Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Piyush Goyal unveils logo and booklet for Mega Mobility show, "Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024”
Sh. Piyush Goyal highlights whole-of-government approach introduced under leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Sh. Goyal urges auto industry to achieve 50% share export share
Mega exhibitions present India's strengths to the global market and position the country as an international player across industries: Sh. Goyal
05 JAN 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal unveiled the logo and booklet for Mega Mobility show,"Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024” While addressing the curtain raiser programme of the Mega Mobility show held in New Delhi today, the Minister highlighted the whole-of-government approach introduced under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi that has catapulted India into a new era of innovative thinking and holistic working methods.
Shri Goyal urged the auto industry to not limit itself to achieving a 25% export share rather aim for at least 50% export share. He encouraged the industry stakeholders to adopt a proactive approach to seize opportunities in the global economy, emphasizing the vast potential for Indian businesses to capture large world markets. He praised the collaborative spirit prevalent across sectors, highlighting its role in driving the best outcomes while fostering healthy competition.
Shri Goyal underlined the significance of these mega exhibitions, noting their international scale and ambition. The exhibitions aim to present India's strengths to the global market and position the country as an international player across industries. Emphasizing India's ambition to substantially increase its share in global exports, the Minister urged the industry to strive for greater excellence and performance on the global stage.
The prestigious event “Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024” is scheduled to be held from 1-3 February, 2024 at the state-of-the-art, world-class destination and host to the G20, Bharat Mandapam at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, across 1,00,000+ sq. meters area.
The Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 promises to be a landmark event, heralding a new era of collaboration and innovation in the mobility sector. With over 600 exhibitors from 50+ countries, the expo highlights cutting-edge technologies and breakthroughs in mobility. From cutting-edge technologies to sustainable solutions, the exhibition is a testament to India's engineering excellence. Featured will be specialized exhibitions such as Auto show (including electric & hybrid vehicles), ACMA Automechanika, Large-scale tyre exhibition, Urban mobility solutions (two wheelers/e-bikes, drones, etc.), EV Infra Pavilion (including Charging stations and Battery Swapping)Battery Tech Pavilion and other energy sources like hydrogen, etc., and cutting-edge technologies in the mobility landscape. The event will also feature 13+ conferences, each dedicated to different aspects of the mobility value chain, with participation from experts from across the globe.
The Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 marks a pivotal moment in the mobility sector, showcasing India's dedication to engineering excellence and sustainable solutions. Specialized exhibitions include electric vehicles, Auto show, ACMA Automechanika, large-scale tire exhibition, urban mobility solutions, EV infra pavilion, battery tech pavilion, and more. The event features 13+ conferences, addressing various aspects of the mobility value chain, with global experts participating. This expo signifies a collaborative effort to shape the future of mobility through innovation and international cooperation.
More than 27 leading vehicle manufacturers are set to unveil new models and electric vehicles, showcasing the automotive industry's steadfast commitment to innovation. Legacy automotive players, both international and domestic, will be showcasing their electric, hybrid, CNG and biofuel powered vehicles. Along with vehicle manufacturers, the event will have over 400 auto component manufacturers, 1000+ brands from 13+ global markets, displaying their entire range of products, technologies, and services, from supplies to OEMs to the aftermarket.Countries such as Japan, Germany, Korea, Taiwan and Thailand will have dedicated country pavilions, while there will be additional international participation from USA, Spain, UAE, Russia, Italy, Turkey, Singapore and Belgium. ACMA’s flagship aftermarket expo, the ACMA Automechanika New Delhi, will now be featured as part of the Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024.
The event will also see a large participation from major international and Indian battery manufacturers and battery supply chain & recycling companies. More than 10 leading companies will also be showcasing EV infrastructure services including charging stations and battery swapping solutions during the event. One of the highlights of the event will be the CEO Conclave, where visionary leaders will gather at the CEO Conclave to deliberate on the future trajectory of the mobility industry. NASSCOM will be hosting the NASSCOM Auto Techade Pavilion in the event to showcase India as a powerhouse for automotive software capabilities, advanced technology capabilities and innovation ecosystem.
The Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 is an industry led and government supported initiative, and is being coordinated by Engineering Export Promotion Council India (EEPC India) with the joint support of various stakeholder industry bodies.
The curtain raiser event was attended by officials from Ministry of Commerce and Industry, supporting ministries and industry associations, automotive sector industry leaders, representatives of foreign embassies and missions, knowledge partners and stakeholders, press and media.
More information about Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 available at www.bharat-mobility.com

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جناب پیوش گوئل نے میگا موبیلٹی شو، "بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024" کے لوگو اور کتابچے کی نقاب کشائی کی
جناب پیوش گوئل نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں متعارف کرائے گئے پورے حکومتی نقطہ نظر پر روشنی ڈالی
جناب گوئل نے آٹو انڈسٹری سے شیئر ایکسپورٹ کا 50فیصد حصہ حاصل کرنے کی اپیل کی
میگا نمائشیں عالمی مارکیٹ میں ہندوستان کی طاقت کو پیش کرتی ہیں اور ملک کو تمام صنعتوں میں ایک بین الاقوامی کھلاڑی کے طور پر رکھتی ہیں: جناب گوئل
05 JAN 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
کامرس اور صنعت، امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم اور ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے میگا موبیلٹی شو ’’بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024‘‘ کے لوگو اور کتابچے کی نقاب کشائی کی۔آج نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ میگا موبیلٹی شو کے تعارفی پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں متعارف کرائے گئے پورے حکومتی طریقہ کار پر روشنی ڈالی جس نے ہندوستان کو اختراعی سوچ اور کام کے مجموعی طریقوں کے ایک نئے دور میں داخل کیا ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے آٹو انڈسٹری سے اپیل کی کہ وہ خود کو 25 فیصد برآمدی حصہ حاصل کرنے تک محدود نہ رکھیں بلکہ کم از کم 50 فیصد برآمدی حصہ حاصل کرنے کا ہدف رکھیں۔ انہوں نے صنعت کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ عالمی معیشت میں مواقع سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے ایک فعال نقطہ نظر اپنائیں اور انہوں نے ہندوستانی کاروباروں کے لیے بڑی عالمی منڈیوں پر قبضہ کرنے کے وسیع امکانات پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے صحت مند مسابقت کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے بہترین نتائج کی فراہمی میں اس کے کردار کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے تمام شعبوں میں موجود باہمی تعاون کے جذبے کی تعریف کی۔
جناب گوئل نے ان میگا نمائشوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا، ان کے بین الاقوامی پیمانے اور عزائم پر زور دیا۔ نمائشوں کا مقصد ہندوستان کی طاقتوں کو عالمی مارکیٹ میں پیش کرنا اور ملک کو تمام صنعتوں میں ایک بین الاقوامی کھلاڑی کے طور پر پیش کرنا ہے۔ عالمی برآمدات میں اپنے حصہ میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزائم پر زور دیتے ہوئے وزیر نے صنعت سے اپیل کی کہ وہ عالمی سطح پر زیادہ عمدگی اور کارکردگی کے لیے کوشش کرے۔
باوقار تقریب "بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024" 1-3 فروری، 2024 کو پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں جدید ترین، عالمی معیار کی منزل اور جی 20 کا میزبان، بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد ہونے والی ہے جو 1,00,000 مربع میٹر سے زیادہ رقبے میں پھیلا ہوا ہے۔
بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024 ایک نمایاں ایونٹ ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے، جو نقل و حرکت کے شعبے میں تعاون اور اختراع کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کرے گا۔ 50سے زیادہ ممالک کے 600 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان کے ساتھ، ایکسپو جدید ٹیکنالوجیز اور نقل و حرکت میں پیش رفت کو نمایاں کرتا ہے۔ جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے لے کر پائیدار حل تک، یہ نمائش ہندوستان کی انجینئرنگ کی عمدگی کا ثبوت ہے۔ خصوصی نمائشیں ہوں گی جیسے کہ آٹو شو (بشمول الیکٹرک اور ہائبرڈ گاڑیاں)، اے سی ایم اے آٹو میکانیکا، بڑے پیمانے پر ٹائروں کی نمائش، اربن موبیلٹی سلوشنز (ٹو وہیلر/ای-بائیکس، ڈرون وغیرہ)، ای وی انفرا پویلین (بشمول چارجنگ اسٹیشنز) اور بیٹری کی تبدیلی) بیٹری ٹیک پویلین اور توانائی کے دیگر ذرائع جیسے ہائیڈروجن وغیرہ، اور نقل و حرکت کے منظر نامے میں جدید ٹیکنالوجیز۔ ایونٹ میں 13سے زیادہ کانفرنسیں بھی ہوں گی، جن میں سے ہر ایک موبیلٹی ویلیو چین کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے لیے وقف ہے، جس میں دنیا بھر کے ماہرین کی شرکت ہوگی۔
بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024 موبیلٹی سیکٹر میں ایک اہم لمحہ کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جو انجینئرنگ کی عمدہ کارکردگی اور پائیدار حل کے تئیں ہندوستان کی لگن کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ خصوصی نمائشوں میں الیکٹرک گاڑیاں، آٹو شو، اے سی ایم اے آٹو میکانیکا، بڑے پیمانے پر ٹائروں کی نمائش، شہری نقل و حرکت کے حل، ای وی انفرا پویلین، بیٹری ٹیک پویلین، اور بہت کچھ شامل ہے۔ اس ایونٹ میں 13سے زیادہ کانفرنسیں شامل ہیں، جن میں موبیلٹی ویلیو چین کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر توجہ دی جائے گی ، جس میں عالمی ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ ایکسپو اختراع اور بین الاقوامی تعاون کے ذریعے نقل و حرکت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل کے لیے ایک باہمی کوشش کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔
گاڑیوں کے 27 سے زیادہ معروف مینوفیکچررز نئے ماڈلز اور الیکٹرک گاڑیوں کی نقاب کشائی کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں، جو آٹو موٹیو انڈسٹری کی اختراع کے لیے مصمم عزم کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔ لیگیسی آٹو موٹیو پلیئرز، بین الاقوامی اور ملکی دونوں، اپنی الیکٹرک، ہائبرڈ، سی این جی اور بائیو فیول سے چلنے والی گاڑیوں کی نمائش کریں گے۔ گاڑیوں کے مینوفیکچررز کے ساتھ، ایونٹ میں 400 سے زیادہ آٹو کمپوننٹ مینوفیکچررز، 13سے زیادہ عالمی منڈیوں کے 1000سے زیادہ برانڈز، او ای ایمز کو سپلائی سے لے کر آفٹر مارکیٹ تک اپنی تمام مصنوعات، ٹیکنالوجیز اور خدمات کی نمائش کریں گے۔ جاپان، کوریا، تائیوان اور تھائی لینڈ کے پاس ملک کے لیے وقف پویلین ہوں گے، جبکہ امریکہ، اسپین، متحدہ عرب امارات، روس، اٹلی، ترکی، سنگاپور اور بیلجیم سے اضافی بین الاقوامی شرکت ہوگی۔ اے سی ایم اے کا اہم آفٹر مارکیٹ ایکسپو، اے سی ایم اے آٹو میکانیکا نئی دہلی، اب بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024 کے حصے کے طور پر پیش کیا جائے گا۔
اس تقریب میں بڑے بین الاقوامی اور ہندوستانی بیٹری مینوفیکچررز اور بیٹری سپلائی چین اور ری سائیکلنگ کمپنیوں کی بڑی شرکت بھی نظر آئے گی۔ ایونٹ کے دوران 10 سے زیادہ معروف کمپنیاں ای وی انفراسٹرکچر سروسز کی نمائش کریں گی جن میں چارجنگ اسٹیشنز اور بیٹری کی تبدیلی کے حل شامل ہیں۔ تقریب کی ایک خاص جھلکی سی ای او کانکلیو ہوگی، جہاں بصیرت افروز رہنما سی ای او کانکلیو میں جمع ہوں گے تاکہ موبیلٹی انڈسٹری کے مستقبل کے راستے پر غور کیا جا سکے۔ این اے ایس ایس سی او ایم اس ایونٹ میں این اے ایس ایس سی او ایم آٹو ٹیکڈ پویلین کی میزبانی کرے گا تاکہ ہندوستان کو آٹوموٹیو سافٹ ویئر کی صلاحیتوں، جدید ٹیکنالوجی کی صلاحیتوں اور اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کے لیے ایک پاور ہاؤس کے طور پر دکھایا جائے۔
بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024 ایک صنعت کی قیادت میں اور حکومت کی حمایت یافتہ پہل ہے، اور اسے انجینئرنگ ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل انڈیا (ای ای پی سی انڈیا) کے ذریعے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈر انڈسٹری اداروں کے مشترکہ تعاون سے مربوط کیا جا رہا ہے۔
تعارفی تقریب میں وزارت تجارت اور صنعت کے حکام، معاون وزارتوں اور صنعتی انجمنوں، آٹو موٹیو سیکٹر انڈسٹری کے رہنماؤں، غیر ملکی سفارت خانوں اور مشنوں کے نمائندوں، نالج پارٹنرز اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز، پریس اور میڈیا نے شرکت کی۔
بھارت موبیلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2024 کے بارے میں مزید معلومات www.bharat-mobility.com پر دستیاب ہے۔