Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches the Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard
DARPG under takes up Special Campaign 3.0 in a big way during the First week under the theme “Digital DARPG”
Major Thrust given to pan-India Unified Service Portals, Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG on 29 September 2023 under the theme “Digital DARPG”. Under the theme “Digital DARPG” the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances took several significant steps under the Special Campaign 3.0 to promote pan-India unified service delivery portals, reduce pendency in public grievances, adopt AI/ Emerging Technologies for effective redressal of public grievances, promote sustainable practices and ensure cleanliness & efficient record management in office.
Unified Service Portals: DARPG convened a meeting with the 27 Senior Officials comprising of Right to Service Commissioners States/UTs and Senior Officers of States/ UT’s implementing the Right to Services Acts to identify 164 services which can be delivered on pan-India basis as e-Services, in addition to the 56 mandatory e-Services. The RTS Chief Commissioners were sensitized about the “NeSDA way forward” publications of DARPG. The six NeSDA Way Forward Monthly reports released by DARPG, set the baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services to be provided by States/UTs on “NeSDA – Way Forward” dashboard. States/ UT’s were sensitized on the need to promote faceless, suo-moto delivery and unified service delivery portals. States/ UT’s discussed the sector-wise e-services and state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms. Currently States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services with Jammu & Kashmir provides the maximum number of 1028 e-services. 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%. Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively. The RTS Commissioners assured that all efforts would be made to adopt unified service portals and make all efforts to saturate e-Services across States.
Reducing Pendency in Public Grievances: DARPG released the 17th Monthly report on CPGRAMS issued on 7th September 2023 to sensitize all Ministries/ Departments on the timely redressal and qualitative redressal of public grievances under the Special Campaign 3.0. In September, 2023, average grievance redressal time in all the Ministries/Departments is 19 Days.
Adoption of AI/ Emerging Technologies for Effective Grievance Redressal: Dr Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched the IGMS 2.0 Public Grievance portal and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard portal on 29 September, 2023. The Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Dashboard has been implemented by IIT Kanpur following an MoU with DARPG for upgrading CPGRAMS with Artificial Intelligence capabilities. The Dashboard provides instant tabular analysis of Grievances Filed & Disposed, State-wise & District-wise Grievances Filed & Ministry-wise data. Besides, the Dashboard will also help the officials identify the root cause of the grievance.
Adoption of Bharat GPT in CPGRAMS: DARPG signed the non-disclosure agreement with the Bharat GPT team led by IIT Mumbai for working on India Specific Large Language Models (LLM) powered by Bhashini to give a demonstrable large language model for CPGRAMS to further simplify redressal of citizen grievances in CPGRAMS in the near future.
In addition to above,DARPG has disposed of 145 Public Grievances and 100% files have been reviewed during first week. After review, 447 Physical files have been identified for weeding out ,of which 140 files have already been weeded out during 1st week. Also,1317 efiles were identified for closure, all of which have been successfully closed in e-Office.
Daily progress is being monitored at Senior levels. The Department is aiming to better its performance in this Campaign 3.0 in comparison to the last year Campaign 2.0.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ட்ரீ தகவல் பலகையில் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு இணையதளம் மற்றும் தானியங்கி பகுப்பாய்வுக்கான நுண்ணறிவு குறை தீர்ப்பு கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு 2.0-ஐ டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
11 OCT 2023 10:19AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறையில் "டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை" என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்களுக்கான இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் 2023, செப்டம்பர் 29 அன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். நாடு தழுவிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை வழங்கல், இணைய தளங்களை ஊக்குவித்தல், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைக் குறைத்தல், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்காக செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு / வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துதல், நீடித்த நடைமுறைகளை ஊக்குவித்தல், அலுவலகத்தில் தூய்மை மற்றும் திறமையான பதிவு மேலாண்மையை உறுதி செய்தல் ஆகியவற்றுக்காக சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் பல குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை இத்துறை மேற்கொண்டது.
ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை இணையதளங்கள்: மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சேவை பெறும் உரிமை ஆணையர்கள், மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் சேவை பெறும் உரிமைச் சட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் 27 உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை ஒரு கூட்டத்தைக் நடத்தியது. இதில் முகமற்ற, தாமாக முன்வந்து விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை வழங்கல் இணைய தளங்களை ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியம் குறித்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது. மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் துறை வாரியான இ-சேவைகள் மற்றும் நேரடி சேவைகளை ஆன்லைன் தளங்களுக்கு மாற்றுவதற்கான வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. தற்போது மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் 14,736 இ-சேவைகளை வழங்குகின்றன. ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் அதிகபட்சமாக 1028 இ-சேவைகளை வழங்குகிறது. 2,016 கட்டாய இ-சேவைகளில் 1,505 சேவைகள் கிடைக்கின்றன, இது 74.6% ஆகும்.
பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைக் குறைத்தல்: சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் நிவர்த்தி செய்வது மற்றும் தரமான முறையில் நிவர்த்தி செய்வது குறித்து அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் வகையில் 2023 செப்டம்பர் 7 ஆம் தேதி வெளியிடப்பட்ட சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் குறித்த 17 வது மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையை டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி வெளியிட்டது. செப்டம்பர், 2023 இல், அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் சராசரி குறைதீர்ப்பு நேரம் 19 நாட்கள் ஆகும்.
பயனுள்ள வகையில் குறை தீர்க்க செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு / வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துதல்: பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணைமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ட்ரீ தகவல் பலகையில் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு இணையதளம் மற்றும் தானியங்கி பகுப்பாய்வுக்கான நுண்ணறிவு குறை தீர்ப்பு கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு 2.0-ஐ தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.