Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’
14 NOV 2023 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’ on 27th September 2023. Initially, the last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 25th October 2023 and for counter comments as 8th November 2023. However, on the request of Industry associations, the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments was extended up to 15th November 2023 and 29th November 2023 respectively.
Keeping in view the request of Industry associations for extension of time for further extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 29th November 2023 and 13th December 2023 respectively. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments/counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID: advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
’ای اینڈ وی بینڈز میں اسپیکٹرم اور مائیکرو ویو رسائی (ایم ڈبلیو اے) اور مائیکرو ویو بیک بون (ایم ڈبلیو بی) کے لیے اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض ‘ پر ٹی آر اے آئی کے مشاورتی کاغذ پر تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے حاصل کرنے کے لیے آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
14 NOV 2023 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 27 ستمبر 2023 کو ’ای اینڈ وی بینڈز میں سپیکٹرم اور مائکروویو رسائی (ایم ڈبلیو اے) اور مائکروویو بیک بون (ایم ڈبلیو بی) کے لیے سپیکٹرم کی تفویض، پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا۔ ابتدائی طور پر، متعلقہ فریقوں سے مشاوری پیپر میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 25 اکتوبر 2023 اور جوابی تبصروں کے لیے 8 نومبر 2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔ تاہم، صنعتی انجمنوں کی درخواست پر، تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ بالترتیب 15 نومبر 2023 اور 29 نومبر 2023 تک بڑھا دی گئی۔
تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں مزید توسیع کے لیے صنعتی انجمنوں کی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ کو بالترتیب 29 نومبر 2023 اور 13 دسمبر 2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ توسیع کی مزید درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے ترجیحی طور پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں اس ای میل آئی ڈی advmn@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے، جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورک، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹی آر اے آئی سے اس ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔