சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மாநில வக்பு வாரியங்களுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்க குவாமி வக்பு வாரிய வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தை சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்துகிறது
14 DEC 2023 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகம் குவாமி வக்பு வாரிய வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துகிறது, இதன் கீழ் வக்ஃப் பதிவுகளை கணினிமயமாக்குவதற்கும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதற்கும் மாநில வக்ஃப் வாரியங்களுக்கு நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், உதவி நிரலாளர், நில அளவை உதவியாளர், கணக்காளர், சட்ட உதவியாளர் போன்ற மனிதவளத்தை பணியமர்த்துதல், காணொலி காட்சி வசதி அமைத்தல், மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட கணினி வசதி, நிறுவன வள திட்டமிடல் தீர்வு ஆகியவற்றை நவீனமயமாக்குவதற்கும் சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்திற்கும் அமைச்சகம் துணைபுரிகிறது.
15-வது நிதிக்குழுவின் காலத்தில், 2021-22 முதல் 2025-26 வரை குவாமி வக்பு வாரிய வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு ரூ.70 கோடியாகும்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி இரானி மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs implements Qaumi Waqf Board Taraqqiati Scheme to provide financial assistance to State Waqf Boards
14 DEC 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs implements Qaumi Waqf Board Taraqqiati Scheme (QWBTS) under which financial assistance is provided to State Waqf Boards (SWBs) towards computerization and digitization of Waqf records. Under the scheme the Ministry also supports the SWBs for deployment of manpower viz. Assistant Programmer, Survey Assistant, Accountant and Legal Assistant, setting up of Video Conferencing Facility, Centralized Computing Facility (CCF) & Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution for modernizing and better administration of SWBs.
During the period of 15th Finance Commission, fund provision for the year from 2021-22 to 2025-26 under Qaumi Waqf Board Taraqqiati Scheme (QWBTS) is Rs. 70 crore. Under the scheme funds are provided to Waqf Boards as per the defined modules of the scheme on receipt of proposal. Further amount are released only on receipt of UC of previous releases.
This information was given by the Minister of Minority Affairs, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.