Prime Minister's Office
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi helps Haryana Farmer
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today via video conferencing. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was also joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Shri Sandeep of Rohtak, Haryana, a farmer and a beneficiary of PM KisanSamman Nidhi lives in a joint family of 11.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister narrated incidents where people were not aware of the money being directly deposited in their account. Such people were made aware of the assistance that they were getting. Shri Sandeep informed the Prime Minister that money received as Samman Nidhi is useful in buying fertilizers and seeds and helps in farming.
The Prime Minister was informed about the smooth function of ration distribution. The Prime Minister noted the strict implementation by the Haryana Chief Minister. ‘Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi’ was enthusiastically welcomed in the village.
Shri Modi noted the massive women presence at the venue and sought their blessing for the Pran Pratishtha.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিয়ে হাৰিয়ানাৰ কৃষকক সহায় কৰিছে
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ‘ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্স’ৰ জৰিয়তে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা’ৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা’ৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত যোগদান কৰিছিল। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলেও যোগদান কৰে।
হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰোহতকৰ শ্ৰী সন্দীপ এজন কৃষক আৰু ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি’ৰ হিতাধিকাৰী। ১১ জনীয়া যৌথ পৰিয়াল এটাত তেওঁ বাস কৰে।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষকসকলৰ ‘একাউণ্টত’যে পোনপটীয়াকৈ ধন জমা হয় সেই বিষয়ে বহুতেই অৱগত নোহোৱাৰ কথা বৰ্ণনা কৰে। এনে লোকসকলক তেওঁলোকে লাভ কৰা সহায়ৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী সন্দীপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক জনায় যে ‘সন্মান নিধি’ হিচাপে লাভ কৰা ধন সাৰ আৰু বীজ ক্ৰয়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উপযোগী হোৱাৰ লগতে খেতি-বাতিৰ বাবেও সহায়ক হৈ আহিছে।
অসুবিধা নোহোৱাকৈ চলি থকা ৰেচন বিতৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰা হয়। হাৰিয়ানাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিখন দৃঢ়তাৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। গাঁওখনত 'মোদী কী গেৰাণ্টি কী গাড়ী'ক উৎসাহেৰে আদৰণি জনোৱা হৈছিল।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত মহিলাসকলৰ বিশাল উপস্থিতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ ‘প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা’ৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰে।