Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેરળના થ્રીપ્રયારમાં શ્રી રામસ્વામી મંદિરમાં દર્શન અને પૂજા કરી
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કેરળના થ્રીપ્રયારમાં શ્રી રામસ્વામી મંદિરમાં દર્શન અને પૂજા કરી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ સાંસ્કૃતિક પ્રદર્શન પણ જોયું અને કલાકારો અને બટુકનું પણ સન્માન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“થ્રીપ્રયાર શ્રી રામસ્વામી મંદિરમાં પ્રાર્થના કરી. શ્રી અધ્યાત્મ રામાયણના શ્લોકો અને મલયાલમમાં અન્ય ભજનો સાંભળવા પણ ખૂબ જ ખાસ હતું.
YP/GP
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેરળના થ્રીપ્રયારમાં શ્રી રામસ્વામી મંદિરમાં દર્શન અને પૂજા કરી