Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister acknowledges highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged highest ever number of patents granted so far in 2023-24.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“This is a notable feat, marking a milestone in our journey towards an innovation-driven knowledge economy. India’s youth will be great beneficiaries of such strides.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 2023-24માં અત્યાર સુધીની સૌથી વધુ પેટન્ટની માન્યતાની પ્રસંશા કરી
17 NOV 2023 10:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2023-24માં અત્યાર સુધીમાં સૌથી વધુ પેટન્ટ મંજૂર થવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી.
કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“આ એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ છે, જે ઇનોવેશન-આધારિત જ્ઞાન અર્થતંત્ર તરફની આપણી સફરમાં એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે. ભારતના યુવાનો આ પ્રકારની પ્રગતિના મહાન લાભાર્થી બનશે.