AYUSH
This year's 'Ayurveda Day' to be organized on the theme of 'Ayurveda for One Health' and celebrated 100 countries across the globe
17 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
This year's Ayurveda Day will be celebrated internationally in about 100 countries across the globe. The celebration of ‘Ayurveda Day’ on the theme of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ will be a global event and the Ministry of Ayush will get the support of all the ministries of the country to make it successful. Ministry of Ayush today organized a meeting of various ministries for the successful organization of Ayurveda Dayscheduled on Dhanvantari Jayanti, 10 November 2023. Presiding over the meeting, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that as per the vision of our Prime Minister, Ayurveda Day should be organized as a national program with mutual cooperation and support of all the ministries of the country.
In the meeting, representative officials from various ministries shared their ideas with the Ministry of Ayush to make 'Ayurveda Day' a grand success. Mainly ministries and departments like Home, Culture, Foreign, Tribal, Water Resources, Science and Technology Department, CSIR etc. shared their views and said that we should make ‘Ayurveda Day’ a global celebration by using the power of digital technology and mobilization of different involvement activities. To make ‘Ayurveda Day’ a success, all the ministries discussed their respective participation with the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush secretary further said that we have to focus on the three main points of Ayurveda Day, 'Ayurveda for students, Ayurveda for farmers, Ayurveda for public health' with the message of 'Ayurveda for everyone every day'. The objective of Ayurveda Day is to promote and disseminate Ayurveda at international level and establish it in the global scenario for the welfare of mankind, animals, plants and environment.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 'ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ' ਥੀਮ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
‘ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ 100 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
17 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 100 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। 'ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ' ਦੇ ਥੀਮ 'ਤੇ 'ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ' ਦਾ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਇੱਕ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 11 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਧਨਵੰਤਰੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਮਨਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ 'ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ' ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਬੁਲਾਈ। ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਵੈਦਯ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਕੋਟੇਚਾ ਨੇ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਸੂਖਮ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਕੌਮੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 'ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ' ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ। ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ, ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਕਬਾਇਲੀ, ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਆਦਿ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰਕੇ 'ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ' ਇੱਕ ਆਲਮੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੇ 'ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ' ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪੋ-ਆਪਣੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ 'ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ' ਦੇ ਸੁਨੇਹੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਖ ਨੁਕਤਿਆਂ, 'ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ' 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ, ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ, ਪੌਦਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।