Cabinet
Cabinet approves Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) of Rs 1968.87 Crores for railway employees
18 OCT 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) equivalent to 78 days’ wages for the financial year 2022-23 to all eligible non-gazetted Railway employees namely Track maintainer, Loco Pilots, Train Managers (Guards), Station Masters, Supervisors, Technicians, Technician Helpers, Pointsman, Ministerial Staff and other Group ‘C’ staff (excluding RPF/RPSF personnel).
In recognition of this excellent performance by the Railway staff, Union Government has approved payment of PLB of Rs 1968.87 crore to 11,07,346 railway employees. The performance of Railways in the year 2022-2023 was very good. Railways loaded a record cargo of 1509 Million Tonnes and carried nearly 6.5 Billion Passengers.
Many factors contributed to this record performance. These include improvement in infrastructure due to infusion of record Capex by the Government in Railways, efficiency in operations and better technology etc.
Payment of PLB will act as an incentive to motivate the Railway employees for working towards further improvement in performance.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
মন্ত্রী মন্দলনা রেলৱেজ শিন্মীশিংগী লুপা করোর ১৯৬৮.৮৭গী প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনস (পি.এল.বি.) অয়াবা পীখ্রে
18 OCT 2023 3:24PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী মন্দলনা ইলিজিবল ওইবা নন-গেজেতেদ রেলৱে শিন্মী পুম্নমক্কী, মমিং ওইনা ত্রেক মেন্তেনর, লোকো পাইলোৎ, ত্রেন মেনেজর (গার্দ), স্তেসন মাস্তর, সুপরভাইজর, তেক্নিক্সিয়ন, তেক্নিক্সিয়ন হেল্পর, পোইন্তসমেন, মিনিস্তরিএল স্তাখ অমদি অতহ গ্রুপ ‘সি’ স্তাফশিংগী (আর.পি.এফ./আর.পি.এস.এফ. পর্সোনেলশিং য়াওদনা) শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গী ওইনা নুমিৎ ৭৮নিগী খুৎশুমলগা মান্নবা প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনস (পি.এল.বি.) অয়াবা পীখ্রে‍।
রেলৱে স্তাপশিংগী অথোইবা থবক থৌওংশিংবু শকখঙবা ওইনা, কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না রেলৱে শিন্মী ১১,০৭,৩৪৬তা লুপা কোর ১৯৬৮.৮৭গী পি.এল.বি. পীননবা অয়াবা পীখিবনি‍। ২০২২-২৩দা লৈখিবা রেলৱেজকী পর্ফোর্মেন্স য়াম্না ফজখি‍। রেলৱেজনা তন মিলিয়ন ১৫০৯গী কার্গো অমদি পেসেঞ্জর বিলিয়ন ৬ও৫গী ময়াদা পুখি ‍।
হায়রিবা রেকোর্দ ওইবা পর্ফোর্মেন্স অসিনা য়াম্লবা মরম কয়ানা ওইহনখিবনি‍। মসিদা রেলৱেজতা লৈঙাক্না রেকোর্দ ওইবা চাংদা কেপেক্স থাজিনখিবদগী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরদা ফগৎলকপা, থবক তৌবদা মতিং লৈবা অমদি হেন্না ফবা তেক্নোলোজীনচিংবা য়াওরি‍।
পি.এল.বি. পীবনা মখোয়গী পর্ফোর্মেন্স হেন্না ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক থবক তৌননবা রেলৱে শিন্মীশিংপু পুক্নিং থৌগৎননবা ইন্সেন্তিব অমা ওইরগনি‍।