Prime Minister's Office
Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country: PM
Urges citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked the Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country as he shared an inspirational video on promoting local products. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to share selfies with indigenous products on Namo App and make payments via UPI.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The Vocal For Local movement is getting great momentum across the country.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ووکل فار لوکل تحریک ملک بھر میں زبردست رفتار پکڑ رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم
شہریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ دیسی مصنوعات کے ساتھ سیلفی کو نمو ایپ پر شیئر کریں
06 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مقامی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک متاثر کن ویڈیو شیئر کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ ووکل فار لوکل تحریک کو ملک بھر میں زبردست رفتار مل رہی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے شہریوں سے یہ اپیل بھی کی کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر دیسی مصنوعات کے ساتھ سیلفی شیئر کریں اور یو پی آئی کے ذریعہ ادائیگی کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ووکل فار لوکل تحریک ملک بھر میں زبردست رفتار پکڑ رہی ہے۔‘‘