Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways releases its new All India Railway Time Table known as “Trains At A Glance (TAG)” w.e.f. 1st October, 2023
It is available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in
This year TAG inducts 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services, extension of existing 90 services to other destinations and increase in frequency of 12 services
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways has released its new All India Railway Time Table known as “TRAINS AT A GLANCE (TAG)” effective from 1st October, 2023. The new “Trains at a Glance” is also available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
Highlights of the new time table are as follows:
• Induction of 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services
• Extension of existing 90 services to other destinations
• Increase in frequency of 12 services
• Speeding up of 22 services of trains to convert into Superfast Category
• Diversion of 20501/02 Agartala-Anand Vihar Rajdhani via Malda, Bhagalpur
• Change in Time Table of some services in South Eastern Railway for improving their Punctuality
The new time table has included 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains and 70 other train services to offer passengers a comfortable and efficient travel experience. The new timetable is designed to enhance connectivity between various cities and reduce travel time. Passengers are advised to check the departure and arrival timings as per the new time table.

റെയില്‍വേ മന്ത്രാലയം
പുതിയ അഖിലേന്ത്യാ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള റെയിൽവേ ടൈം ടേബിള് പുറത്തിറക്കി
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഒക്ടോബർ 3, 2023
2023 ഒക്ടോബർ 1 മുതൽ പ്രാബല്യത്തിൽ വരുന്ന "ട്രെയിനുകൾ അറ്റ് എ ഗ്ലാൻസ് (ടിഎജി)" എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന പുതിയ അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റെയിൽവേ ടൈം ടേബിൾ റെയിൽവേമന്ത്രാലയം പുറത്തിറക്കി. പുതിയ "ട്രെയിനുകൾ അറ്റ് എ ഗ്ലാൻസ്" ഇന്ത്യൻ റെയിൽവേയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക വെബ്സൈറ്റിലും ലഭ്യമാണ്, അതായത്: https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
പുതിയ ടൈം ടേബിളിന്റെ സവിശേഷതകൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയാണ്:
വന്ദേ ഭാരത് ട്രെയിനുകളുടെ 64 സർവീസുകളും മറ്റ് 70 ട്രെയിൻ സർവീസുകളും ഇതിൽ ഉൾപെടും.
നിലവിലുള്ള 90 സർവീസുകൾ മറ്റ് സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലേക്ക് വ്യാപിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന്റ്റെയും 12 സേവനങ്ങളുടെ ആവൃത്തി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന്റ്റെയും വിവരങ്ങൾ.
സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് വിഭാഗത്തിലേക്ക് മാറ്റുന്നതിനായി ട്രെയിനുകളുടെ 22 സർവീസുകൾ വേഗത്തിലാക്കുന്നു.
20501/02 അഗർത്തല-ആനന്ദ് വിഹാർ രാജധാനി, മാൽഡ-ഭഗൽപൂർ എന്നിവ വഴി തിരിച്ചുവിടൽ.
തെക്ക് കിഴക്കൻ റെയിൽവേയിലെ ചില സർവീസുകളുടെ സമയക്രമം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി ടൈം ടേബിളിൽ മാറ്റം.