Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Santiniketan being inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Shantiniketan becoming part of UNESCO World Heritage List.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Delighted that Santiniketan, an embodiment of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore's vision and India's rich cultural heritage, has been inscribed on the @UNESCO World Heritage List. This is a proud moment for all Indians."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शांति निकेतन को यूनेस्को की विश्व धरोहर सूची में शामिल किये जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शांति निकेतन के यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर सूची का हिस्सा बनने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"खुशी है कि गुरुदेव रवींद्रनाथ टैगोर के दृष्टिकोण और भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत के प्रतीक शांति निकेतन को यूनेस्को की विश्व विरासत सूची में शामिल किया गया है। यह सभी भारतीयों के लिए गर्व का क्षण है।"