Prime Minister's Office
Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country: PM
Urges citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked the Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country as he shared an inspirational video on promoting local products. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App and make payments via UPI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্থানীয়ের জন্য সওয়াল আন্দোলন সারা দেশে বিপুল সাড়া ফেলেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নাগরিকদের প্রতি নমো অ্যাপে দেশজ পণ্যের সঙ্গে নিজস্বী শেয়ার করতে বললেন
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, স্থানীয়ের জন্য সওয়াল আন্দোলন সারা দেশে বিপুল সাড়া ফেলেছে। স্থানীয় পণ্যের প্রসার সংক্রান্ত একটি প্রেরণাদায়ক ভিডিও শেয়ার করেন তিনি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী, নাগরিকদের নমো অ্যাপে দেশজ পণ্যের সঙ্গে নিজস্বী শেয়ার করতে এবং ইউপিআই-এর মাধ্যমে লেনদেন সারতে বলেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে বলেছেন :
“স্থানীয়ের জন্য সওয়াল আন্দোলন সারা দেশে বিপুল সাড়া ফেলেছে। ”