Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple in Thriprayar, Kerala today. Shri Modi also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple. To hear verses of the Shri Adhyathma Ramayana and other Bhajans in Malayalam was also very special.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल के त्रिप्रयार में श्री रामास्वामी मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना की
17 JAN 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केरल के त्रिप्रयार में श्री रामास्वामी मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना की। श्री मोदी ने सांस्कृतिक प्रस्‍‍तुति का भी अवलोकन किया तथा कलाकारों और बटुकों को सम्मानित भी किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“त्रिप्रयार श्री रामास्वामी मंदिर में प्रार्थना की। मलयालम में श्री अध्यात्म रामायण के छंद और अन्य भजन सुनना भी बहुत खास रहा।”