Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Santiniketan being inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Shantiniketan becoming part of UNESCO World Heritage List.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Delighted that Santiniketan, an embodiment of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore's vision and India's rich cultural heritage, has been inscribed on the @UNESCO World Heritage List. This is a proud moment for all Indians."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
য়ুনেস্কো ৱার্ল্দ হেরিতেচ লিস্তা শান্তিনিকেতন য়াওরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হরাওবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুনেস্কো ৱার্ল্দ হেরিতেচ লিস্তা শান্তিনিকেতন য়াওরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হরাওবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“গুরুদেব রিবন্দ্রনাথ তেগোরগী মঙলান মশক অমা ওইরিবা অমসুং ভারতকী ইনাকখুল্লবা নাৎকী পুকৈ অমা ওইরিবা শান্তিনিকেতন @UNESCO ৱার্ল্দ হেরিতেচ লিস্ততা য়াওরকপদা অপেনবা পোক্লে। মসি ভারতমচা খুদিংমক্কী চাউথোকচবা মিকুপ অমনি”।