Prime Minister's Office
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi helps Haryana Farmer
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today via video conferencing. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was also joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Shri Sandeep of Rohtak, Haryana, a farmer and a beneficiary of PM KisanSamman Nidhi lives in a joint family of 11.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister narrated incidents where people were not aware of the money being directly deposited in their account. Such people were made aware of the assistance that they were getting. Shri Sandeep informed the Prime Minister that money received as Samman Nidhi is useful in buying fertilizers and seeds and helps in farming.
The Prime Minister was informed about the smooth function of ration distribution. The Prime Minister noted the strict implementation by the Haryana Chief Minister. ‘Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi’ was enthusiastically welcomed in the village.
Shri Modi noted the massive women presence at the venue and sought their blessing for the Pran Pratishtha.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی نے ہریانہ کے کسانوں کی مدد کی
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں استفادہ کنندگان اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ممبران پارلیمنٹ،ممبران اسمبلی اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندے بھی شامل ہوئے۔
روہتک، ہریانہ کے جناب سندیپ، ایک کسان اور پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے فیض یافتہ ہیں اور وہ 11 افراد پر مشتمل خاندان میں رہتے ہیں۔
بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے ایسے واقعات بیان کیے جہاں لوگوں کو ان کے اکاؤنٹ میں براہ راست رقم جمع ہونے کے بارے میں علم نہیں تھا۔ ایسے لوگوں کو جو امداد مل رہی تھی اس سے آگاہ کیا گیا۔ جناب سندیپ نے وزیر اعظم کو بتایا کہ سمان ندھی کے طور پر ملنے والی رقم کھاد اور بیج خریدنے میں کارآمد ہے اور کھیتی باڑی میں مدد کرتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم کو راشن کی خوش اسلوبی کےساتھ تقسیم کے بارے میں بتایا گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی کی طرف سے سختی سے عمل درآمد پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ گاؤں میں ‘مودی کی گارنٹی کی گاڑی’ کا پرجوش استقبال کیا گیا۔
جناب مودی نے پروگرام میں خواتین کی بڑی تعداد میں موجودگی اظہار مسرت کیا اور پران پرتشٹھا کے لیے ان کا آشیرواد مانگا۔