Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Maharashtra, Puducherry and Tamil Nadu on January 28-29, 2024
VP to address Closing Ceremony of the 84th Conference of Presiding Officers of Legislative Bodies in Mumbai
VP to interact with students of Pondicherry University on the theme “VIKSIT BHARAT@2047”
27 JAN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a two-day tour of Mumbai (Maharashtra), Puducherry and Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu) on January 28-29, 2024.
On the first day, the Vice-President will address the Closing Ceremony of the 84th Conference of Presiding Officers of Legislative Bodies of India at the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will interact with students of Pondicherry University on the theme “VIKSIT BHARAT@2047”.
On the second day of his tour, the Vice-President will offer prayers and have darshan at Shri Thillai Natarajar Temple, Babaji Temple and Sri Ellai Amman Temple in the Cuddalore district of Tamil Nadu.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ28 تا 29 جنوری 2024 کو مہاراشٹر، پوڈوچیری اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ممبئی میں قانون ساز اداروں کے پریزائیڈنگ افسران کی 84ویں کانفرنس کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ "وکست بھارت 2047@" کے موضوع پر پونڈیچیری یونیورسٹی کے طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
27 JAN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ28 تا 29 جنوری 2024 کو ممبئی (مہاراشٹر)، پوڈوچیری اور کڈالور (تمل ناڈو) کے دو روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔
پہلے دن، نائب صدر جمہوریہ مہاراشٹر کے ممبئی میں مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی میں ہندوستان کے قانون ساز اداروں کے پریزائیڈنگ افسران کی 84ویں کانفرنس کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے۔
دن کے بعد، نائب صدر پونڈیچیری یونیورسٹی کے طلباء کے ساتھ"وکست بھارت@ 2047" کے موضوع پر بات چیت کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوسرے دن نائب صدر جمہوریہ تمل ناڈو کے کڈالور ضلع میں شری تھلائی نٹراجر مندر، باباجی مندر اور سری ایلائی اماں مندر میں پوجا کر اور درشن کریں گے۔