Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Courses launched by Sashastra Seema Bal now Live on iGOT Karmayogi platform
09 OCT 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Karmayogi Bharat, in partnership with Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), launched 12 courses designed to bridge competency gaps and are tailored to needs, and aspirations of officials. The courses will enable a fundamental shift from rule-based to role-based training.
The courses were launched in the presence of Smt Rashmi Shukla, DG-SSB, Shri Mritunjay Kumar Narayan, Additional Secretary, MHA, and Shri Abhishek Singh, CEO of Karmayogi Bharat, on the iGOT Karmayogi platform.
The SSB Capacity Building unit under Shri Paresh Saxena (IG, Training) has developed the courses that are available both in English and in Hindi.
The courses on Pre-hospital protocols in case of a Cardiac arrest, A Simple stretch to stretch your life, Benefits of Cardio-respiratory Endurance Training, Circuit Training, Lower Backache and its prevention and Wound Management are the courses that aim at changing the behaviour of civil services towards a healthy lifestyle.
The courses on Operating Software Installation, EPABX System, Earthing System and Basics of Computer Course for New Entrants will build upon the functional capacities of the learners irrespective of any department they are posted in.
There are also courses to build domain competencies of the Central Armed Police Forces.
iGOT Karmayogi (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/), managed, governed, and operated by Karmayogi Bharat-DoPT, is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events, and networking. More than 24 lakh learners from across the government spectrum are currently registered on the iGOT Platform having access to over 740 courses.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سشتر سیما بل کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے کورسوں تک آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر اب براہ راست رسائی
09 OCT 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
کرم یوگی بھارت نے سشتر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں 12 کورس لانچ کیے جنہیں اہلیت کی کمی کو ختم کرنے ، اور افسران کی ضرورتوں اور امنگوں کی تکمیل کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ کورس مبنی بر اصول سے مبنی بر کردار تربیت کی جانب بنیادی تبدیلی کے لیے راہ ہموار کریں گے۔
ان کورسوں کا آغاز سشتر سیما بل کی ڈی جی محترمہ رشمی شکلا، وزارت داخلہ کے ایڈشنل سکریٹری جناب مرتنجے کمار نرائن اور کرم یوگی بھارت کے سی ای او جناب ابھیشیک سنگھ کی موجودگی میں آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر کیا گیا۔
جناب پریش سکسینا (آئی جی، تربیت) کے تحت ایس ایس بی صلاحیت سازی یونٹ نے ان کورسوں کو تیار کیا ہے جو انگریزی اور ہندی دونوں زبانوں میں دستیاب ہیں۔
دل کا دورہ پڑنے کی صورت میں ہسپتال میں داخلے سے قبل کے پروٹوکولس، ایک آسان اسٹریچ ٹو اسٹریچ یور لائف، کارڈیو- ریسپیریٹری انڈیورینس ٹریننگ کے فوائد، سرکٹ ٹریننگ، کمر کے نچلے حصے میں درد اور اس سے حفاظت، اور زخموں کا علاج، کچھ ایسے کورسز ہیں جن کا مقصد ایک صحت مند طرز حیات کے تئیں سول سروسز کے رویے کو تبدیل کرنا ہے۔
آپریٹنگ سافٹ ویئر انسٹالیشن، ای پی اے بی ایکس سسٹم، ارتھنگ سسٹم اور نو بھرتی شدہ ملازمین کے لیے بنیادی کمپویٹر کورس، سیکھنے والوں کی کام کاج کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کریں گے خواہ وہ کسی بھی شعبے میں کام کر رہے ہوں۔
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس کے دائرہ کار کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کے لیے کورسز موجود ہیں۔
آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) جس کی انتظام کاری، حکمرانی اور آپریشن جیسے امور کرم یوگی بھارت ڈی او پی ٹی کے ذریعہ انجام دیے جاتے ہیں ، ایک جامع آن لائن پورٹل ہے جس کا مقصد سرکاری افسران کو ان کے صلاحیت سازی کے سفر میں رہنمائی فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل آن لائن تدریس، اہلیت انتظام کاری، کریئر مینجمنٹ، تبادلہ خیال، تقریبات، اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے لیے 6 فنکشنل ہب پر مشتمل ہے۔ مختلف سرکاری محکموں کے 24 لاکھ سے زائد سیکھنے والے افراد فی الحال آئی گوٹ پلیٹ فارم پر درج رجسٹر ہیں جن کی رسائی 740 سے زائد کورسوں تک ہے۔