Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches the Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard
DARPG under takes up Special Campaign 3.0 in a big way during the First week under the theme “Digital DARPG”
Major Thrust given to pan-India Unified Service Portals, Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG on 29 September 2023 under the theme “Digital DARPG”. Under the theme “Digital DARPG” the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances took several significant steps under the Special Campaign 3.0 to promote pan-India unified service delivery portals, reduce pendency in public grievances, adopt AI/ Emerging Technologies for effective redressal of public grievances, promote sustainable practices and ensure cleanliness & efficient record management in office.
Unified Service Portals: DARPG convened a meeting with the 27 Senior Officials comprising of Right to Service Commissioners States/UTs and Senior Officers of States/ UT’s implementing the Right to Services Acts to identify 164 services which can be delivered on pan-India basis as e-Services, in addition to the 56 mandatory e-Services. The RTS Chief Commissioners were sensitized about the “NeSDA way forward” publications of DARPG. The six NeSDA Way Forward Monthly reports released by DARPG, set the baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services to be provided by States/UTs on “NeSDA – Way Forward” dashboard. States/ UT’s were sensitized on the need to promote faceless, suo-moto delivery and unified service delivery portals. States/ UT’s discussed the sector-wise e-services and state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms. Currently States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services with Jammu & Kashmir provides the maximum number of 1028 e-services. 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%. Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively. The RTS Commissioners assured that all efforts would be made to adopt unified service portals and make all efforts to saturate e-Services across States.
Reducing Pendency in Public Grievances: DARPG released the 17th Monthly report on CPGRAMS issued on 7th September 2023 to sensitize all Ministries/ Departments on the timely redressal and qualitative redressal of public grievances under the Special Campaign 3.0. In September, 2023, average grievance redressal time in all the Ministries/Departments is 19 Days.
Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Grievance Redressal: Dr Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the IGMS 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard portal on 29 September, 2023. The Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Dashboard has been implemented by IIT Kanpur following an MoU with DARPG for upgrading CPGRAMS with Artificial Intelligence capabilities. The Dashboard provides instant tabular analysis of Grievances Filed & Disposed, State-wise & District-wise Grievances Filed & Ministry-wise data. Besides, the Dashboard will also help the officials identify the root cause of the grievance.
Adoption of Bharat GPT in CPGRAMS: DARPG signed the non-disclosure agreement with the Bharat GPT team led by IIT Mumbai for working on India Specific Large Language Models (LLM) powered by Bhashini to give a demonstrable large language model for CPGRAMS to further simplify redressal of citizen grievances in CPGRAMS in the near future.
In addition to above,DARPG has disposed of 145 Public Grievances and 100% files have been reviewed during first week. After review, 447 Physical files have been identified for weeding out ,of which 140 files have already been weeded out during 1st week. Also,1317 efiles were identified for closure, all of which have been successfully closed in e-Office.
Daily progress is being monitored at Senior levels. The Department is aiming to better its performance in this Campaign 3.0 in comparison to the last year Campaign 2.0.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने इंटेलिजेंट शिकायत निगरानी प्रणाली (आईजीएमएस) 2.0 सार्वजनिक शिकायत पोर्टल और ट्री डैशबोर्ड में स्वचालित विश्लेषण का शुभारंभ किया
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने "डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी" के अंतर्गत पहले सप्ताह के दौरान बड़े पैमाने पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए अखिल भारतीय एकीकृत सेवा पोर्टल, एआई/उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने पर मुख्य बल दिया गया
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 29 सितंबर 2023 को "डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी" विषयवस्तु के तहत प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) में विशेष अभियान 3.0 का शुभारंभ किया। इस "डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी" विषय वस्तु के अंतर्गत प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने अखिल भारतीय एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल को बढ़ावा देने, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने, जन शिकायतों
के प्रभावी समाधान के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमता (एआई)/उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने के लिए एवं स्थायी प्रथाओं को बढ़ावा देने और कार्यालय में स्वच्छता और कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एआई/उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने, स्थायी प्रथाओं को बढ़ावा देने और कार्यालय में स्वच्छता और कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत कई महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए।
एकीकृत सेवा पोर्टल : डीएआरपीजी ने 56 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं के अलावा 164 सेवाओं की पहचान करने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सेवा का अधिकार आयुक्तों सहित सेवा का अधिकार कार्यान्वित करने करने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के 27 वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ एक बैठक बुलाई। सेवा का अधिकार (आरटीएस) के मुख्य आयुक्तों को डीएआरपीजी के "एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड" प्रकाशनों के बारे में अवगत कराया गया। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा जारी यह छह एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्टें "एनईएसडीए - वे फॉरवर्ड" डैशबोर्ड पर राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं और अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संख्या के लिए आधार रेखा निर्धारित करती है। राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को पहचान विहीन, स्वत-संज्ञान लेकर सेवा प्रदान करने और एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल को बढ़ावा देने की आवश्यकता पर संवेदनशील बनाया गया। राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने ऑफ़लाइन सेवाओं को ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर बदलने के लिए सेक्टर-वार ई-सेवाओं और राज्य-विशिष्ट अवसरों पर चर्चा की गई। वर्तमान में राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश 14,736 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करते हैं, जिनमें से जम्मू और कश्मीर अधिकतम 1028 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है। 2,016 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं में से 1,505 उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे संतृप्ति 74.6 प्रतिशत हो गई है। जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल और ओडिशा अपनी 100 प्रतिशत सेवाएँ क्रमशः अपने पहचाने गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल यानी ई-उन्नत (यूएनएनएटी), ई-सेवानम और ओडिशा वन के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं। आरटीएस आयुक्तों ने आश्वासन दिया कि एकीकृत सेवा पोर्टल को अपनाने और राज्यों में ई-सेवाओं को संतृप्त करने के लिए सभी प्रयास किए जाएंगे।
जन शिकायतों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना: डीएआरपीजी ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत जन शिकायतों के समय पर निवारण और गुणात्मक निपटान पर सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों को संवेदनशील बनाने के लिए 7 सितंबर 2023 को जारी केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 17वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। सितंबर, 2023 में सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 19 दिन है ।
प्रभावी शिकायत निवारण के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) /उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाना: कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 29 सितंबर, 2023 ही को आईजीएमएस 2.0 लोक शिकायत पोर्टल और ट्री डैशबोर्ड पोर्टल में स्वचालित विश्लेषण का शुभारंभ किया। इंटेलिजेंट शिकायत निगरानी प्रणाली (आईजीएमएस) 2.0 डैशबोर्ड को कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता क्षमताओं के साथ सीपीजीआरएएमएस को अद्यतन करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन के बाद भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटी) कानपुर द्वारा लागू किया गया है। डैशबोर्ड प्रविष्टि की गई और निपटाई गई शिकायतों, राज्य-वार एवं जिला-वार प्रविष्टि की गई शिकायतों और मंत्रालय-वार डेटा का त्वरित सारणीबद्ध विश्लेषण प्रदान करता है । इसके अलावा यह डैशबोर्ड अधिकारियों को शिकायत के मूल कारण की पहचान करने में भी सहायता करेगा।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस में भारत जीपीटी को अपनाना: डीएआरपीजी ने भविष्य में सीपीजीआरएएमएस में नागरिक शिकायतों के निवारण की प्रक्रिया को और सरल बनाने के उद्देश्य से सीपीजीआरएएमएस के लिए एक प्रदर्शन योग्य बड़ा भाषा मॉडल देने के लिए भाषिनी द्वारा संचालित भारत के अनुरूप बड़े भाषा मॉडल (एलएलएम) पर काम करने के लिए आईआईटी मुंबई के नेतृत्व में भारत जीपीटी टीम के साथ गैर-प्रकटीकरण समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
इसके अतिरिक्त डीएआरपीजी ने 145 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान किया है और पहले सप्ताह के दौरान 100 प्रतिशत फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है। समीक्षा के बाद, छंटनी के लिए 447 भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई है, जिनमें से 140 फाइलें पहले सप्ताह के दौरान ही हटा दी गई हैं। इसके अलावा, 1317 ई-फाइलें बंद करने के लिए पहचानी गईं, जिनमें से सभी को ई-ऑफिस में सफलतापूर्वक बंद कर दिया गया है।
वरिष्ठ स्तर पर दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है। विभाग का लक्ष्य पिछले वर्ष के अभियान 2.0 की तुलना में इस अभियान 3.0 में अपना प्रदर्शन बेहतर करना है।