Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - CRC-Chhatarpur, to get a New Building in Madhya Pradesh
05 OCT 2023 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
On 6th October 2023, in a momentous occasion, the Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of CRC-Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, will be done by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Cabinet Minister MSJ&E. The Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of CRC-Chhatarpur will be held at 09.30am in Ward No. 17 near Model Basic school Durga colony, Chhatarpur. CRC – Chhatarpur will be housed in a new building to be constructed by NBCC, in a building of 41275 sq. ft of area, with a barrier free environment for persons with disabilities, in a sprawling campus of 2 hectares of land in Ward No. 17 Near Model Basic school Durga colony, Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh. The estimated cost of construction is 25 crores and the MoU has been signed with NBCC to initiate the construction work and finish the work within in a span of one year. This CRC-Chhatarpur will stand as a beacon of empowerment, inclusivity, and growth, ensuring that every individual with different disabilities, their skill development, enabling them to be productive in our society has the opportunity to shine and thrive. In addition the CRC-Chhatarpur will cater to the rehabilitation services for different categories of PwDs besides conducting skill development training for PwDs and enable their independent living in the society. Ali Yavar Jung National Institute of Speech and Hearing Disabilities (Divyangjan) AYJNISHD(D), Mumbai, under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, MSJ&E, Govt. of India, is having the administrative control of CRC-Chhatarpur in addition to the other CRCs in Bhopal, Nagpur, Ahmedabad.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش کے چھتر پور میں سی آر سی کی نئی عمارت کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب
05 OCT 2023 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
6 اکتوبر 2023 کو، ایک اہم موقع پر، چھتر پور، مدھیہ پردیش میں سی آر سی کی نئی عمارت کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب سماجی انصاف اور عطائے اختیار کے وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار انجام دیں گے۔ سی آر سی-چھترپور کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب صبح 9.30 بجے وارڈ نمبر 17 ماڈل بیسک اسکول درگا کالونی، چھتر پور کے قریب منعقد ہوگی۔ سی آر سی-چھتر پور کی تعمیر این بی سی سی 41,275 مربع فٹ کے رقبے میں کی جائے گی۔ معذوروں کے لیے یہ سہولت مدھیہ پردیش کے چھتر پور میں ماڈل بیسک اسکول درگا کالونی کے قریب وارڈ نمبر 17 میں 2 ہیکٹر اراضی پر تیار کی جا رہی ہے۔ تعمیر کی تخمینہ لاگت 25 کروڑ روپے ہے اور تعمیراتی کام شروع کرنے اور ایک سال کی مدت میں کام مکمل کرنے کے لیے این بی سی سی کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ سی آر سی-چھترپور معذور افراد کو با اختیار بنانے، شمولیت اور ترقی کے ایک آئیکن کے طور پر کھڑا ہو گا جس سے کہ معذور افراد اپنی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دے سکیں اور انہیں ہمارے معاشرے میں نتیجہ خیز بننے اور پھلنے پھولنے کا موقع ملے۔ اس کے علاوہ سی آر سی-چھترپور معذور افراد کے لیے ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت کے علاوہ معذور افراد کے مختلف زمروں کے لیے بحالی کی خدمات کا انعقاد کرے گا اور انھیں معاشرے میں آزاد زندگی گزارنے کے قابل بنائے گا۔