Ministry of Corporate Affairs
CCI approves acquisition of majority stake in Indira IVF by Zonnebaars and amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness into Indira IVF
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition of majority stake in Indira IVF by Zonnebaars and amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness into Indira IVF.
The proposed combination envisages:
1. acquisition of majority shareholding of Indira IVF Hospital Private Limited (Indira IVF) by Zonnebaars Netherlands B.V. (Acquirer/Zonnebaars); and
2. amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness Private Limited (Spaceway) with and into Indira IVF.
Zonnebaars is a part of the EQT group of investment funds, which together with its subsidiaries and funds is a global investment organisation.
Indira IVF is primarily engaged in the provision of fertility and in vitro fertilisation treatment through its hospitals/centres across India.
Spaceway is one of the promoters of Indira IVF.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ہندوستانی مسابقتی کمیشن(سی سی آئی) نے زونیبارس کے ذریعے اندراآئی وی ایف میں اکثریتی حصص کے حصول اور اسپیس وے ویل نس کے اندرا آئی وی ایف میں انضمام کو منظوری دی
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی مسابقتی کمیشن (سی سی آئی)نے زونیبارس کے ذریعے اندراآئی وی ایف میں اکثریتی حصص کے حصول اور اسپیس وے ویل نس کے اندرا آئی وی ایف میں انضمام کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ امتزاج کا تصور یہ ہے:
1. زونیبارس نیدرلینڈز بی وی(تحویل کار؍زونیبارس)کے ذریعے اندرا آئی وی ایس ہاسپٹل پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ(اندرا آئی وی ایف)کے اکثریتی حصص کی تحویل اور
2. اسپیس وے ویل نس پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ(اسپیس وے)کا اندرا آئی وی ایف کے ساتھ انضمام۔
زونیبارس سرمایہ کاری فنڈوں کے ایکویٹی گروپ کا ایک حصہ ہے، جو اپنی معاون کمپنیوں اور فنڈوں کے ساتھ ایک عالمی سرمایہ کاری تنظیم ہے۔
انڈرا آئی وی ایف بنیادی طور سے پورے ہندوستان میں اپنے اسپتالوں؍مراکز کے توسط سے افزائش اور اِنویٹرو فرٹیلائزیشن علاج فراہم کرنے میں مصروف کار ہے۔
اسپیس وے اندرا آئی وی ایف کے پرموٹروں میں سے ایک ہے۔
سی سی آئی کے تفصیلی حکم پر عمل کیا جائے گا۔