Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തൃപ്രയാർ ശ്രീരാമസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ ദർശനവും പൂജയും നടത്തി
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് തൃപ്രയാർ ശ്രീരാമസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ ദർശനവും പൂജയും നടത്തി. സാംസ്‌കാരിക പ്രകടനത്തിന് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിച്ച മോദി കലാകാരന്മാരെ ആദരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“തൃപ്രയാർ ശ്രീരാമസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രാർത്ഥിച്ചു. അദ്ധ്യാത്മ രാമായണത്തിലെയും മറ്റ് ഭജനകളിലെയും ശ്ലോകങ്ങൾ മലയാളത്തിൽ കേൾക്കാൻ കഴിഞ്ഞത് പ്രത്യേക അനുഭവമായിരുന്നു."