Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways releases its new All India Railway Time Table known as “Trains At A Glance (TAG)” w.e.f. 1st October, 2023
It is available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in
This year TAG inducts 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services, extension of existing 90 services to other destinations and increase in frequency of 12 services
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways has released its new All India Railway Time Table known as “TRAINS AT A GLANCE (TAG)” effective from 1st October, 2023. The new “Trains at a Glance” is also available on Indian Railways’ official website i.e. https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
Trains at a Glance October 2023 to June 2024
Highlights of the new time table are as follows:
• Induction of 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains plus 70 other train services
• Extension of existing 90 services to other destinations
• Increase in frequency of 12 services
• Speeding up of 22 services of trains to convert into Superfast Category
• Diversion of 20501/02 Agartala-Anand Vihar Rajdhani via Malda, Bhagalpur
• Change in Time Table of some services in South Eastern Railway for improving their Punctuality
The new time table has included 64 services of Vande Bharat Trains and 70 other train services to offer passengers a comfortable and efficient travel experience. The new timetable is designed to enhance connectivity between various cities and reduce travel time. Passengers are advised to check the departure and arrival timings as per the new time table.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
2023, அக்டோபர் 1 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்துள்ள “ரயில்கள் ஒரு பார்வை (டேக்)” என்ற புதிய அகில இந்திய ரயில்வே கால அட்டவணையை இந்திய ரயில்வே வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
03 OCT 2023 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் தனது புதிய அகில இந்திய ரயில்வே கால அட்டவணை "ரயில்கள் ஒரு பார்வை (டேக்)" என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது, இது 2023, அக்டோபர் 1 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்துள்ளது. இது இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ வலைத்தளத்திலும் கிடைக்கிறது, அதாவது https://indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,1,304,366,537,2960
புதிய கால அட்டவணையின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
· வந்தே பாரத் ரயில்களின் 64 சேவைகள் மற்றும் 70 பிற ரயில் சேவைகள் தொடக்கம்
· தற்போதுள்ள 90 சேவைகளை மற்ற இடங்களுக்கும் விரிவுபடுத்துதல்
· 12 சேவைகளின் வேகம் அதிகரிப்பு
· வேகத்தை அதிகரிக்கும் நோக்கில் 22 ரயில்களின் சேவை அதிவிரைவு ரயில்களாக மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது.
· 20501/02 அகர்தலா-ஆனந்த் விஹார் ராஜ்தானியை மால்டா, பாகல்பூர் வழியாக திருப்பி விடுதல்
· தென்கிழக்கு ரயில்வேயில் சில சேவைகளின் நேரம் தவறாமையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக அவற்றின் கால அட்டவணையில் மாற்றம்
புதிய கால அட்டவணையில் பயணிகளுக்கு வசதியான மற்றும் திறமையான பயண அனுபவத்தை வழங்குவதற்காக வந்தே பாரத் ரயில்களின் 64 சேவைகள் மற்றும் 70 பிற ரயில் சேவைகள் அடங்கும். புதிய கால அட்டவணை பல்வேறு நகரங்களுக்கு இடையிலான இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தவும், பயண நேரத்தை குறைக்கவும் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. புதிய கால அட்டவணையின்படி பயணிகள் புறப்பாடு மற்றும் வருகை நேரங்களை சரிபார்க்க அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள்.