Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways releases its new All India Railway Time Table known as “Trains At A Glance (TAG)” w.e.f. 1st October, 2023
It is available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in
This year TAG inducts 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services, extension of existing 90 services to other destinations and increase in frequency of 12 services
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways has released its new All India Railway Time Table known as “TRAINS AT A GLANCE (TAG)” effective from 1st October, 2023. The new “Trains at a Glance” is also available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
Highlights of the new time table are as follows:
• Induction of 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services
• Extension of existing 90 services to other destinations
• Increase in frequency of 12 services
• Speeding up of 22 services of trains to convert into Superfast Category
• Diversion of 20501/02 Agartala-Anand Vihar Rajdhani via Malda, Bhagalpur
• Change in Time Table of some services in South Eastern Railway for improving their Punctuality
The new time table has included 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains and 70 other train services to offer passengers a comfortable and efficient travel experience. The new timetable is designed to enhance connectivity between various cities and reduce travel time. Passengers are advised to check the departure and arrival timings as per the new time table.

रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेल ने अपनी नई अखिल भारतीय रेलवे समय सारणी "ट्रेन एट ए ग्लांस (टीएजी)" जारी कर दी है, जो एक अक्टूबर, 2023 से प्रभावी होगी
यह भारतीय रेल की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट www.indianrailways.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है
इस वर्ष टीएजी ने वंदे भारत ट्रेनों की 64 सेवाओं के साथ-साथ 70 अन्य ट्रेन सेवाओं, अन्य गंतव्यों के लिए मौजूदा 90 सेवाओं के विस्तार और 12 सेवाओं की बारंबारता में वृद्धि को शामिल किया है
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
रेल मंत्रालय ने अपनी नई अखिल भारतीय रेल समय सारणी "ट्रेन्स एट ए ग्लांस (टीएजी)" जारी कर दी है, जो एक अक्टूबर, 2023 से प्रभावी होगी। यह समय सारणी "ट्रेन्स एट ए ग्लांस" भारतीय रेलवे की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960 पर भी उपलब्ध है।
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
नई समय सारिणी की मुख्य विशेषताएं :
• वंदे भारत ट्रेनों की 64 सेवाओं और 70 अन्य ट्रेन सेवाओं को शामिल करना
• अन्य गंतव्यों के लिए मौजूदा 90 सेवाओं का विस्तार
• 12 सेवाओं की बारंबारता में वृद्धि
• ट्रेनों की 22 सेवाओं को सुपरफास्ट श्रेणी में जल्‍द बदला जाना
• 20501/02 अगरतला-आनंद विहार राजधानी का मार्ग बदलकर मालदा, भागलपुर के रास्ते किया जाना
• दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे में कुछ सेवाओं की समय-सारणी में परिवर्तन, ताकि उनकी समयबद्धता में सुधार हो सके
नई समय सारिणी में वंदे भारत ट्रेनों की 64 सेवाओं और 70 अन्य ट्रेन सेवाओं को शामिल किया गया है, ताकि यात्रियों को आरामदायक और बेहतर यात्रा का अनुभव मिल सके। नई समय सारिणी को विभिन्न शहरों के बीच कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ाने और यात्रा के समय को कम करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। यात्रियों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे नई समय सारिणी के अनुसार प्रस्थान और आगमन के समय की जांच कर लें।