Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar to inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools in Haryana tomorrow
Accreditation of the Schools App and Mobile Application (NIPUN) also to be launched
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs for PM Shri schools on 25th October 2023 at Rohtak, Haryana.
Haryana School Education Minister Shri Kanwar Pal, Secretary of the Department of School Education & Literacy Shri Sanjay Kumar, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians will also grace the event.
Opening remarks and welcome address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar followed by a presentation on PM Shri schools. In the latter half of the event, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools.
Apart from these, the Ministers will also launch the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd will also be launched during the occasion.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਖੱਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕਲਾਸਰੂਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਐਕਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਸਕੂਲਜ਼ ਐਪ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਨਿਪੁਨ) ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਖੱਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 25 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰੋਹਤਕ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੰਵਰ ਪਾਲ, ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਘੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮਾਹਰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਆਗਤੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਵਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੇ ਅਖੀਰਲੇ ਅੱਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਖੱਟਰ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕਲਾਸਰੂਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਐਕਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਸਕੂਲਜ਼ ਐਪ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਨਿਪੁਨ) ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਬਾਲਵਾਟਿਕਾ-ਤੀਜੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।