Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’
24 NOV 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’ on 27th September 2023. Initially, the last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 25th October 2023 and for counter comments as 8th November 2023. However, on the request of Industry associations, the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments was extended up to 15th November 2023 and 29th November 2023 respectively in first instance and to 29th November 2023 and 13th December 2023 in second instance respectively.
Keeping in view the request of industry associations for extension of time for further extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 13th December 2023 and 27th December 2023 respectively. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments/counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID: advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'అసైన్‌మెంట్‌ ఆఫ్‌ స్పెక్ట్రమ్ ఇన్‌ ఈ&వీ బ్యాండ్స్‌, స్పెక్ట్రమ్ ఫర్‌ మైక్రోవేవ్ యాక్సెస్ & మైక్రోవేవ్ బ్యాక్‌బోన్‌'పై ట్రాయ్‌ విడుదల చేసిన సంప్రదింపుల పత్రంపై వ్యాఖ్యలు/ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీ మరోమారు పొడిగింపు
24 NOV 2023 8:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
'అసైన్‌మెంట్‌ ఆఫ్‌ స్పెక్ట్రమ్ ఇన్‌ ఈ&వీ బ్యాండ్స్‌, స్పెక్ట్రమ్ ఫర్‌ మైక్రోవేవ్ యాక్సెస్ (ఎండబ్ల్యూఏ) & మైక్రోవేవ్ బ్యాక్‌బోన్‌ (ఎండబ్ల్యూబీ)'పై, టెలికాం రెగ్యులేటరీ అథారిటీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (ట్రాయ్‌) ఈ ఏడాది సెప్టెంబర్ 27న ఒక సంప్రదింపుల పత్రాన్ని విడుదల చేసింది. సంప్రదింపు పత్రంలో ప్రస్తావించిన అంశాలపై వాటాదార్ల నుంచి రాతపూర్వక వ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీగా అక్టోబర్ 25, 2023ను, ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలకు చివరి తేదీగా నవంబర్ 8, 2023గా తొలుత ట్రాయ్‌ నిర్ణయించింది. పరిశ్రమ వర్గాల అభ్యర్థన మేరకు, వ్యాఖ్యలు/ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలు సమర్పించడానికి చివరి తేదీలను వరుసగా 15 నవంబర్ 2023 & 29 నవంబర్ 2023 వరకు పెంచింది. రెండోసారి కూడా 29 నవంబర్ 2023 & 13 డిసెంబర్ 2023 వరకు పొడిగించింది.
మరింత సమయం పొడిగింపు కోసం పరిశ్రమ సంఘాల అభ్యర్థనను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని, మూడోసారి, చివరి తేదీలను వరుసగా 13 డిసెంబర్ 2023 & 27 డిసెంబర్ 2023 వరకు ట్రాయ్‌ పొడిగించింది. గడువు పెంపు కోసం ఇకపై వచ్చే అభ్యర్థనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోదు.
వ్యాఖ్యలు/ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలను ఎలక్ట్రానిక్‌ రూపంలో advmn@trai.gov.in ఇ-మెయిల్ ఐడీకి పంపవచ్చు. మరింత స్పష్టత/ సమాచారం కోసం, ట్రాయ్‌ సలహాదారు (నెట్‌వర్క్, స్పెక్ట్రమ్ & లైసెన్సింగ్) శ్రీ అఖిలేష్ కుమార్ త్రివేదిని +91-11-23210481 టెలిఫోన్ నంబర్‌లో సంప్రదించవచ్చు.