Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister acknowledges highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is a notable feat, marking a milestone in our journey towards an innovation-driven knowledge economy. India’s youth will be great beneficiaries of such strides.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩-২৪ বৰ্ষত এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক পেটেণ্টত অনুমোদন জনোৱাকলৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩-২৪ বৰ্ষত এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক পেটেণ্টত অনুমোদন জনোৱাকলৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এক উদ্ভাৱনকেন্দ্ৰিক জ্ঞান অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ যাত্ৰাৰ এয়া এক উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটি৷ ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল এই অগ্ৰগতিৰ জৰিয়তে যথেষ্ট লাভৱান হ’ব।”