Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under able leadership of Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh gets the First Prestigious Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments
This is the second consecutive year wherein DoPPW headed by Secretary, V. Srinivas gets the honor of being the best performing Department with less than 300 employees
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) under the leadership of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions has been conferred the prestigious First Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees. The award was presented by Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Minister of State to Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary (Pension) who received the same on behalf of DoPPW in the glittering ceremony of Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas Ceremony at Pune yesterday.
This is the second consecutive year wherein Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare headed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW), has received the honor of being the best performing Department in the category of Ministries/ Departments with less than 300 employees.
The Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar is a prestigious award conferred every year on a department which stands first among all the Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees during the Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas celebrations organized by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs. A delegation comprising Smt. Manju Gupta, Assistant Director (OL), Shri Anil Kumar Koiri and Shri Rajeshwar Sharma accompanied Shri Rajesh Kumar, Under Secretary and Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary who represented the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) in the Sammelan.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు / విభాగాల వ‌ర్గంలో 2022-23కు గాను తొలి ప్ర‌తిష్టాత్మ‌క రాజ్ భాషా కీర్తి పుర‌స్కారాన్ని దక్కించుకున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ నేతృత్వంలోని పింఛ‌న్లు, పింఛ‌నుదారుల సంక్షేమ విభాగం
కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి వి. శ్రీ‌నివాస్ నేతృత్వంలో డిఒపిపిడ‌బ్ల్యు 300మందిక‌న్నా త‌క్కువ సిబ్బందితో ఉత్త‌మ ప‌నితీరు క‌న‌బ‌రుస్తున్న విభాగంగా గౌర‌వాన్ని పొంద‌డం ఇది వ‌రుసుగా రెండ‌వ ఏడాది
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Hyderabad
దాదాపు 300మంది క‌న్నా త‌క్కువ సిబ్బంది క‌లిగిన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాలు అన్న కేట‌గిరీలో 2022-23 సంవ‌త్స‌రానికిగాను ప్ర‌తిష్ఠాత్మ‌క తొలి రాజ్‌భాషా కీర్తి పుర‌స్కారాన్ని సిబ్బంది, ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదులు & పింఛ‌న్లు శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి డాక్ట‌ర్‌. జితేంద్ర సింగ్ నాయ‌క‌త్వంలోని పింఛ‌న్లు & పింఛ‌నుదారుల సంక్షేమ విభాగం ద‌క్కించుకుంది. అత్యంత వైభ‌వంగా గురువారం పూణెలో జ‌రిగిన అఖిల‌భార‌తీయ రాజ‌భాషా స‌మ్మేళ‌న్ & హిందీ దివ‌స్ వేడుక‌లోఈ పుర‌స్కారాన్ని స‌హాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ అజ‌య్ కుమార్ మిశ్ర నుంచి డిఒపిపిడ‌బ్ల్యు త‌రుఫున అద‌న‌పు కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి (పింఛ‌న్లు) శ్రీ సంజవ్ నారాయ‌ణ్ మాథుర్ అందుకున్నారు.
కాగా, అత్యుత్త‌మ ప‌నితీరును చూపుతున్న300 క‌న్నా త‌క్కువ సిబ్బందిగ‌ల‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాలు కేట‌గిరీలో ఒక‌టిగా కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి (పి&పిడ‌బ్ల్యు) శ్రీ వి. శ్రీ‌నివాస్ నేతృత్వంలోని పింఛ‌న్లు & పింఛ‌న్ల సంక్షేమ విభాగం గౌర‌వాన్ని ద‌క్కించుకోవ‌డం వ‌రుస‌గా ఇది రెండ‌వసారి.
హోం వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లోని అధికారా భాషా విభాగం నిర్వ‌హించే అఖిల భార‌తీయ రాజ‌భాషా స‌మ్మేళ‌న్ & హిందీ దివ‌స్ సంద‌ర్భంగా 300మంది సిబ్బందిక‌న్నా త‌క్కువగా ఉండి ఉత్త‌మంగా భాష‌ను అమ‌లు చేస్తున్న‌మంత్రిత్వశాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాలలో మొద‌టి వ‌రుస‌లో నిలిచి న విభాగానికి ప్ర‌తిఏడాదీ ప్ర‌తిష్ఠాత్మ‌క రాజ్ భాషా కీర్తి పుర‌స్కారాన్ని అందిస్తారు. ఈ స‌మ్మేళ‌నంలో అసిస్టెంట్ డైరెక్ట‌ర్ (ఒఎల్‌) శ్రీ‌మ‌తి మంజు గుప్తా, శ్రీ అనిల్ కుమార్ కొయిరి, శ్రీ రాజేశ్వ‌ర్ శ‌ర్మ‌, అండ‌ర్ సెక్రెట‌రీ శ్రీ రాజేష్ కుమార్‌, అద‌న‌పు కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి శ్రీ సంజీవ్ నారాయ‌ణ మాథుర్‌తోక‌లిసి పింఛ‌న్లు & పింఛ‌నుదార్ల సంక్షేమం (డిఒపిపిడ‌బ్ల్యు)కు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వ‌హించారు.