Special Service and Features
Combat Vehicles Research & Development Establishment (CVRDE) Avadi, organises All India Official Language Technical Conference (UNMESH 2024)
10 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
Combat Vehicles Research & Development Establishment (CVRDE) Avadi, has organised an All-India Official Language Technical Conference (UNMESH 2024). The two day All India Official Language Technical Conference (UNMESH 2024) was inaugurated on 10 January 2024 by Ms. Ansuli Arya, IAS, Secretary, Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs at CVRDE (DRDO), Avadi, Chennai. The objective of the seminar is to promote the use of official language in the area of Science & Technology work.
Dr S V Gade, DS & DG(ACE), Shri P Bej, OS & DG (R&M), Dr Ravindra Singh, OS & Director, DPARO & M, Shri J Rajesh Kumar, OS & Director, CVRDE were the guest of honours & accompanied the Chief Guest on the Dias.
While addressing the gathering, the chief guest said that the UNMESH 2024 is great initiative by DRDO and appreciated the DRDO efforts in promoting the PM’s vision of “Aatmanirbharata”. Further, she recalled the PM’s drive of Hindi’s projection (PM’s easy Hindi) for all to understand. Further, she stressed upon the importance of Hindi in empowering the country with national unity, despite the various cultural and regional differences.
As part of the programme, a souvenir was jointly released by CVRDE & DRDO and the same was presented to the dignitaries. Around 150 people from various institutions across the country are participating in the two-day technical seminar. The participants will be presenting their technical work in official language on the topic “Disruptive Technologies and New Possibilities” in different sessions.
Further, an exhibition was arranged adjacent to the technical seminar, wherein, the CVRDE / DRDO developed products were displayed to the delegates & participants. During the Exhibition, the respective project leaders highlighted the uniqueness of the CVRDE / DRDO systems to Chief guests and Participants.
The Chief Guest Ms. Ansuli Arya, IAS, Secretary, Dept. of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs also took a ride in the Main Battle Tank (Arjun Mk IA) with crew members and experienced the advanced features of the Indigenous Tank.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி தொழில்நுட்ப மாநாட்டிற்கு ஆவடியில் உள்ள போர்த் தளவாட ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
10 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
ஆவடியில் உள்ள போர்த் தளவாட ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம், அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி தொழில்நுட்ப மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த இரண்டு நாள் அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி தொழில்நுட்பக் கருத்தரங்கை 2024 ஜனவரி 10 அன்று சென்னை, ஆவடியில் உள்ள போர்த் தளவாட ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தில் (பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம்) உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவல் மொழித் துறையின் செயலாளர் திருமதி அன்சுலி ஆர்யா தொடங்கி வைத்தார். அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பப் பணிகளில் அலுவல் மொழிப் பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பது இக்கருத்தரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இக்கருத்தரங்கில் உரையாற்றிய சிறப்பு விருந்தினர் திருமதி அன்சுலி ஆர்யா, இது 2024-ம் ஆண்டில் பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு (டி.ஆர்.டி.ஓ) நிறுவனத்தின் சிறந்த முன்முயற்சி என்று கூறினார். மேலும் பிரதமரின் "தற்சார்பு இந்தியா" தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை மேம்படுத்துவதில் டி.ஆர்.டி.ஓ-வின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டினார். மேலும், அனைவருக்கும் புரியும் வகையிலான பிரதமரின் எளிதான இந்தித் திட்டத்தை அவர் நினைவுகூர்ந்தார். மேலும், பல்வேறு கலாச்சார மற்றும் பிராந்திய வேறுபாடுகள் இருந்தபோதிலும், தேசிய ஒற்றுமையுடன் நாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் இந்தியின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
இரண்டு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்தத் தொழில்நுட்பக் கருத்தரங்கில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 150 பேர் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பல்வேறு அமர்வுகளில் "மாறிவரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் புதிய சாத்தியங்கள்" என்ற தலைப்பில் தங்கள் தொழில்நுட்பப் படைப்புகளை அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழியில் வழங்குவார்கள்.
மேலும், தொழில்நுட்பக் கருத்தரங்கை ஒட்டி ஒரு கண்காட்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இதில், சி.வி.ஆர்.டி.இ / டி.ஆர்.டி.ஓ உருவாக்கிய தயாரிப்புகள் பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டன.
உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட அர்ஜுன் எம்கே டாங்கில் வீரர்களுடன் பயணம் செய்த தலைமை விருந்தினர் திருமதி அன்சுலி ஆர்யா, அதன் நவீன அம்சங்கள் பற்றி அறிந்துகொண்டார்.