Prime Minister's Office
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi helps Haryana Farmer
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today via video conferencing. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was also joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Shri Sandeep of Rohtak, Haryana, a farmer and a beneficiary of PM KisanSamman Nidhi lives in a joint family of 11.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister narrated incidents where people were not aware of the money being directly deposited in their account. Such people were made aware of the assistance that they were getting. Shri Sandeep informed the Prime Minister that money received as Samman Nidhi is useful in buying fertilizers and seeds and helps in farming.
The Prime Minister was informed about the smooth function of ration distribution. The Prime Minister noted the strict implementation by the Haryana Chief Minister. ‘Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi’ was enthusiastically welcomed in the village.
Shri Modi noted the massive women presence at the venue and sought their blessing for the Pran Pratishtha.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पीएम किसान सन्मान निधीची हरियाणाच्या शेतकऱ्याला मदत
18 JAN 2024 8:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 18 जानेवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला. या कार्यक्रमात देशभरातून विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे हजारो लाभार्थी सामील झाले. कार्यक्रमात केंद्रीय मंत्री, खासदार, आमदार आणि स्थानिक पातळीवरील लोकप्रतिनिधीही सहभागी झाले होते.
हरियाणाच्या रोहतक येथील शेतकरी आणि पीएम किसान सन्मान निधीचे लाभार्थी संदीप हे 11 जणांच्या एकत्र कुटुंबात राहतात.
संवादादरम्यान, पंतप्रधानांनी अशा घटना कथन केल्या ज्यात लोकांना थेट त्यांच्या खात्यात पैसे जमा होत असल्याची माहिती नव्हती. अशा लोकांना मिळणाऱ्या मदतीची जाणीव करून दिली. संदीप यांनी पंतप्रधानांना सांगितले की सन्मान निधी म्हणून मिळालेले पैसे खते आणि बियाणे खरेदी करण्यासाठी उपयुक्त असून शेतीला सहाय्यकारक ठरतात.
रेशन वितरणाच्या सुरळीत कामकाजाबाबत पंतप्रधानांना अवगत करण्यात आले. हरियाणाच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांनी केलेल्या कडक अंमलबजावणीची पंतप्रधानांनी दखल घेतली. गावात ‘मोदींची गॅरंटी’ गाडीचे जल्लोषात स्वागत करण्यात आले.
कार्यक्रमस्थळी महिलांच्या मोठ्या प्रमाणावरील उपस्थितीची पंतप्रधानांनी दखल घेतली आणि प्राणप्रतिष्ठेसाठी त्यांचे आशीर्वाद घेतले.