Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Santiniketan being inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Shantiniketan becoming part of UNESCO World Heritage List.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Delighted that Santiniketan, an embodiment of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore's vision and India's rich cultural heritage, has been inscribed on the @UNESCO World Heritage List. This is a proud moment for all Indians."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
શાંતિનિકેતનને યુનેસ્કોની વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ યાદીમાં સ્થાન મળવા પર પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શાંતિનિકેતનને યુનેસ્કોની વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ સૂચિનો ભાગ બનવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ગુરુદેવ રવીન્દ્રનાથ ટાગોરની દ્રષ્ટિ અને ભારતના સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાનું મૂર્ત સ્વરૂપ શાંતિનિકેતનને @UNESCO વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ લિસ્ટમાં અંકિત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે તેનો આનંદ છે. આ તમામ ભારતીયો માટે ગર્વની ક્ષણ છે."