Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under able leadership of Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh gets the First Prestigious Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments
This is the second consecutive year wherein DoPPW headed by Secretary, V. Srinivas gets the honor of being the best performing Department with less than 300 employees
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) under the leadership of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions has been conferred the prestigious First Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees. The award was presented by Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Minister of State to Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary (Pension) who received the same on behalf of DoPPW in the glittering ceremony of Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas Ceremony at Pune yesterday.
This is the second consecutive year wherein Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare headed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW), has received the honor of being the best performing Department in the category of Ministries/ Departments with less than 300 employees.
The Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar is a prestigious award conferred every year on a department which stands first among all the Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees during the Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas celebrations organized by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs. A delegation comprising Smt. Manju Gupta, Assistant Director (OL), Shri Anil Kumar Koiri and Shri Rajeshwar Sharma accompanied Shri Rajesh Kumar, Under Secretary and Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary who represented the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) in the Sammelan.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહનાં કુશળ નેતૃત્વમાં પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગને પ્રથમ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત રાજભાષા કીર્તિ પુરસ્કાર, 2022-23ને મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોની શ્રેણીમાં સ્થાન મળ્યું
આ સતત બીજું વર્ષ છે, જેમાં સચિવ વી. શ્રીનિવાસની અધ્યક્ષતામાં ડીઓપીડબ્લ્યુને 300થી ઓછા કર્મચારીઓ સાથે શ્રેષ્ઠ કામગીરી કરનાર વિભાગ બનવાનું સન્માન મળ્યું છે
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કાર્મિક, જાહેર ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલયનાં રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહનાં નેતૃત્વમાં પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગ (ડીઓપીપીડબલ્યુ)ને આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત પુરસ્કારથી સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવ્યાં છે. પ્રથમ રાજભાષા કીર્તિ પુરસ્કાર, 2022-23 મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોની શ્રેણીમાં, જેમાં 300થી ઓછા કર્મચારીઓ હોય, આ પુરસ્કાર રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી અજય કુમાર મિશ્રા, રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી સંજીવ નારાયણ માથુરને, અધિક સચિવ (પેન્શન) દ્વારા એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો, જેમણે ગઈકાલે પૂણે ખાતે અખિલ ભારતીય રાજભાષા સંમેલન અને હિન્દી દિવસ સમારોહના ઝળહળતા સમારંભમાં ડીઓપીપીડબ્લ્યુ વતી આ પુરસ્કાર મેળવ્યો હતો.
આ સતત બીજું વર્ષ છે, જેમાં પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગ, સચિવ (પીએન્ડપીડબલ્યુ)ની અધ્યક્ષતામાં 300થી ઓછા કર્મચારીઓ ધરાવતા મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોની શ્રેણીમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ કામગીરી કરનાર વિભાગ હોવાનું સન્માન પ્રાપ્ત થયું છે.
રાજભાષા કીર્તિ પુરસ્કાર એક પ્રતિષ્ઠિત પુરસ્કાર છે, જે દર વર્ષે એવા વિભાગને આપવામાં આવે છે, જે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના સત્તાવાર ભાષા વિભાગ દ્વારા આયોજિત અખિલ ભારતીય રાજ ભાષા સંમેલન અને હિંદી દિવસની ઉજવણી દરમિયાન 300થી ઓછા કર્મચારીઓ ધરાવતા તમામ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોમાં પ્રથમ સ્થાને છે. આ સંમેલનમાં શ્રીમતી મંજુ ગુપ્તા, મદદનીશ નિયામક (ઓએલ), શ્રી અનિલકુમાર કોઈરી અને શ્રી રાજેશ્વર શર્માની અધ્યક્ષતામાં પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ આ સંમેલનમાં પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગ (ડીઓપીપીડબલ્યુ)નું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરનારા અધિક સચિવ શ્રી સંજીવ નારાયણ માથુર સામેલ હતા.