Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning silver in Men's 800 m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning a silver medal in the Men's 800 m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for clinching the Silver Medal in the Men's 800m Asian Games event.
His hard work and resilience have paid off. India is rejoicing and celebrating this success. Well done!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی گیمزمیں مردوں کی 800میٹر کے مقابلےمیں چاندی کاتمغہ جیتنے پر اتھیلیٹ محمد افصل پلی کلّاکتھ کو مبارکباد دی ہے
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے، ایشیائی گیمزمیں مردوں کی 800میٹر کے مقابلےمیں چاندی کاتمغہ جیتنے پر اتھیلیٹ محمد افصل پلی کلّاکتھ کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’محمد افصل پلی کلّاکتھ کو مردوںکی 800 میٹرکے ایشیائی گیمز کے مقابلےمیں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل پر مبارکباد!
ان کی محنت اور لچک نے انھیں نوازا ہے۔ ہندوستان اِس کامیابی پر خوش ہے اور جشن منا رہا ہے۔ بہترین کارکردگی‘‘۔