Ministry of Home Affairs
Youth delegation attending Tribal Youth Exchange Programme (TYEP) call on the President
The President advised them to have full faith in the country's constitution and democracy, our democratic system provides equal opportunities to everyone
The President said that the Government is striving for the all-round development of the country and all the citizens, it is committed to provide equal opportunities to everyone without any discrimination
Even in the remotest areas, the Government is building amenities like roads, communication, education and health facilities for development of all
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had interacted with tribal youth under TYEP on October 18 in New Delhi
Tribal youth should tell everyone back home that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji the country is progressing in every field today and there are ample opportunities for the tribal people in every field
05 NOV 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
A youth delegation from Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today. The youth are in Delhi under the Tribal Youth Exchange Programme (TYEP), being organised by the Union Ministry of Home Affairs for the youth of most affected areas by Left Wing Extremism.
Addressing the members of the delegation, the President advised them to have full faith in the country's constitution and democracy. She said that our democratic system provides equal opportunities to everyone. They just have to make their way with hard work and dedication. She stated that their future is bright. She stressed that development can never be achieved through violence.
The President said that the Government is striving for the all-round development of the country and all the citizens. It is committed to provide equal opportunities to everyone without any discrimination. Even in the remotest areas, the Government is building amenities like roads, communication, education and health facilities for development of all. Many ITIs and Skill Development Centers have been established to enhance the vocational skills of the youth and provide them employment opportunities.
The President said that education is the foundation of individual and community development. She urged them to understand the importance of education and also make others aware about the importance of education. She advised them to get inspirations from our ancestors and strengthen India by imbibing their values and ideals.
Earlier, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had interacted with 200 tribal youth under TYEP on 18th October, 2023 in New Delhi. On this occasion, the Home Minister had said that violence cannot provide jobs and that it is necessary to join the mainstream of society for development and creation of basic infrastructure. Shri Shah added that it is the responsibility of the tribal youth to neither tread on the wrong path nor allow others to do so. Home Minister said that the tribal youth should tell everyone back home that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji the country is progressing in every field today and there are ample opportunities for the tribal people in every field.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been running the Tribal Youth Exchange Programme (TYEP) for the last 15 years. The programme is being run through Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports. Under this programme, young men and women of the tribal communities from the interior areas most affected by Left Wing Extremism are taken to major cities and metropolitans across the country.
A Tribal Youth Exchange Program has been organized in Delhi in November 2023. During the Delhi programme, along with a visit to the Incubation Centre and Innovation Lab at IIIT Delhi and Honda Factory, Manesar, these youth will be given education, skill development and career counseling and guidance on entrepreneurship and business. Apart from this, Youth Parliament, visit to Tribal Research Institute, guidance by senior officers at CRPF Camp and counseling for police recruitment, guidance and encouragement by young administrative officers, tour to important places of Delhi, cultural program and speech competition etc. will be organized.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ٹرائبل یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام (ٹی وائی ای پی) میں شرکت کرنے والے نوجوانوں کے وفد نے صدر سے ملاقات کی
صدر مملکت نے انہیں مشورہ دیا کہ وہ ملکی آئین اور جمہوریت پر مکمل اعتماد رکھیں، ہمارا جمہوری نظام سب کو یکساں مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے
صدر مملکت نے کہا کہ حکومت ملک اور تمام شہریوں کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے کوشاں ہے، بلا تفریق سب کو یکساں مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
دور دراز علاقوں میں بھی حکومت سب کی ترقی کے لیے سڑکیں، مواصلات، تعلیم اور صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کر رہی ہے
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 18 اکتوبر کو نئی دہلی میں ٹی وائی ای پی کے تحت قبائلی نوجوانوں سے بات چیت کی تھی
قبائلی نوجوانوں کو ملک کے دورے کے بعد اپنے گاؤں واپس جاکر بتانا چاہیے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں آج ملک ہر میدان میں ترقی کر رہا ہے اور قبائلیوں کے لیے ہر شعبے میں کافی مواقع موجود ہیں
05 NOV 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
مدھیہ پردیش اور چھتیس گڑھ کے نوجوانوں کے ایک وفد نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند شریمتی دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی۔ یہ نوجوان قبائلی یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام (ٹی وائی ای پی) کے تحت دہلی میں ہیں، جسے مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ علاقوں کے نوجوانوں کے لیے منظم کیا ہے۔
صدر مملکت نے وفد کے ارکان سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہیں ملک کے آئین اور جمہوریت پر مکمل اعتماد رکھنے کا مشورہ دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارا جمہوری نظام سب کو یکساں مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ انہیں صرف محنت اور لگن سے اپنا راستہ بنانا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کا مستقبل روشن ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ تشدد کے ذریعے کبھی بھی ترقی حاصل نہیں کی جا سکتی۔
صدر جمہورہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ملک اور تمام شہریوں کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے کوشاں ہے۔ یہ بغیر کسی امتیاز کے سب کو یکساں مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ دور دراز علاقوں میں بھی حکومت سب کی ترقی کے لیے سڑکیں، مواصلات، تعلیم اور صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ نوجوانوں کی پیشہ ورانہ صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے اور انہیں روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے بہت سے آئی ٹی آئی اور اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ مراکز قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔
صدر مملکت نے کہا کہ تعلیم انفرادی اور اجتماعی ترقی کی بنیاد ہے۔ انہوں نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ تعلیم کی اہمیت کو سمجھیں اور دوسروں کو بھی تعلیم کی اہمیت سے آگاہ کریں۔ انہوں نے انہیں مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اپنے آباؤ اجداد سے ترغیب حاصل کریں اور ان کی اقدار اور نظریات کو اپنا کر ہندوستان کو مضبوط کریں۔
قبل ازیں امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 18 اکتوبر 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں ٹی وائی ای پی کے تحت 200 قبائلی نوجوانوں سے بات چیت کی تھی۔ اس موقع پر وزیر داخلہ نے کہا تھا کہ تشدد سے روزگار نہیں مل سکتا اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور تخلیق کے لیے معاشرے کے مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونا ضروری ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ یہ قبائلی نوجوانوں کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ نہ تو غلط راستے پر چلیں اور نہ ہی دوسروں کو ایسا کرنے دیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ قبائلی نوجوانوں کو ملک کے دورے کے بعد اپنے گاؤں واپس جاکر سب کو بتانا چاہیے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں آج ملک ہر میدان میں ترقی کر رہا ہے اور قبائلیوں کے لیے ہر شعبے میں کافی مواقع موجود ہیں۔
وزارت داخلہ گزشتہ 15 سالوں سے ٹرائبل یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام (ٹی وائی ای پی) چلا رہی ہے۔ یہ پروگرام نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے تحت نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن (این وائی کے ایس) کے توسط سے چلایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت، بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہونے والے اندرونی علاقوں سے قبائلی برادریوں کے نوجوان مرد اور خواتین کو ملک بھر کے بڑے شہروں اور میٹروپولیٹن میں لے جایا جاتا ہے۔
نومبر 2023 میں دہلی میں ایک قبائلی یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔ دہلی پروگرام کے دوران، آئی آئی آئی ٹی دہلی میں انکیوبیشن سینٹر اور اینوویشن لیب اور ہونڈا فیکٹری، مانیسر کا دورہ کرنے کے ساتھ، ان نوجوانوں کو تعلیم، فروغ ہنرمندی اور کیریئر اور کاروبار کے بارے میں صلاح و مشورہ اور رہنمائی کی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کا انعقاد، ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا دورہ، سی آر پی ایف کیمپ میں سینئر افسران کی رہنمائی اور پولیس میں بھرتی کے لیے کونسلنگ، نوجوان انتظامی افسران کی رہنمائی اور حوصلہ افزائی، دہلی کے اہم مقامات کا دورہ، ثقافتی پروگرام اور تقریری مقابلہ وغیرہ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ۔