Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways releases its new All India Railway Time Table known as “Trains At A Glance (TAG)” w.e.f. 1st October, 2023
It is available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in
This year TAG inducts 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services, extension of existing 90 services to other destinations and increase in frequency of 12 services
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways has released its new All India Railway Time Table known as “TRAINS AT A GLANCE (TAG)” effective from 1st October, 2023. The new “Trains at a Glance” is also available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
Highlights of the new time table are as follows:
• Induction of 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services
• Extension of existing 90 services to other destinations
• Increase in frequency of 12 services
• Speeding up of 22 services of trains to convert into Superfast Category
• Diversion of 20501/02 Agartala-Anand Vihar Rajdhani via Malda, Bhagalpur
• Change in Time Table of some services in South Eastern Railway for improving their Punctuality
The new time table has included 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains and 70 other train services to offer passengers a comfortable and efficient travel experience. The new timetable is designed to enhance connectivity between various cities and reduce travel time. Passengers are advised to check the departure and arrival timings as per the new time table.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेल्वेने 1 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून लागू असलेले “ट्रेन्स ऍट ए ग्लान्स (TAG)” नावाचे अखिल भारतीय रेल्वे वेळापत्रक केले प्रसिद्ध
भारतीय रेल्वेच्या www.indianrailways.gov.in या अधिकृत संकेतस्थळावर हे वेळापत्रक उपलब्ध
03 OCT 2023 6:24PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 ऑक्टोबर 2023
रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने 1 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून लागू असलेले ट्रेन्स ऍट ए ग्लान्स (TAG) नावाचे अखिल भारतीय रेल्वे वेळापत्रक प्रसिद्ध केले आहे. भारतीय रेल्वेच्या अधिकृत संकेतस्थळावर म्हणजेच https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960 या ठिकाणी देखील हे नवे वेळापत्रक उपलब्ध आहे.
या नव्या वेळापत्रकाची वैशिष्ट्ये पुढीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
• 64 वंदे भारत रेल्वेगाड्या आणि इतर 70 रेल्वेगाड्यांचा समावेश
• सध्या सुरू असलेल्या 90 सेवांचा इतर स्थानकांपर्यंत विस्तार
• 12 सेवांच्या वारंवारतेत वाढ
• 22 रेल्वेगाड्यांच्या वेगात वाढ करून त्यांचे सुपरफास्ट श्रेणीत रुपांतर
• 20501/02 आगरतळा-आनंद विहार राजधानी गाडी आता मालदा, भागलपूरमार्गे
• रेल्वेगाड्यांच्या नियमिततेत सुधारणा करण्यासाठी दक्षिण पूर्व रेल्वेच्या काही सेवांच्या वेळापत्रकात बदल
प्रवाशांना आरामदायी आणि कार्यक्षम प्रवासाचा अनुभव देण्यासाठी नव्या वेळापत्रकात वंदे भारत रेल्वेगाड्यांच्या 64 सेवा आणि इतर रेल्वेगाड्यांच्या 70 सेवांचा समावेश करण्यात आला आहे.
विविध शहरांमधील कनेक्टिव्हिटीत वाढ करण्यासाठी आणि प्रवासाच्या वेळेत कपात करण्यासाठी नवे वेळापत्रक तयार करण्यात आले आहे. नव्या वेळापत्रकानुसार रेल्वेगाड्या सुटण्याच्या आणि पोहोचण्याच्या वेळा तपासून घेण्याची प्रवाशांना सूचना करण्यात येत आहे.