Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs in full swing for cleanlines and disposal of pending matters
1070 physical files reviewed and 352 files weeded out; 723 e-files identified for review and 103 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
21 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs for cleanliness is in full swing. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc. Preparatory phase of the Campaign started from 15th September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd October 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023.
So far two outdoor campaigns have been conducted. 1070 physical files have been reviewed and 352 files have been weeded out, 723 e-files have been identified for review and 103 e-files have been closed, 7 references from MPs, 3 Parliament Assurance, 2 State Govt. References, 121 Public Grievances, 1 PMO References, 19 Public Grievances appeal have been disposed off and 100 sq.m. space has been freed including other activities.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal, hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Officials and stakeholders from the Ministry have joined the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings within the office and its premises to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.19 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.20 PM (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.21 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.26 PM.jpeg
This Ministry of Tribal Affairs is committed to fulfill the targets and achieve the goals related to Special Campaign. Perpetual efforts in this direction are being made for this initiative.

आदिवासी विकास मंत्रालय
आदिवासी मंत्रालयात, स्वच्छता अभियानाच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्याअंतर्गत, स्वच्छता आणि प्रलंबित प्रकरणे निकाली काढण्याच्या कामांना वेग
इतर स्वच्छता मोहिमांसोबतच, 1070 प्रत्यक्ष फाईल्सचा आढावा आणि 352 फाईल्सचा निपटारा; 723 ई फाईल्सचा आढावा घेण्याचे निश्चित तसेच 103 ई-फाईल्स बंद
21 OCT 2023 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
केंद्रीय आदिवासी व्यवहार मंत्रालयात विशेष स्वच्छता मोहीमेच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्याची अंमलबजावणी वेगाने सुरू आहे. या मोहिमेचा मुख्य भर सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचा निपटारा करणे, संसद सदस्यांकडून आलेल्या तक्रारी, स्वच्छता मोहीम, प्रलंबित फायली निकाली काढणे टाकणे इत्यादी बाबींवर आहे. स्वच्छता मोहिमे अंतर्गत, विविध उपक्रमांची उद्दिष्टे निश्चित करण्यासाठीचा पूर्वतयारी टप्पा 15 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून सुरू झाला. तर, मुख्य मोहीम 2 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून सुरू झाली असून ती 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत चालणार आहे.
आतापर्यंत कार्यालयाच्या बाहेर दोन मोहिमा राबवण्यात आल्या आहेत. 1070 प्रत्यक्ष फायलींचा आढावा घेण्यात आला आहे तर 352 फायली काढून टाकण्यात आल्या आहेत, 723 ई-फायली आढाव्यासाठी निवडण्यात आल्या आहेत आणि 103 ई-फायली बंद करण्यात आल्या आहेत. खासदारांकडून आलेले 7 संदर्भ, संसदेशी संबंधित 3 विषय, राज्य सरकारच्या संदर्भाने आलेले 2 विषय, 121 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाकडून आलेला 1 विषय तसेच सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची 19 अपीले निकाली काढली गेली आहेत. तसेच, इतर उपक्रमांद्वारे 100 चौरस मीटर क्षेत्रफळ जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आहे.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.19 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.20 PM (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.21 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.26 PM.jpeg
आदिवासी व्यवहार मंत्रालयाने मोहिमेच्या कालावधीत निश्चित केलेली जवळपास सर्व उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्यासाठी प्रयत्न सुरू आहेत. मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर लक्ष ठेवले जात आहे तसेच प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने आयोजित केलेल्या एससीपीडीएम पोर्टलवर अद्ययावत माहिती अपलोड केली जात आहे. स्वच्छता मोहीम हाती घेण्यासाठी आणि प्रलंबित प्रकरणे कमी करण्याच्या कामी सर्व स्वायत्त संस्था/अधीनस्थ कार्यालये उत्साहाने सहभागी होत आहेत.
मंत्रालयातील अधिकारी आणि इतर संबंधित लोकही कार्यालय आणि त्याच्या आवारात स्वच्छ परिसर उपलब्ध करून देण्याच्या स्वच्छता मोहिमेत सहभागी झाले आहेत. स्वच्छता मोहिमेविषयी, जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी सोशल मीडिया मंचांवर स्वच्छता मोहिमा ठळकपणे दाखवल्या जात आहेत. आदिवासी व्यवहार मंत्रालय ही सर्व उद्दिष्टे पूर्ण करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध असून, ह्या दिशेने सातत्याने प्रयत्न केले जात आहेत.