Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Open and De-licensed use of Unused or Limited Used Spectrum Bands for Demand Generation for Limited Period in Tera Hertz Range’
14 NOV 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Open and De-licensed use of Unused or Limited Used Spectrum Bands for Demand Generation for Limited Period in Tera Hertz Range’ on 27.09.2023. Initially, the last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from stakeholders was fixed as 25.10.2023 and for counter comments as 08.11.2023. On the request of industry associations, the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments were extended up to 15.11.2023 and 29.11.2023 respectively.
Thereafter, keeping in view the requests of stakeholders, the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments is further extended upto 29.11.2023 and 13.12.2023 respectively. No requests for further extensions would be considered.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
'टेरा हर्ट्झ रेंजमध्ये मर्यादित कालावधीसाठी मागणी निर्माण करण्याकरता न वापरलेल्या किंवा मर्यादित वापरलेल्या स्पेक्ट्रम बँडचा खुला आणि परवाना रद्दबातल वापर' या ट्रायच्या सल्लामसलतीच्या पत्रावर टिप्पण्या/प्रतिवाद प्राप्त करण्यासाठी मुदतवाढ
14 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 नोव्हेंबर 2023
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरणाने (ट्राय) 27.09.2023 रोजी 'टेरा हर्ट्झ रेंजमध्ये मर्यादित कालावधीसाठी मागणी निर्माण करण्यासाठी न वापरलेल्या किंवा मर्यादित वापरलेल्या स्पेक्ट्रम बँडचा खुला आणि परवाना रद्द केलेला वापर' या विषयावर सल्लामसलत पत्र जारी केले होते. सुरुवातीला, सल्लामसलतीच्या पत्रात उपस्थित केलेल्या मुद्द्यांवर हितधारकांकडून लेखी टिप्पण्या प्राप्त करण्याची शेवटची तारीख 25.10.2023 तर उत्तरादाखल टिप्पण्यांसाठी 08.11.2023 या तारखा निश्चित करण्यात आल्या होत्या. उद्योग संघटनांच्या विनंतीवरून, लेखी टिप्पण्या आणि उत्तरादाखलच्या टिप्पण्या सादर करण्याच्या शेवटच्या तारखा अनुक्रमे 15.11.2023 आणि 29.11.2023 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आल्या.
त्यानंतर, हितधारकांच्या विनंत्या लक्षात घेऊन, लेखी टिप्पण्या आणि उत्तरादाखलच्या टिप्पण्या सादर करण्याची शेवटची तारीख अनुक्रमे 29.11.2023 आणि 13.12.2023 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली आहे. आणखी मुदतवाढीसाठीच्या कोणत्याही विनंत्यांचा विचार केला जाणार नाही.
टिप्पण्या/प्रतिवाद टिप्पण्या, अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सल्लागार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम आणि परवाना), ट्राय यांना, शक्यतो इलेक्ट्रॉनिक स्वरूपात advmn@trai.gov.in वर पाठवता येतील. कोणत्याही स्पष्टीकरणासाठी/माहितीसाठी, अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सल्लागार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम आणि परवाना), ट्राय यांच्याशी दूरध्वनी क्रमांक + 91-11-23210481 वर संपर्क साधता येईल.