Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେରଳର ତ୍ରିପ୍ରୟାରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମାସ୍ୱାମୀ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କେରଳର ତ୍ରିପ୍ରୟାରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମାସ୍ୱାମୀ ମନ୍ଦିର ଦର୍ଶନ ସହ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଖିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କଳାକାର ଓ ବଟୁକଙ୍କୁ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ତ୍ରିପ୍ରୟାରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମାସ୍ୱାମୀ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦ୍ୟଥାମା ରାମାୟଣ ଏବଂ ମାଲାୟଲମରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଭଜନ ଶୁଣିବା ବେଶ୍ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଥିଲା ।’