Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs in full swing for cleanlines and disposal of pending matters
1070 physical files reviewed and 352 files weeded out; 723 e-files identified for review and 103 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
21 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 of Ministry of Tribal Affairs for cleanliness is in full swing. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc. Preparatory phase of the Campaign started from 15th September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd October 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023.
So far two outdoor campaigns have been conducted. 1070 physical files have been reviewed and 352 files have been weeded out, 723 e-files have been identified for review and 103 e-files have been closed, 7 references from MPs, 3 Parliament Assurance, 2 State Govt. References, 121 Public Grievances, 1 PMO References, 19 Public Grievances appeal have been disposed off and 100 sq.m. space has been freed including other activities.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal, hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Officials and stakeholders from the Ministry have joined the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings within the office and its premises to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.19 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.20 PM (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.21 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-10-20 at 4.38.26 PM.jpeg
This Ministry of Tribal Affairs is committed to fulfill the targets and achieve the goals related to Special Campaign. Perpetual efforts in this direction are being made for this initiative.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی جانب سے صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 زوروشور سے جاری
ایک ہزار ستر اصل فائلوں پر نظرثانی کی گئی اور 352 فائلوں کو ہٹایا گیا، 723 ای فائلوں کو نظرثانی کے لئے نشان زد کیا گیا اور 103 ای فائلیں بند کی گئیں
21 OCT 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی کے کام زورشور سے جاری ہیں ، مہم میں خاص توجہ جن چیزوں پر دی گئی ہے ان میں شکایات عامہ کو نمٹانا، پارلیمنٹ ارکان کے ریفرنس کو نمٹانا، صفائی کی مہم ، پرانی فائلوں کو ہٹانا جیسے کام شامل ہیں۔ پندرہ ستمبر کو اس مہم کا تیاری مرحلہ شروع کیا گیا تھا جس میں مہم کے دوران متوقع نشاننے مقرر کرنے تھے۔ خاص مہم کا آغاز دو اکتوبر 2023 کو ہوا جو 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
اب تک دو بیرونی مہم چلائی گئی ہیں۔1070 فزیکل فائلوں پر نظرثانی کی گئی ہے 352 فائلوں کو ہٹایا گیا ہے۔ 723 ای فائلوں کو نظرثانی کے لئے نشان زد کیاگیا ہے اور 103 فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا ہے۔ ایم پی کے سات ریفرنس معاملے۔ تین پارلیمنٹ ایشورنس، دو ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرنس، 121 شکایات عامہ، ایک پی ایم اور ریفرنس، 19 شکایات عامہ اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا اور دیگر سرگرمیوں کے علاوہ سو مربع میٹر جگہ کو صاف کیا گیا ۔
تمام نشانے مقرر کرلیے گئے ہیں اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت اس بات کی کوشش کررہی ہے کہ مہم کے دوران یہ نشانے حاصل کرلئے جائیں۔ مہم کی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھی جارہی ہے اور اس کی تازہ ترین اطلاعت ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپلوٹ کی جاتی ہے۔
وزارت کے افسران اور دیگر فریقوں نے دفاتر اور اس کے اردگرد کے علاقوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے ہاتھ ملا لیا ہے اور مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لئے کوشاں ہیں۔
قبائلیوں کے معاملات کی وزارت خصوصی مہم کے نشانوں کو حاصل کرنے اور اس کے مقاصد کے حصول کے لئے پرعزم ہے اور اس جانب ٹھوس اور سرگرم اقدامات کئے جارہے ہیں۔