Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪ੍ਰਯਾਰ (Thriprayar) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਾਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ (Shree Ramaswami Temple) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪ੍ਰਯਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਾਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ (Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀ ਦਾ ਭੀ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਟੁਕਾਂ( artists and batuks) ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਭੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਤ੍ਰਿਪ੍ਰਯਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਾਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ (Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਮਲਿਆਲਮ (Malayalam) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਧਿਆਤਮ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ (Shri Adhyathma Ramayana) ਦੇ ਛੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਭਜਨ (other Bhajans) ਸੁਣਨਾ ਭੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਖਾਸ ਰਿਹਾ।”