Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare launched Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 2.0 from 1st – 30th November, 2023
Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 2.0 is being organized at 500 locations in 100 cities in all States/ UTs of India
Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 2.0 embodies ‘Whole of Government’ approach by bringing all stakeholders on one platform
Face Authentication Submission of Digital Life Certificate will make life certificate submission easy and seamless for pensioners
03 NOV 2023 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Bank of Maharshtra Ahmedabad Zone has conducted camp in 5 location Ghatlodia, Narol, Naroda, Chandkheda and South Bopal. Bank has been promoting Digital Life Certificate (DLC) i.e. Jeevan Pramaan extensively through advertisment.
With a view to ensure that the benefit of digital modes of Life Certificate submission reaches pensioners in the remotest corners of the country and also benefits super senior/ sick / incapacitated pensioners, a comprehensive Circular with detailed guidelines has been issued defining roles and responsibilities of all the stakeholders which conducted under the guidance of Shri Rohit Kumar. Sr consultant Department of Pension welfare (DOPPW) New Delhi explaining about DLC to pensioners on 03/11/2023 to make a grand success throughout the city

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગે 1થી દેશવ્યાપી ડિજિટલ લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટ અભિયાન 2.0નો 1 – 30 નવેમ્બર, 2023 માટે પ્રારંભ કર્યો
ભારતનાં તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોનાં 100 શહેરોમાં 500 સ્થળો પર રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી ડિજિટલ લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટ અભિયાન 2.0નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે
રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી ડિજિટલ લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટ ઝુંબેશ ૨.૦ તમામ હિસ્સેદારોને એક મંચ પર લાવીને 'સંપૂર્ણ સરકાર' અભિગમને મૂર્તિમંત કરે છે
ડિજિટલ લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટની ફેસ ઓથેન્ટિકેશન સબમિશન પેન્શનરો માટે જીવન પ્રમાણપત્રની રજૂઆતને સરળ અને એકીકૃત બનાવશે
03 NOV 2023 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
બેંક ઓફ મહારાષ્ટ્ર અમદાવાદ ઝોન દ્વારા 5 સ્થળે જેમકે ઘાટલોડિયા, નારોલ, નરોડા, ચાંદખેડા અને દક્ષિણ બોપલ કેમ્પ યોજાયો. બેંક જાહેરાત દ્વારા ડિજિટલ લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટ (ડીએલસી) એટલે કે જીવન પ્રમાણને વ્યાપકપણે પ્રોત્સાહન આપી રહ્યું છે.
લાઇફ સર્ટિફિકેટ સબમિટ કરવાની ડિજિટલ પદ્ધતિઓનો લાભ દેશના દૂર-સુદૂરના વિસ્તારોમાં પેન્શનરો સુધી પહોંચે અને સુપર સિનિયર/માંદા/અસમર્થ પેન્શનર્સને પણ લાભ થાય તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે વિસ્તૃત માર્ગદર્શિકા સાથેનો એક વિસ્તૃત પરિપત્ર બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે, જેમાં તમામ હિતધારકોની ભૂમિકાઓ અને જવાબદારીઓને વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરવામાં આવી છે, જે શ્રી રોહિતકુમારના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ હાથ ધરવામાં આવી હતી. એસઆર કન્સલ્ટન્ટ ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ પેન્શન વેલ્ફેર (ડીઓપીપીડબ્લ્યુ) નવી દિલ્હીએ સમગ્ર શહેરમાં ભવ્ય સફળતા 03/11/2023ના રોજ પેન્શનર્સને ડીએલસી વિશે સમજાવ્યું હતું