Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Balasaheb Thackeray was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled. In the hearts of countless people, he lives on due to his leadership, unyielding dedication to his ideals and commitment to speaking up for the poor and downtrodden.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બાળાસાહેબ ઠાકરેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બાળાસાહેબ ઠાકરેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે બાળાસાહેબ ઠાકરે એક એવી જબરદસ્ત વ્યક્તિ હતા જેમની મહારાષ્ટ્રના રાજકીય અને સાંસ્કૃતિક ક્ષેત્ર પરની અસર અજોડ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“બાળાસાહેબ ઠાકરેજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. તેઓ એક જબરદસ્ત વ્યક્તિ હતા જેમની મહારાષ્ટ્રના રાજકીય અને સાંસ્કૃતિક ક્ષેત્ર પરની અસર અજોડ છે. અસંખ્ય લોકોના હૃદયમાં, તેઓ તેમના નેતૃત્વ, તેમના આદર્શો પ્રત્યે અવિચળ સમર્પણ અને ગરીબો અને દલિત લોકો માટે બોલવાની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને કારણે જીવિત છે."