Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning silver in Men's 800 m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning a silver medal in the Men's 800 m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for clinching the Silver Medal in the Men's 800m Asian Games event.
His hard work and resilience have paid off. India is rejoicing and celebrating this success. Well done!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ পুরুষদের ৮০০ মিটার দৌড়ে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী মহম্মদ আফজল পুলিক্কালাকাথ-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ পুরুষদের ৮০০ মিটার দৌড়ে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী আফজল পুলিক্কালাকাথ-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ ৮০০ মিটার দৌড়ে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী মহম্মদ আফজল পুলিক্কালাথ-কে অভিনন্দন। কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং ধৈর্য্যের সুফল পেয়েছেন তিনি। গোটা দেশ এই সাফল্যে গর্বিত”।