Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৰালাৰ ত্ৰিপ্ৰয়াৰত শ্ৰী ৰামাস্বামী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰে
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেৰালাৰ ত্ৰিপ্ৰয়াৰত শ্ৰী ৰামাস্বামী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সাংস্কৃতিক উপস্থাপনো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি শিল্পী আৰু বাটুকসকলক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“ত্ৰিপ্ৰয়াৰ শ্ৰী ৰামাস্বামী মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা আগবঢ়ালোঁ। মালয়ালম ভাষাত শ্ৰী আধ্যাত্ম ৰামায়ণৰ শ্লোক আৰু অন্যান্য গীত শুনাটোও অতি বিশেষ আছিল।”