Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar will Visit boAt’s Manufacturing Unit with Young Indians on National Startup Day tomorrow
15 JAN 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Electronics & IT and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to visit the boAt manufacturing unit in Noida tomorrow, accompanied by Young Indians, marking the National Startup Day.
His visit will include a tour of the boAt manufacturing unit, where he will interact with the employees and engage in discussions with co-founder, Mr. Aman Gupta. Accompanying Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar will be Young Indians from various walks of life.
These young Indians are part of the selected candidates who responded to a call initiated by the Minister on Sunday. In a Twitter post, the Minister extended an invitation to young Indians, encouraging them to express their interest in visiting boAt’s Make-in-India Electronics manufacturing unit.
During the visit, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will deliver an address, reflecting on India’s transformative journey in the economic and innovation landscape over the past nine years.
Building on a remarkable track record of fostering the growth of over one lakh startups and nurturing the emergence of 111 unicorns, India stands on the cusp of the next wave of innovation. This wave will shape an ecosystem set to host 10,000 unicorns and propel the growth of over 10 lakh startups in the coming years.
Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will highlight how startups will play a pivotal role in actualizing the vision of “Viksit Bharat 2047” laid out by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر کل نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے پر نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کے ساتھ بوٹ کے مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹ کا دورہ کریں گے
15 JAN 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری ، الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی اور جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کل نوئیڈا میں نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے کے موقع پر بوٹ مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹ کا دورہ کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں، ان کے ہمراہ نوجوان ہندوستانی بھی ہوں گے۔
ان کے دورے میں بوٹ مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹ کا دورہ شامل ہوگا، جہاں وہ ملازمین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے اور شریک بانی جناب امان گپتا کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر کے ساتھ زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے نوجوان ہندوستانی ہوں گے۔
یہ نوجوان ہندوستانی ان منتخب امیدواروں کا حصہ ہیں جنہوں نے اتوار کو وزیر کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی مہم کا جواب دیا۔ ایک ٹویٹر پوسٹ میں، وزیر نے نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کو ایک دعوت دی، جس میں انہیں بوٹ کے میک ان انڈیا الیکٹرانکس مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹ کا دورہ کرنے میں اپنی دلچسپی ظاہر کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی تھی۔
دورے کے دوران، وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر ایک خطاب کریں گے، جو پچھلے نو سالوں میں اقتصادی اور اختراعی منظر نامے میں ہندوستان کے تبدیلی کے سفر کی عکاسی کرے گا۔
ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے اور 111 یونیکورنس کی پرورش کے ایک قابل ذکر ٹریک ریکارڈ پر تعمیر کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان جدت کی اگلی لہر کے سرے پر کھڑا ہے۔ یہ لہر 10,000 یونیکورنس کی میزبانی کے لیے ایک ماحولیاتی نظام کی تشکیل کرے گی اور آنے والے سالوں میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھائے گی۔
وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر اس بات پر روشنی ڈالیں گے کہ کس طرح اسٹارٹ اپ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے پیش کردہ ’’وکست بھارت 2047‘‘ کے ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں اہم رول ادا کریں گے۔