Prime Minister's Office
Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country: PM
Urges citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked the Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country as he shared an inspirational video on promoting local products. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App and make payments via UPI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଭୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଲୋକାଲ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ଜୋର ଧରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ନମୋ ଆପରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସହ ସେଲଫି ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରଚାର ପ୍ରସାର ଉପରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ଭିଡିଓ ସେୟାର କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଲୋକାଲ୍ ଅଭିଯାନ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଚାଲିଛି । ନମୋ ଆପରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସହ ସେଲ୍ଫି ସେୟାର କରିବା ଏବଂ ୟୁପିଆଇ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେୟ ପଇଠ କରିବାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଭୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଲୋକାଲ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ଜୋର ଧରିଛି ।’’