Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Santiniketan being inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Shantiniketan becoming part of UNESCO World Heritage List.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Delighted that Santiniketan, an embodiment of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore's vision and India's rich cultural heritage, has been inscribed on the @UNESCO World Heritage List. This is a proud moment for all Indians."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যের তালিকায় শান্তিনিকেতনের নাম অন্তর্ভুক্ত হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
17 SEP 2023 9:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শান্তিনিকেতন ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যের তালিকার অঙ্গ হওয়ায় আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী এক্স বার্তায় বলেছেন, “গুরুদেব রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের দর্শনের প্রতিরূপ এবং ভারতের মূল্যবান সংস্কৃতির ঐতিহ্যের প্রতীক শান্তিনিকেতন ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যের তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত হওয়ায় আনন্দিত। এটি সকল ভারতীয়র জন্য একটি গর্বের মুহূর্ত”।