Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning silver in Men's 800 m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for winning a silver medal in the Men's 800 m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath for clinching the Silver Medal in the Men's 800m Asian Games event.
His hard work and resilience have paid off. India is rejoicing and celebrating this success. Well done!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৮০০ মিটাৰত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা খেলুৱৈ মহম্মদ আফছাল পুলিকলাকাথক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 9:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৮০০ মিটাৰ ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে ট্ৰেক আৰু ফিল্ড এথলীট মহম্মদ আফছাল পুলিকলাকাথক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৮০০ মিটাৰ ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে মহম্মদ আফছাল পুলিকলাকাথক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ।
তেওঁ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু প্ৰাণোচ্ছলতাৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত এই সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে। ভাৰত এই সফলতাত আনন্দিত আৰু ইয়াৰ উদযাপন কৰিছে। সুন্দৰ!"