Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches the Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard
DARPG under takes up Special Campaign 3.0 in a big way during the First week under the theme “Digital DARPG”
Major Thrust given to pan-India Unified Service Portals, Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG on 29 September 2023 under the theme “Digital DARPG”. Under the theme “Digital DARPG” the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances took several significant steps under the Special Campaign 3.0 to promote pan-India unified service delivery portals, reduce pendency in public grievances, adopt AI/ Emerging Technologies for effective redressal of public grievances, promote sustainable practices and ensure cleanliness & efficient record management in office.
Unified Service Portals: DARPG convened a meeting with the 27 Senior Officials comprising of Right to Service Commissioners States/UTs and Senior Officers of States/ UT’s implementing the Right to Services Acts to identify 164 services which can be delivered on pan-India basis as e-Services, in addition to the 56 mandatory e-Services. The RTS Chief Commissioners were sensitized about the “NeSDA way forward” publications of DARPG. The six NeSDA Way Forward Monthly reports released by DARPG, set the baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services to be provided by States/UTs on “NeSDA – Way Forward” dashboard. States/ UT’s were sensitized on the need to promote faceless, suo-moto delivery and unified service delivery portals. States/ UT’s discussed the sector-wise e-services and state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms. Currently States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services with Jammu & Kashmir provides the maximum number of 1028 e-services. 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%. Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively. The RTS Commissioners assured that all efforts would be made to adopt unified service portals and make all efforts to saturate e-Services across States.
Reducing Pendency in Public Grievances: DARPG released the 17th Monthly report on CPGRAMS issued on 7th September 2023 to sensitize all Ministries/ Departments on the timely redressal and qualitative redressal of public grievances under the Special Campaign 3.0. In September, 2023, average grievance redressal time in all the Ministries/Departments is 19 Days.
Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Grievance Redressal: Dr Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the IGMS 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard portal on 29 September, 2023. The Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Dashboard has been implemented by IIT Kanpur following an MoU with DARPG for upgrading CPGRAMS with Artificial Intelligence capabilities. The Dashboard provides instant tabular analysis of Grievances Filed & Disposed, State-wise & District-wise Grievances Filed & Ministry-wise data. Besides, the Dashboard will also help the officials identify the root cause of the grievance.
Adoption of Bharat GPT in CPGRAMS: DARPG signed the non-disclosure agreement with the Bharat GPT team led by IIT Mumbai for working on India Specific Large Language Models (LLM) powered by Bhashini to give a demonstrable large language model for CPGRAMS to further simplify redressal of citizen grievances in CPGRAMS in the near future.
In addition to above,DARPG has disposed of 145 Public Grievances and 100% files have been reviewed during first week. After review, 447 Physical files have been identified for weeding out ,of which 140 files have already been weeded out during 1st week. Also,1317 efiles were identified for closure, all of which have been successfully closed in e-Office.
Daily progress is being monitored at Senior levels. The Department is aiming to better its performance in this Campaign 3.0 in comparison to the last year Campaign 2.0.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ٹری ڈیش بورڈ میں انٹیلجنٹ گریوینس مانیٹرنگ سسٹم(آئی جی ایم ایس) 2.0 پبلک گریونس پورٹل اور خودکار تجزیہ کا آغاز کیا
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے پہلے ہفتے کے دوران ‘‘ڈیجیٹل ڈی اے آر پی جی ’’ تھیم کے تحت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو بڑے پیمانے پر شروع کیا
پین انڈیا یونیفائیڈ سروس پورٹلز ، عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت / اُبھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانے پر خصوصی طور پر زور دیا گیا
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 29 ستمبر 2023 کو ‘‘ڈیجیٹل ڈی اے آر پی جی’’ تھیم کے تحت ڈی اے آر پی جی’ میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا آغاز کیا۔ ‘‘ڈیجیٹل ڈی اے آر پی جی’’کے تھیم کے تحت انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت پورے ہندوستان میں متحدہ خدمات بہم رسانی پورٹل کو فروغ دینے، عوامی شکایات پر مشتمل زیر التواء پڑے معاملات کی تعداد کو کم کرنے، عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے اے آئی / ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانے، پائیدار طور طریقوں کو فروغ دینے اور دفتر میں صفائی اور موثر ریکارڈ کے انتظام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کئی اہم اقدامات کیے ہیں ۔
یونیفائیڈ سروس پورٹل: ڈی اے آر پی جی’ نے 27 سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ طلب کی جس میں رائٹ ٹو سروس کمشنرز ریاستوں/ ریاست کے زیرانتظام علاقے اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے سروس کے حق کے قانون کو نافذ کرنے والے سینئر افسران پر مشتمل ہے جس کا مقصد 164 ایسی خدمات کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے جو پورے ہندوستان میں 56 لازمی ای سروسز کے علاوہ ای خدمات کے طور پر فراہم کی جا سکتی ہیں۔ آر ٹی ایس کے چیف کمشنرز کو ڈی اے آر پی جی’ کی ‘‘نیسڈا آگے بڑھنے کا راستہ’’ اشاعتوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی’ کی طرف سے جاری کردہ چھ نیسڈا آگے بڑھنے کا راستہ کی ماہانہ رپورٹس، ‘‘ نیسڈا آگے بڑھنے کا راستہ ’’ ڈیش بورڈ پر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے فراہم کی جانے والی ای-سروسز اور لازمی ای-سروسز کی تعداد کے لیے بنیادی لائن طے کرتی ہے۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو انسانی عمل کے بغیر، از خود بہم رسانی اور متحدہ سروس ڈیلیوری پورٹلز کو فروغ دینے کی ضرورت کے حوالے سے حساس بنایا گیا۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں نے سیکٹر وار ای-سروسز اور آف لائن خدمات کو آن لائن پلیٹ فارم پر منتقل کرنے کے ریاستی مخصوص مواقع پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ فی الحال ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر کے ساتھ 14,736 ای خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں اور زیادہ سے زیادہ 1028 ای خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ 2,016 میں سے 1,505 لازمی ای خدمات دستیاب ہیں، جو 74.6فیصد کام کی تکمیل کی شرح پیش کرتی ہیں۔ جموں و کشمیر، کیرالہ اور اوڈیشہ اپنی 100فیصد خدمات اپنے شناخت شدہ سنگل یونیفائیڈ سروس ڈیلیوری پورٹل یعنی ای-یو این این اے ٹی، ای سیونم اور اوڈیشہ ون کے ذریعے فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں نے یقین دلایا کہ متحدہ سروس پورٹل کو اپنانے کی تمام کوششیں کی جائیں گی اور تمام ریاستوں میں ای-سروسز کو سو فیصد عمل درآمد والی بنانے کی تمام کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔
عوامی شکایت پر مبنی زیر التوا معاملات کی تعداد میں کمی: ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 7 ستمبر 2023 کو جاری کردہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر 17 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی تاکہ تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں کو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت عوامی شکایات کے بروقت ازالے اور معیاری ازالے کے بارے میں حساس بنایا جا سکے۔ ستمبر، 2023 میں، تمام وزارتوں/محکموں میں شکایت کے ازالے کا اوسط وقت 19 دن ہے۔
شکایات کے موثر ازالے کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت / ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر مملکت برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن نے 29 ستمبر، 2023 کو ٹری ڈیش بورڈ پورٹل میں آئی جی ایم ایس 2.0 عوامی شکایت پورٹل اور خودکار تجزیہ کا آغاز کیا۔ ( آئی جی ایم ایس ) 2.0 ڈیش بورڈ کو آئی آئی ٹی کانپور نے مصنوعی ذہانت کی صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو اپ گریڈ کرنے کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے کے بعد لاگو کیا ہے۔ ڈیش بورڈ درج کردہ اور نمٹائی گئی شکایات ریاست وار اور ضلع وار درج کردہ شکایات اور وزارت وار ڈیٹا کا فوری جدولوں پر مبنی تجزیہ فراہم کرتا ہے، ۔ اس کے علاوہ، ڈیش بورڈ حکام کی شکایت کی اصل وجہ کی نشاندہی کرنے میں بھی مدد کرے گا۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں بھارت جی پی ٹی کو اپنانا: ڈی اے آر پی جی نے آئی آئی ٹی ممبئی کی قیادت میں بھارت جی پی ٹی ٹیم کے ساتھ صیغہ راز میں رکھے جانے والے معاہدے پر دستخط کیے ہیں تاکہ بھاشینی کے ذریعہ تقویت یافتہ انڈیا اسپیسیفک لارج لینگویج ماڈلز (ایل ایل ایم) پر کام کیا جا سکے تاکہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے لیے ایک نمایاں بڑی زبان کا ماڈل دیا جا سکے جس کے ذریعہ مستقبل قریب میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں شہریوں کی شکایات کے ازالے کو مزید آسان بنایا جا سکے ۔
مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے پہلے ہفتے کے دوران 145 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا ہے اور 100فیصد فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ جائزہ لینے کے بعد، 447 فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کے لیے شناخت کی گئی ہے، جن میں سے 140 فائلوں کو پہلے ہفتے کے دوران ختم کیا جا چکا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، بند کرنے کے لیے 1317 فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی، جن میں سے سبھی کو ای-آفس میں کامیابی سے بند کر دیا گیا ہے۔
روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی سینئر افسران کے ذریعہ نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔ محکمہ اس مہم 3.0 میں اپنی کارکردگی کو گزشتہ سال کی مہم 2.0 کے مقابلے میں بہتر بنانا چاہتا ہے۔