Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister acknowledges highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is a notable feat, marking a milestone in our journey towards an innovation-driven knowledge economy. India’s youth will be great beneficiaries of such strides.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৩-২৪ সময়কালে এযাবৎ সবচেয়ে বেশি সংখ্যায় মেধাস্বত্ব প্রদানে খুশি প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩-২৪ সময়কালে এযাবৎ সবচেয়ে বেশি সংখ্যায় মেধাস্বত্ব প্রদানের বিষয়টিতে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমন্ত্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের এক্স বার্তার প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন ;
“উদ্ভাবনা-ভিত্তিক অর্থনীতি গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের যাত্রায় একটি মাইল ফলক। এর ফলে বিশেষভাবে উপকৃত হবেন আমাদের যুবারা।”