Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/ counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Open and De-licensed use of Unused or Limited Used Spectrum Bands for Demand Generation for Limited Period in Tera Hertz Range’
20 OCT 2023 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Open and De-licensed use of Unused or Limited Used Spectrum Bands for Demand Generation for Limited Period in Tera Hertz Range’ on 27.09.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from stakeholders was fixed as 25.10.2023 and for counter comments as 08.11.2023.
Keeping in view the request of one industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 15.11.2023 and 29.11.2023 respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

संचार मंत्रालय
'टेरा हर्ट्ज़ रेंज में सीमित अवधि के लिए मांग सृजन हेतु अप्रयुक्त या सीमित प्रयुक्त स्पेक्ट्रम बैंड के खुले और डी-लाइसेंस उपयोग' पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रति टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
20 OCT 2023 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 'टेरा हर्ट्ज़ रेंज में सीमित अवधि के लिए मांग सृजन हेतु अप्रयुक्त या सीमित प्रयुक्त स्पेक्ट्रम बैंड के खुले और डी-लाइसेंस उपयोग' पर 27.09.2023 को परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों के संबंध में हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 25.10.2023 और प्रति टिप्पणियों के लिए 08.11.2023 निर्धारित की गई थी।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए उद्योग संघ की ओर से किए गए समय बढ़ाने संबंधी अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 15.11.2023 और 29.11.2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को प्राथमिक तौर पर इलेक्ट्रानिक माध्यम से advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी किसी भी तरह के स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिये श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग) ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर 91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।