Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Balasaheb Thackeray was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure whose impact on Maharashtra's political and cultural landscape remains unparalleled. In the hearts of countless people, he lives on due to his leadership, unyielding dedication to his ideals and commitment to speaking up for the poor and downtrodden.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بالا صاحب ٹھاکرے کو ان کےیوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا
23 JAN 2024 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بالا صاحب ٹھاکرے کو ان کےیوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بالا صاحب ٹھاکرے ایک بلند پایہ شخصیت تھے جن کا مہاراشٹر کے سیاسی اور ثقافتی منظر نامے پر اثرات بے مثال ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’بالا صاحب ٹھاکرے جی کو ان کےیوم پیدائش پر یادکررہا ہوں ۔ وہ ایک بلند پایہ شخصیت تھے جن کے مہاراشٹر کے سیاسی اور ثقافتی منظر نامے پر اثرات بے مثال ہیں۔ وہ اپنے نظریات کے تئیں غیرمتزلزل لگن اور غریب،پسماندہ اور مظلوم افراد کے لیے آواز اٹھانے کے عزم کی وجہ سے لاتعداد لوگوں کے دلوں میں بستے ہیں۔‘‘