AYUSH
This year's 'Ayurveda Day' to be organized on the theme of 'Ayurveda for One Health' and celebrated 100 countries across the globe
17 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
This year's Ayurveda Day will be celebrated internationally in about 100 countries across the globe. The celebration of ‘Ayurveda Day’ on the theme of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ will be a global event and the Ministry of Ayush will get the support of all the ministries of the country to make it successful. Ministry of Ayush today organized a meeting of various ministries for the successful organization of Ayurveda Dayscheduled on Dhanvantari Jayanti, 10 November 2023. Presiding over the meeting, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that as per the vision of our Prime Minister, Ayurveda Day should be organized as a national program with mutual cooperation and support of all the ministries of the country.
In the meeting, representative officials from various ministries shared their ideas with the Ministry of Ayush to make 'Ayurveda Day' a grand success. Mainly ministries and departments like Home, Culture, Foreign, Tribal, Water Resources, Science and Technology Department, CSIR etc. shared their views and said that we should make ‘Ayurveda Day’ a global celebration by using the power of digital technology and mobilization of different involvement activities. To make ‘Ayurveda Day’ a success, all the ministries discussed their respective participation with the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush secretary further said that we have to focus on the three main points of Ayurveda Day, 'Ayurveda for students, Ayurveda for farmers, Ayurveda for public health' with the message of 'Ayurveda for everyone every day'. The objective of Ayurveda Day is to promote and disseminate Ayurveda at international level and establish it in the global scenario for the welfare of mankind, animals, plants and environment.

وزارت آیوش
رواں سال ’یوم آیوریدا‘آیوریدافارون ہیلتھ ‘ کے موضوع پر منعقد کیا جائے گااور عالمی سطح پر 100 ممالک میں اس کا انعقاد کیا جائےگا
17 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
رواں سال ’یوم آیوردا‘ بین الاقوامی سطح پر تقریباً 100 ممالک میں منایاجائے گا۔ ’آیورویدا فارون ہیلتھ‘ کے موضوع پر ’یوم آیوردا‘ کی تقریب عالمی تقریب ہوگی اور آیوش کی وزارت کو اسے کامیاب بنانے کے لیے ملک کی تمام وزارتوں کو امداد حاصل ہوگی ۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے آج 10 نومبر 2023 کو دھنونتری جینتی کے موقع پر’یوم آیوریدا‘کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے مختلف وزارتوں کی ایک میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدھ راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ ہمارے وزیراعظم کے وژن کے مطابق ’یوم آیوریدا‘ ملک کی تمام وزارتوں کے باہمی تعاون اور مدد کے ساتھ ایک قومی پروگرام کے طور پر منعقدہوگا۔
میٹنگ میں مختلف وزارتوں کے نمائندہ افسران نے ’یوم آیوریدا‘ کی شاندارکامیابی کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت کے ساتھ اپنے خیالات مشترک کیے۔اہم وزارتوں اور محکموں جیسے داخلہ، ثقافت، خارجہ، قبائلی، آبی وسائل، سائنس وٹیکنالوجی کا محکمہ، سی ایس آئی آر وغیرہ نے اپنے خیالات مشترک کیے اور کہا کہ ہمیں ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کی طاقت کا استعمال کرکے اورمختلف سرگرمیوں کو متحرک کرکے’یوم آیوریدا‘کوایک عالمی تقریب بنانا چاہیے۔’یوم آیوریدا‘ کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے تمام وزارتوں نے آیوش کی وزارت کے ساتھ اپنے قیمتی مشورے کے ساتھ تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔آیوش کے سکریٹری نے مزید کہا کہ ہمیں ہردن ہرکسی کے لیے آیورید کے پیغام کے ساتھ ’یوم آیوریدا‘کے تین اہم پوائنٹ ’طلبہ کے لیے آیورید، کسانوں کے لیے آیورید، عوامی صحت کے لیے آیوروید پر توجہ مرکوز کرنی ہوگی۔’یوم آیوریدا‘ کا مقصد بین الاقوامی سطح پر آیوروید کو فروغ دینااور اس کی تشہیرکرنی ہے ۔ نیز انسانیت،جانوروں، پودوں اور ماحولیات کی بھلائی کے لیے عالمی منظرنامے میں اسے قائم کرنا ہے۔