Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch a unique week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks called ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ on 30th September
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ to be observed in all 500 Aspirational Blocks of 329 Districts across the country
Each day in ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is dedicated to a specific development theme on which all Aspirational Blocks will work
28 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch a unique week-long programme for Aspirational Blocks in the country called ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 30th September, 2023 at around 10 AM.
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is linked to the effective implementation of Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP). The nationwide programme was launched by the Prime Minister on January 7, 2023. It aims to improve governance at the block level inorder to enhance the quality of life of citizens. It is being implemented in 500 Aspirational Blocks across 329 districts in the country. For implementing the Aspirational Blocks Programme and to prepare an effective block development strategy, chintan shivirs were organised at village and block levels across the country. The ‘Sankalp Saptaah’ is a culmination of these chintan shivirs.
‘Sankalp Saptaah’ will be observed in all of the 500 Aspirational Blocks. Each day in ‘Sankalp Saptaah’, starting from 3rd October till 9th October, 2023, is dedicated to a specific development theme on which all Aspirational Blocks will work. The themes for the first six days include ‘Sampoorna Swasthya’, ‘Suposhit Pariwaar’, ‘Swachhta’, ‘Krishi’, ‘Shiksha’, and ‘Samridhi Diwas’. The last day of the week i.e. October 9, 2023 will be a celebration of the work conducted during the entire week, as ‘Sankalp Saptaah – Samavesh Samaroh’.
The inaugural programme will witness participation of about 3,000 panchayat and block level people's representatives and functionaries from across the country in Bharat Mandapam. In addition, about two lakh people including block and panchayat level functionaries, farmers, and persons from other walks of life, will join the programme virtually.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকৰ বাবে সপ্তাহজোৰা বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
দেশৰ ৩২৯খন জিলাৰ আটাইকেইটা ৫০০ আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকতে ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব
‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ৰ প্ৰতিটো দিন এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট উন্নয়নমূলক বিষয়বস্তুৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত কৰা হয় যাৰ ওপৰত সকলো আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকে কাম কৰিব
28 SEP 2023 6:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপামত দেশৰ আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকসমূহৰ বাবে সপ্তাহজোৰা বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ আকাংক্ষিত ব্লক কাৰ্যসূচী (এবিপি)ৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণৰ সৈতে জড়িত। ২০২৩ চনৰ ৭ জানুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই দেশজোৰা কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে নাগৰিকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ মান বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ব্লক পৰ্যায়ত শাসন ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰা। দেশৰ ৩২৯খন জিলাৰ ৫০০টা আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকত ইয়াক ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে। আকাংক্ষিত ব্লক কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্লক উন্নয়ন কৌশল প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশতে গাঁও আৰু ব্লক পৰ্যায়ত মন্থন শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল। ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ এই মন্থন শিবিৰৰ চূড়ান্ত পৰ্যায়।
আটাইকেইটা ৫০০ আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকতে উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’। ২০২৩ চনৰ ৩ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৯ অক্টোবৰলৈ ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ’ৰ প্ৰতিটো দিন এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট উন্নয়নমূলক বিষয়বস্তুৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত কৰা হৈছে যাৰ ওপৰত সকলো আকাংক্ষিত ব্লকে কাম কৰিব। প্ৰথম ছয় দিনৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰ ভিতৰত আছে ‘সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বাস্থ্য’, ‘সুপুষ্টিসম্পন্ন পৰিয়াল’, ‘স্বাস্থ্য’, ‘কৃষি’, ‘শিক্ষা’ আৰু ‘সমৃদ্ধি দিৱস’। গোটেই সপ্তাহটোত কৰা কামবোৰ সপ্তাহৰ শেষৰ দিনটো অৰ্থাৎ ২০২৩ চনৰ ৯ অক্টোবৰত ‘সংকল্প সপ্তাহ সমাবেশ সমাৰোহ’ হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব।
ভাৰত মণ্ডপামত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া উদ্বোধনী কাৰ্যসূচীত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ৩ হাজাৰ পঞ্চায়ত আৰু ব্লক পৰ্যায়ৰ জনপ্ৰতিনিধি আৰু বিষয়াই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ব্লক আৰু পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্যায়ৰ বিষয়া, কৃষক আৰু অন্যান্য খণ্ডৰ ব্যক্তিকে ধৰি প্ৰায় দুই লাখ লোকে ভাৰ্চুৱেলভাৱে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰিব।