Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Republic of the Maldives
01 DEC 2023 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Dr. Mohamed Muizzu, President of the Republic of the Maldives, on 01 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP-28 Summit in the UAE.
Prime Minister congratulated President Muizzu on his assumption of office.
Both leaders reviewed the wide ranging bilateral relations between the two countries including people to people linkages, development cooperation, economic relations, climate change and sports. The two leaders also discussed ways to further deepen their partnership. In this regard, they agreed to set up a core group.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মালদ্বীপ গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
01 DEC 2023 9:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। ডাঃ বৰুৱা ১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২৩ তাৰিখে ইউএইত ক'প-২৮ সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে মালদ্বীপ গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহম্মদ মুইজু।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মুইজুৰ কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত থকা সম্পৰ্ক, উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতা, অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক, জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু ক্ৰীড়া সহ দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত থকা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিস্তৃত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই তেওঁলোকৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ উপায়সমূহৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁলোকে এটা মূল গোট গঠন কৰিবলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।