Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning silver in Men's 800 m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning a silver medal in the Men's 800 m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for clinching the Silver Medal in the Men's 800m Asian Games event.
His hard work and resilience have paid off. India is rejoicing and celebrating this success. Well done!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की 800 मीटर दौड़ प्रतिस्‍पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट मोहम्मद अफसल पुलिक्‍कलाकथ को बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की 800 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने वाले ट्रैक और फील्ड एथलीट मोहम्मद अफसल पुलिक्‍कलाकथ को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पुरुषों की 800 मीटर एशियाई खेलों की स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए मोहम्मद अफसल पुलिक्‍कलाकथ को बधाई।
उन्‍हें अपनी कड़ी मेहनत और जुझारूपन का फल मिला है। इस सफलता पर भारत बहुत खुश है और जश्न मना रहा है, बहुत अच्छा!"