Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 8.1% (provisional) in September 2023 over September 2022
Coal, Steel, Electricity, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Cement and Fertilizers record positive growth in September 2023 over September 2022
Index of Eight Core Industries (BASE: 2011-12=100) for September, 2023
31 OCT 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 8.1 per cent (provisional) in September 2023 as compared to the Index of September 2022. The production of Coal, Steel, Electricity, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Cement and Fertilizers recorded positive growth in September 2023 over the corresponding month of last year. Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided below.
The ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for June 2023 is revised to 8.4 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to September, 2023-24 is 7.8 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 4.7 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 11.5 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 16.1 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.2 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 0.4 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 0.4 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 9.3 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 6.0 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 4.2 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 7.0 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 6.5 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 4.3 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 5.5 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 4.0 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 9.6 per cent in September, 2023 over September, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 14.2 per cent during April to September, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for July, 2023, August, 2023 and September, 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for October, 2023 will be on Thursday 30th November, 2023.
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Sep 22-23
140.0
77.4
72.2
129.3
122.3
167.4
163.3
193.2
143.0
Apr-Sep 23-24*
157.0
77.1
75.3
134.4
130.8
191.2
182.0
204.7
154.1
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Sep 22-23
21.0
-1.3
1.8
10.1
11.5
6.9
11.0
10.8
9.8
Apr-Sep 23-24*
12.2
-0.4
4.3
4.0
7.0
14.2
11.5
6.0
7.8
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Sep-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
Oct-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
May-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
Jun-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
Jul-23*
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
190.5
166.1
204.0
153.0
Aug-23*
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
191.7
181.3
220.5
157.4
Sep-23*
148.1
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
189.5
166.1
204.8
149.9
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Sep-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
Oct-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
May-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
Jun-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
Jul-23*
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.2
6.9
8.0
8.4
Aug-23*
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
12.4
19.3
15.3
12.5
Sep-23*
16.1
-0.4
6.5
5.5
4.2
9.6
4.7
9.3
8.1
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का संयुक्त सूचकांक 8.1 प्रतिशत (अंनतिम) बढ़ा
कोयला, इस्पात, बिजली, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, सीमेंट और उर्वरक ने सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की
सितंबर 2023 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का सूचकांक (आधारः2011-12=100)
31 OCT 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों (आईसीआई) के संयुक्त सूचकांक में सितंबर 2022 के सूचकांक की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 8.1 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) की वृद्धि हुई। कोयला, इस्पात, बिजली, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, सीमेंट और उर्वरक के उत्पादन में सितंबर 2023 में पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने की तुलना में सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। वार्षिक और मासिक सूचकांक तथा वृद्धि दर का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है।
आईसीआई आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों जैसे सीमेंट, कोयला, कच्चा तेल, बिजली, उर्वरक, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद और इस्पात के उत्पादन के संयुक्त और विशिष्ट निष्पादन को मापता है। आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों में औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) में शामिल वस्तुओं का 40.27 प्रतिशत हिस्सा शामिल है।
जून 2023 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक की अंतिम वृद्धि दर को संशोधित कर 8.4 प्रतिशत कर दिया गया है। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान आईसीआई की संचयी वृद्धि दर पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 7.8 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) दर्ज की गई।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक का सारांश नीचे दिया गया है:
सीमेंट- सीमेंट उत्पादन (भारांक: 5.37 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 4.7 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 11.5 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
कोयला- कोयला उत्पादन (भारांकः10.33 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 16.1 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 12.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
कच्चा तेल- कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (भारांक: 8.98 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 0.4 प्रतिशत कम हो गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 0.4 प्रतिशत कम हो गया।
बिजली- बिजली उत्पादन (भारांक:19.85 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 9.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 6.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
उर्वरक- उर्वरक उत्पादन (भारांक: 2.63 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 4.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 7.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
प्राकृतिक गैस- प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन (भारांक: 6.88 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 6.5 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 4.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पाद- पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (भारांक: 28.04 प्रतिशत) सितंबर 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 5.5 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 4.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
इस्पात- इस्पात उत्पादन (भारांक: 17.92 प्रतिशत) सितंबर, 2022 की तुलना में सितंबर 2023 में 9.6 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से सितंबर 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 14.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
नोट 1: जुलाई 2023, अगस्त 2023 और सितंबर, 2023 का डेटा अनंतिम हैं। स्रोत एजेंसियों के अद्यतन आंकड़ों के अनुसार प्रमुख उद्योगों की सूचकांक संख्याओं को संशोधित/अंतिम रूप दिया जाता है।
नोट 2: अप्रैल 2014 से, नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से बिजली उत्पादन संबंधी डेटा भी शामिल है।
नोट 3: ऊपर बताए गए उद्योग-वार भार आईआईपी से प्राप्त विशिष्ट उद्योग भार हैं और आनुपातिक आधार पर 100 के बराबर आईसीआई के संयुक्त भार तक बढ़ाए गए हैं।
नोट 4: मार्च 2019 से, तैयार स्टील के उत्पादन में 'कोल्ड रोल्ड (सीआर) कॉइल्स' आइटम के तहत हॉट रोल्ड पिकल्ड एंड ऑयल्ड (एचआरपीओ) नामक एक नया स्टील उत्पाद भी शामिल किया गया है।
नोट 5: अक्टूबर 2023 के लिए सूचकांक गुरुवार 30 नवंबर 2023 को जारी किया जाएगा।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
वार्षिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
सूचकांक
सेक्टर
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
अप्रैल-सितंबर 22-23
140.0
77.4
72.2
129.3
122.3
167.4
163.3
193.2
143.0
अप्रैल-सितंबर 23-24*
157.0
77.1
75.3
134.4
130.8
191.2
182.0
204.7
154.1
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दरें (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
सेक्टर
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
अप्रैल-सितंबर 22-23
21.0
-1.3
1.8
10.1
11.5
6.9
11.0
10.8
9.8
अप्रैल-सितंबर 23-24*
12.2
-0.4
4.3
4.0
7.0
14.2
11.5
6.0
7.8
*अनंतिम। वर्ष दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के संबंधित वित्तीय वर्ष पर की जाती है
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
मासिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
सूचकांक
सेक्टर
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
सितंबर-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
अक्टूबर-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
नवंबर-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
दिसंबर-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
जनवरी-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
फरवरी-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
मार्च-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
अप्रैल-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
मई -23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
जून-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
जुलाई-23*
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
190.5
166.1
204.0
153.0
अगस्त-23*
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
191.7
181.3
220.5
157.4
सितंबर-23*
148.1
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
189.5
166.1
204.8
149.9
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दरें (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
सेक्टर
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
सितंबर-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
अक्टूबर-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
नवंबर-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
दिसंबर-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
जनवरी-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
फरवरी-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
मार्च-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
अप्रैल-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
मई-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
जून-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
जुलाई-23*
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.2
6.9
8.0
8.4
अगस्त-23*
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
12.4
19.3
15.3
12.5
सितंबर-23*
16.1
-0.4
6.5
5.5
4.2
9.6
4.7
9.3
8.1
*अनंतिम। वर्ष दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने से की जाती है