Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways releases its new All India Railway Time Table known as “Trains At A Glance (TAG)” w.e.f. 1st October, 2023
It is available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in
This year TAG inducts 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services, extension of existing 90 services to other destinations and increase in frequency of 12 services
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways has released its new All India Railway Time Table known as “TRAINS AT A GLANCE (TAG)” effective from 1st October, 2023. The new “Trains at a Glance” is also available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
Highlights of the new time table are as follows:
• Induction of 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services
• Extension of existing 90 services to other destinations
• Increase in frequency of 12 services
• Speeding up of 22 services of trains to convert into Superfast Category
• Diversion of 20501/02 Agartala-Anand Vihar Rajdhani via Malda, Bhagalpur
• Change in Time Table of some services in South Eastern Railway for improving their Punctuality
The new time table has included 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains and 70 other train services to offer passengers a comfortable and efficient travel experience. The new timetable is designed to enhance connectivity between various cities and reduce travel time. Passengers are advised to check the departure and arrival timings as per the new time table.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے نے اپنا نیا آل انڈیا ریلوے ٹائم ٹیبل ‘ٹرین ایٹ اے گلانس(ٹی اے جی)’ جاری کردیا ہے،جو یکم اکتوبر 2023 سے موثر ہوگا
یہ بھارتی ریلوے کی ویب سائٹ www.indianrailways.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے
اس سال ٹی اے جی نے وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کی 64 خدمات کے ساتھ ساتھ 70 دیگر ٹرینوں کی خدمات،دیگر مقامات کےلئے موجود ہ 90 خدمات کی توسیع اور 12خدمات کی فریکونسی میں اضافے کو شامل کیا ہے
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کی وزارت نے اپنے نئے آل انڈیا ٹائم ٹیبل ‘ٹرینز ایٹ اے گلانس (ٹی اے جی)’ کو جاری کردیا ہے،جو یکم اکتوبر 2023 سے موثرہوگا۔یہ نظام الاوقات ‘ٹرینز ایٹ اے گلانس ’ بھارتی ریلوے کی سرکاری ویب سائٹ https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
نئے نظام الاوقات کی اہم خصوصیات:
• وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کی 64 خدمات اور 70دیگر ٹرینوں کی خدمات شامل کرنا
• دیگر مقامات کے لئے موجودہ 90 خدمات کی توسیع
• 12خدمات کی فریکونسی میں اضافہ
• ٹرینوں کی 22 خدمات کو سپرفاسٹ زمرے میں جلد بدلا جانا
• 20501/02 اگرتلا –آنند وہار راجدھانی کے راستے کو بدل کر مالدا ،بھاگل پور کے راستے کیا جانا
• جنوب مشرقی ریلوے میں کچھ خدمات کے نظام الاوقات میں تبدیلی ،تاکہ ان کی وقت کی پابندی میں بہتری ہو سکے
نئے نظام الاوقات میں وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کی 64خدمات اور 70دیگر ٹرین خدمات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ،تاکہ مسافروں کو آرام دہ اور بہتر سفر کی سہولت دستیاب ہوسکے۔نئے نظام الاوقات و مختلف شہروں کے درمیان کنیکٹی وٹی بڑھانے اور سفر کے وقت کو کم کرنے کےلئے ڈیزائن کیا گی اہے ۔مسافروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ نئے نظام الاوقات کے مطابق ٹرینوں کے آمد و رفت کے وقت کی جانچ کرلیں۔