Prime Minister's Office
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi helps Haryana Farmer
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today via video conferencing. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was also joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Shri Sandeep of Rohtak, Haryana, a farmer and a beneficiary of PM KisanSamman Nidhi lives in a joint family of 11.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister narrated incidents where people were not aware of the money being directly deposited in their account. Such people were made aware of the assistance that they were getting. Shri Sandeep informed the Prime Minister that money received as Samman Nidhi is useful in buying fertilizers and seeds and helps in farming.
The Prime Minister was informed about the smooth function of ration distribution. The Prime Minister noted the strict implementation by the Haryana Chief Minister. ‘Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi’ was enthusiastically welcomed in the village.
Shri Modi noted the massive women presence at the venue and sought their blessing for the Pran Pratishtha.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகளுக்கான கௌரவ நிதியுதவித் திட்டத்தால் பயனடைந்த ஹரியானா விவசாயி
18 JAN 2024 3:46PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரத்திற்கான லட்சியப் பயணத்தின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று (18.01.2024) காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடினார். நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பிரன்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் அளவிலான பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
ஹரியானா மாநிலம் ரோத்தக்கைச் சேர்ந்த விவசாயியும், பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகளுக்கான கௌரவ நிதியுதவித் திட்டத்தின் பயனாளியுமான திரு சந்தீப் 11 பேர் கொண்ட கூட்டுக் குடும்பத்தில் வசித்து வருகிறார்.
இந்த கலந்துரையாடலின் போது பேசிய அவர், தமது வங்கிக் கணக்கில் பணம் நேரடியாக செலுத்தப்பட்டது குறித்து விவரித்தார். இத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் பெறப்படும் பணம் உரங்கள் மற்றும் விதைகளை வாங்கவும், பல்வேறு விவசாயப் பணிகளுக்கும் பயனுள்ளதாக அமைந்துள்ளது என்று பிரதமரிடம் திரு சந்தீப் தெரிவித்தார்.
ரேஷன் கடைகளில் உணவுத் தானியப் பொருட்களின் சுமூகமான விநியோகம் குறித்தும் பிரதமரிடம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, 'மோடியின் உத்தரவாத வாகனம்' அந்த கிராமத்தில் உற்சாகமாக வரவேற்கப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும் இடத்தில் பெருமளவில் பெண்கள் கூடியிருந்ததைக் குறிப்பிட்ட திரு நரேந்திரமோடி, அயோத்தியில் பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவுக்கு அவர்களிடம் வாழ்த்துகளை கோரினார்.