Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Balasaheb Thackeray was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled. In the hearts of countless people, he lives on due to his leadership, unyielding dedication to his ideals and commitment to speaking up for the poor and downtrodden.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বালাচাহেব থাকৰেৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে স্মৰণ কৰে
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বালাচাহেব থাকৰেৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বালাচাহেব থাকৰে এজন প্ৰতিভাশালী ব্যক্তি আছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ প্ৰভাৱ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজনৈতিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক দৃশ্যপটত অতুলনীয় হৈ আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছিল;
"বালাচাহেব থাকৰেজীৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁ এগৰাকীপ্ৰতিভাশালী ব্যক্তি আছিল, যাৰ প্ৰভাৱ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজনৈতিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক দৃশ্যপটত অতুলনীয় হৈ আছে। তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব, আদৰ্শৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা দলিত লোকসকলৰ হকে মাত মতাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ বাবে অগণন লোকৰ হৃদয়ত তেওঁ অমৰ হৈ আছে।"