Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কেরলাগী থ্রিপ্রায়ারদা লৈবা শ্রী রামাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা দশর্ন অমসুং পুজা পাংথোকখ্রে
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কেরলাগী থ্রিপ্রায়ারদা লৈবা শ্রী রামাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা দশর্ন অমসুং পুজা পাংথোকখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা নাৎকী থৌরম অমসু য়েংখি অমসুং কলাকারশিং অমসুং বাতুকশিংশু ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“থ্রিপ্রায়ারদা লৈবা শ্রী রামাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা লাই খুরুমখ্রে। শ্রী অধ্যাথমা অমসুং মালায়ালমদা অতোপ্পা লাইশোন ঈশৈশিং তাবা অসিসু অখন্নবা অমনি”।