Ministry of Women and Child Development
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2024 announced
19 JAN 2024 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) - is given to children with exceptional abilities and outstanding achievements. The awards are given to children in the age group 5 – 18 years for their excellence in seven categories for Bravery, Art & Culture, Environment, Innovation, Science & Technology, Social Service and Sports that deserve national recognition. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, certificate and a citation booklet.
The awards will be conferred by the President of India at a ceremonial function to be held at Vigyan Bhawan on 22nd January, 2024. For the year Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2024, 19 children have been selected from all regions of the country for their exceptional achievements.
On 23rd January, 2024 Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees. The children will also participate in the Republic Day parade on 26th January, 2024.
The list of selected children comprises one child each in the categories of Bravery, Science & Technology, and Innovation; four children in the category of Social Service; five children in the category of Sports and seven children in the category of Art and Culture. The list includes 9 boys and 10 girls, who belong to 18 States and UTs. The list is as below:
PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR-2024
Sr. No.
Name
State
Category
1.
Aaditya Vijay Bramhane (posthumous)
Maharashtra
Bravery
1.
Anushka Pathak
Uttar Pradesh
Art & Culture
1.
Arijeet Banerjee
West Bengal
Art & Culture
1.
Armaan Ubhrani
Chattisgarh
Art & Culture
1.
Hetvi Kantibhai Khimsuriya
Gujarat
Art & Culture
1.
Ishfaq Hamid
Jammu & Kashmir
Art & Culture
1.
Md Hussain
Bihar
Art & Culture
1.
Pendyala Laxmi Priya
Telangana
Art & Culture
1.
Suhani Chauhan
Delhi
Innovation
1.
Aryan Singh
Rajasthan
Science & Technology
1.
Avnish Tiwari
Madhya Pradesh
Social Service
1.
Garima
Haryana
Social Service
1.
Jyotsna Aktar
Tripura
Social Service
1.
Saiyam Mazumder
Assam
Social Service
1.
Aaditya Yadav
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
1.
Charvi A
Karnataka
Sports
1.
Jesicca Neyi Saring
Arunachal Pradesh
Sports
1.
Linthoi Chanambam
Manipur
Sports
1.
R Surya Prasad
Andhra Pradesh
Sports

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
2024 के प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार की घोषणा
19 JAN 2024 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी)-असाधारण योग्यताओं और उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धियों के लिए बच्चों को दिया जाता है। राष्ट्रीय स्तर के ये पुरस्कार 5 से 18 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के बच्चों को बहादुरी, कला और संस्कृति, पर्यावरण, नवाचार, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, सामाजिक सेवा और खेल जैसी सात श्रेणियों में उनकी उत्कृष्टता के लिए दिए जाते हैं। पीएमआरबीपी के प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता को एक पदक, प्रमाण पत्र और एक प्रशस्ति पुस्तिका दी जाती है।
22 जनवरी, 2024 को विज्ञान भवन में आयोजित एक औपचारिक कार्यक्रम में भारत के राष्ट्रपति द्वारा पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार वर्ष 2024 के लिए, देश के सभी क्षेत्रों से असाधारण उपलब्धियों के लिए 19 बच्चों का चयन किया गया है।
23 जनवरी, 2024 को भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं से मुलाकात करेंगे। बच्चे 26 जनवरी 2024 को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में भी भाग लेंगे।
बहादुरी, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी तथा नवाचार की प्रत्येक श्रेणी में से चयनित सूची में एक बच्चा शामिल है; समाज सेवा की श्रेणी में चार बच्चे; खेल की श्रेणी में पांच बच्चे और कला एवं संस्कृति की श्रेणी में सात बच्चे शामिल हैं। सूची में 9 लड़के और 10 लड़कियां शामिल हैं, जो 18 राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से हैं। सूची इस प्रकार है:
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार-2024
क्रं. सं.
नाम
राज्य
वर्ग
1.
आदित्य विजय ब्रम्हणे (मरणोपरांत)
महाराष्ट्र
वीरता
1.
अनुष्का पाठक
उत्तर प्रदेश
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
अरिजीत बनर्जी
पश्चिम बंगाल
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
अरमान उबरानी
छत्तीसगढ़
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
हेतवी कांतिभाई खिमसूरिया
गुजरात
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
इशफाक हामिद
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
एमडी हुसैन
बिहार
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
पेंड्याला लक्ष्मी प्रिया
तेलंगाना
कला एवं संस्कृति
1.
सुहानी चौहान
दिल्ली
नवाचार
1.
आर्यन सिंह
राजस्थान
विज्ञान प्रौद्योगिकी
1.
अवनीश तिवारी
मध्य प्रदेश
सामाजिक सेवा
1.
गरिमा
हरियाणा
सामाजिक सेवा
1.
ज्योत्सना अख्तर
त्रिपुरा
सामाजिक सेवा
1.
संयम मजूमदार
असम
सामाजिक सेवा
1.
आदित्य यादव
उत्तर प्रदेश
खेल
1.
चार्वी ए
कर्नाटक
खेल
1.
जेसिका नेयी सरिंग
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
खेल
1.
लिन्थोई चनांबम
मणिपुर
खेल
1.
आर सूर्य प्रसाद
आंध्र प्रदेश
खेल