Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar to inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools in Haryana tomorrow
Accreditation of the Schools App and Mobile Application (NIPUN) also to be launched
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs for PM Shri schools on 25th October 2023 at Rohtak, Haryana.
Haryana School Education Minister Shri Kanwar Pal, Secretary of the Department of School Education & Literacy Shri Sanjay Kumar, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians will also grace the event.
Opening remarks and welcome address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar followed by a presentation on PM Shri schools. In the latter half of the event, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools.
Apart from these, the Ministers will also launch the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd will also be launched during the occasion.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کل منوہرلال کھٹر کے ساتھ ہریانہ میں پی ایم شری اسکولوں کے لیے آئی سی ٹی لیبس اور اسمارٹ کلاس رومس کا افتتاح کریں گے
اسکول ایپ اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن (این آئی پی یو این)کے ایکریڈیٹیشن کو بھی لانچ کیا جائے گا
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی وکاروبار کے مرکزی وزیرجناب دھرمیندر پردھان کل 25 اکتوبر 2023 کو روہتک ، ہریانہ میں ہریانہ کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب منوہرلال کھٹرکے ساتھ پی ایم شری اسکولوں کے لیے آئی سی ٹی لیبس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
ہریانہ کے وزیرتعلیم جناب کنورپال ،اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی محکمہ کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار ، سینئرحکام اہم شخصیتیں اور ممتاز ماہرین تعلیم اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔
جناب سنجے کمار ابتدائی کلمات کے ساتھ افتتاحی خطاب کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں وہ پی ایم شری اسکولوں پر پریزینٹیشن دیں گے۔تقریب کے درمیان میں جناب دھرمیندرپردھان اورمنوہرلال کھٹر پی ایم شری اسکولوں کے لیے آئی سی ٹی لیبس اور اسمارٹ کلاس رومس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ وزیرموصوف اسکول ایپ اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن (این آئی پی یو این) کے ایکریڈیٹیشن کو بھی لانچ کریں گے۔ تقریب کے دوران بال واٹیکا-3کے لیے کتابوں اور تعلیمی مواد کو بھی لانچ کیاجائے گا۔