Ministry of Women and Child Development
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2024 announced
19 JAN 2024 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) - is given to children with exceptional abilities and outstanding achievements. The awards are given to children in the age group 5 – 18 years for their excellence in seven categories for Bravery, Art & Culture, Environment, Innovation, Science & Technology, Social Service and Sports that deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, certificate and a citation booklet.
The awards will be conferred by the President of India at a ceremonial function to be held at Vigyan Bhawan on 22nd January, 2024. For the year Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2024, 19 children have been selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievements.
On 23rd January, 2024 Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees. The children will also participate in the Republic Day parade on 26th January, 2024.
The list of selected children comprises one child each in the categories of Bravery, Science & Technology, and Innovation; four children in the category of Social Service; five children in the category of Sports and seven children in the category of Art and Culture. The list includes 9 boys and 10 girls, who belong to 18 States and UTs. The list is as below:
PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR-2024
Sr. No.
Name
State
Category
1.
Aaditya Vijay Bramhane (posthumous)
Maharashtra
Bravery
1.
Anushka Pathak
Uttar Pradesh
Art & Culture
1.
Arijeet Banerjee
West Bengal
Art & Culture
1.
Armaan Ubhrani
Chattisgarh
Art & Culture
1.
Hetvi Kantibhai Khimsuriya
Gujarat
Art & Culture
1.
Ishfaq Hamid
Jammu & Kashmir
Art & Culture
1.
Md Hussain
Bihar
Art & Culture
1.
Pendyala Laxmi Priya
Telangana
Art & Culture
1.
Suhani Chauhan
Delhi
Innovation
1.
Aryan Singh
Rajasthan
Science & Technology
1.
Avnish Tiwari
Madhya Pradesh
Social Service
1.
Garima
Haryana
Social Service
1.
Jyotsna Aktar
Tripura
Social Service
1.
Saiyam Mazumder
Assam
Social Service
1.
Aaditya Yadav
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
1.
Charvi A
Karnataka
Sports
1.
Jesicca Neyi Saring
Arunachal Pradesh
Sports
1.
Linthoi Chanambam
Manipur
Sports
1.
R Surya Prasad
Andhra Pradesh
Sports

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
यंदाच्या प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कारांची घोषणा
19 JAN 2024 7:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 19 जानेवारी 2024
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) - असामान्य क्षमता आणि उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या मुलांना दिला जातो. शौर्य, कला आणि संस्कृती, पर्यावरण, नवोन्मेष, विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान, समाजसेवा आणि क्रीडा या श्रेणींमध्ये उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या 5 ते 18 वर्षे वयोगटातील मुलांना हे पुरस्कार दिले जातात. प्रत्येक पुरस्कारार्थीला पदक, प्रमाणपत्र आणि प्रशस्तीपत्र दिले जाते.
राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते 22 जानेवारी, 2024 रोजी विज्ञान भवन येथे आयोजित समारंभात पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील. यंदाच्या प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कारासाठी देशातील सर्व विभागांमधून असामान्य कामगिरी करणाऱ्या 19 मुलांची निवड करण्यात आली आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 23 जानेवारी, 2024 रोजी राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेत्यांशी संवाद साधतील. 26 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या संचलनातही ही मुले सहभागी होतील.
निवड झालेल्या मुलांच्या यादीमध्ये शौर्य, विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेष या श्रेणींमध्ये प्रत्येकी एका मुलाचा तर समाजसेवेच्या श्रेणीत चार मुलांचा; क्रीडा प्रकारात पाच आणि कला आणि संस्कृती श्रेणीत सात मुलांचा समावेश आहे. या यादीत 18 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 9 मुले आणि 10 मुलींचा समावेश आहे. यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
प्रधान मंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार-2024
Sr. No.
Name
State
Category
1.
Aaditya Vijay Bramhane (posthumous)
Maharashtra
Bravery
1.
Anushka Pathak
Uttar Pradesh
Art & Culture
1.
Arijeet Banerjee
West Bengal
Art & Culture
1.
Armaan Ubhrani
Chattisgarh
Art & Culture
1.
Hetvi Kantibhai Khimsuriya
Gujarat
Art & Culture
1.
Ishfaq Hamid
Jammu & Kashmir
Art & Culture
1.
Md Hussain
Bihar
Art & Culture
1.
Pendyala Laxmi Priya
Telangana
Art & Culture
1.
Suhani Chauhan
Delhi
Innovation
1.
Aryan Singh
Rajasthan
Science & Technology
1.
Avnish Tiwari
Madhya Pradesh
Social Service
1.
Garima
Haryana
Social Service
1.
Jyotsna Aktar
Tripura
Social Service
1.
Saiyam Mazumder
Assam
Social Service
1.
Aaditya Yadav
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
1.
Charvi A
Karnataka
Sports
1.
Jesicca Neyi Saring
Arunachal Pradesh
Sports
1.
Linthoi Chanambam
Manipur
Sports
1.
R Surya Prasad
Andhra Pradesh
Sports