Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under able leadership of Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh gets the First Prestigious Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments
This is the second consecutive year wherein DoPPW headed by Secretary, V. Srinivas gets the honor of being the best performing Department with less than 300 employees
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) under the leadership of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions has been conferred the prestigious First Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees. The award was presented by Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Minister of State to Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary (Pension) who received the same on behalf of DoPPW in the glittering ceremony of Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas Ceremony at Pune yesterday.
This is the second consecutive year wherein Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare headed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW), has received the honor of being the best performing Department in the category of Ministries/ Departments with less than 300 employees.
The Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar is a prestigious award conferred every year on a department which stands first among all the Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees during the Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas celebrations organized by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs. A delegation comprising Smt. Manju Gupta, Assistant Director (OL), Shri Anil Kumar Koiri and Shri Rajeshwar Sharma accompanied Shri Rajesh Kumar, Under Secretary and Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary who represented the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) in the Sammelan.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுக்கான 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டின் முதல் மதிப்புமிக்க ராஜ் பாஷா கீர்த்தி விருதை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கின் சீரிய தலைமையிலான, ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர் நலத்துறை பெறுகிறது.
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
300-க்கும் குறைவான பணியாளர்களுடன் சிறப்பாகச் செயல்படும் துறை என்ற பெருமை செயலாளரால், வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் மற்றும் DoPPW தலைமையில் தொடர்ந்து இரண்டாவது ஆண்டாகப் பெற்றுள்ளது. 2022-23 ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிதாரர் நலத் துறையில் 300க்கும் குறைவான பணியாளர்களைக் கொண்ட துறைகள் என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையிலான பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகம், அமைச்சகங்கள் பிரிவில் முதல் ராஜ் பாஷா கீர்த்தி புரஸ்கார் விருதைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. நேற்று புனேவில் நடைபெற்ற அகில பாரதிய ராஜ் பாஷா சம்மேளன் மற்றும் ஹிந்தி திவஸ் விழாவில், DoPPW சார்பில், இந்த விருதை கூடுதல் செயலர் ஸ்ரீ சஞ்சீவ் நரேன் மாத்தூருக்கு, இணை அமைச்சர் ஸ்ரீ அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா வழங்கினார்.
300க்கும் குறைவான ஊழியர்களைக் கொண்ட அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகள் என்ற பிரிவில், செயலர் ஸ்ரீ வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையிலான ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர் நலத் துறை தொடர்ந்து இரண்டாவது ஆண்டாக சிறப்பாகச் செயல்படும் துறை என்ற பெருமையைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
ராஜ் பாஷா கீர்த்தி புரஸ்கார் என்பது, அகில பாரதிய ராஜ் பாஷா சம்மேளன் மற்றும் இந்தி திவஸ் நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது​​அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவல் மொழித் துறையால், 300க்கும் குறைவான பணியாளர்களைக் கொண்ட அனைத்து துறைகளில் முதலிடம் வகிக்கும் ஒரு துறைக்கு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் வழங்கப்படும் மதிப்புமிக்க விருதாக உள்ளது. மஞ்சு குப்தா, உதவி இயக்குநர், ஸ்ரீ அனில் குமார் கொய்ரி மற்றும் ஸ்ரீ ராஜேஷ்வர் ஷர்மா ஆகியோர்ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர் நலத் துறையின் பிரதிநிதியான ஸ்ரீ ராஜேஷ் குமா மற்றும் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் ஸ்ரீ சஞ்சீவ் நரேன் மாத்தூர் ஆகியோரும் உடனிருந்தனர்.