Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Santiniketan being inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Shantiniketan becoming part of UNESCO World Heritage List.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Delighted that Santiniketan, an embodiment of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore's vision and India's rich cultural heritage, has been inscribed on the @UNESCO World Heritage List. This is a proud moment for all Indians."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁନୋସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଶାନ୍ତିନିକେତନ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଶାନ୍ତିନିକେତନ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଶ୍ର୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗୁରୁଦେବ ରବୀନ୍ଦ୍ରନାଥ ଟାଗୋରଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ତଥା ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି । ଏହା ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ।’’