Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs in full swing for cleanlines and disposal of pending matters
1070 physical files reviewed and 352 files weeded out; 723 e-files identified for review and 103 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
21 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs for cleanliness is in full swing. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc. Preparatory phase of the Campaign started from 15th September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd October 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023.
So far two outdoor campaigns have been conducted. 1070 physical files have been reviewed and 352 files have been weeded out, 723 e-files have been identified for review and 103 e-files have been closed, 7 references from MPs, 3 Parliament Assurance, 2 State Govt. References, 121 Public Grievances, 1 PMO References, 19 Public Grievances appeal have been disposed off and 100 sq.m. space has been freed including other activities.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal, hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Officials and stakeholders from the Ministry have joined the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings within the office and its premises to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.19 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.20 PM (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.21 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.26 PM.jpeg
This Ministry of Tribal Affairs is committed to fulfill the targets and achieve the goals related to Special Campaign. Perpetual efforts in this direction are being made for this initiative.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के समाधान के लिए जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0 प्रगति पर
1070 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 352 फाइलों को हटाया गया, अन्य स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के साथ समीक्षा के लिए 723 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई और 103 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया
21 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता के लिए जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूर्ण रूप से प्रगति पर है। इस अभियान के मुख्य केंद्र बिंदु में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटान, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, स्वच्छता अभियान, फाइलों की छंटाई इत्‍यादि शामिल हैं। अभियान की विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण का शुभारंभ 15 सितंबर 2023 से हुआ। मुख्य अभियान की शुरूआत 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से हुई और यह 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक चलेगा।
अब तक दो आउटडोर अभियान संचालित किए जा चुके हैं। 1070 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 352 फाइलों को छंटाई की गयी है, 723 ई-फाइलों की पहचान समीक्षा हेतु की गई है और 103 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गई हैं, 7 सांसदों के संदर्भ, 3 संसद आश्वासन, 2 राज्य सरकार के सन्दर्भ, 121 लोक शिकायत, 1 पीएमओ सन्दर्भ, 19 लोक शिकायत अपील का निस्तारण किया जा चुका है तथा अन्य गतिविधियों सहित 100 वर्ग मीटर क्षेत्र को साफ किया गया है।
सभी लक्ष्यों की पहचान कर ली गई है और अभियान अवधि के दौरान जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा उन्हें हासिल करने के प्रयास प्रगति पर हैं। अभियान की प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और इसके अपडेट प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए सिस्टम सेंटर डेटा पोजीशन मेजरमेंट (एससीपीडीएम) पोर्टल पर अपलोड किए जा रहे हैं। सभी स्वायत्त निकाय/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक भागीदारी कर रहे हैं।
मंत्रालय के अधिकारी और हितधारक कार्यालय में और इसके परिसर में स्वच्छ वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए स्वच्छता अभियान से जुड़ गए हैं। जनता के बीच विशेष अभियान 3.0 के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर स्वच्छता अभियानों को दिखाया जा रहा है।
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.19 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.20 PM (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.21 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.26 PM.jpeg
यह जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान से संबंधित लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने और इन्‍हें प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। इस पहल के लिए इस दिशा में लगातार प्रयास किये जा रहे हैं।