Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi
30 JAN 2024 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid homage to the Father of the nation Mahatma Gandhi on his death anniversary today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I pay homage to Pujya Bapu on his Punya Tithi. I also pay homage to all those who have been martyred for our nation. Their sacrifices inspire us to serve the people and fulfil their vision for our nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
30 JAN 2024 10:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপিতা মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ মৃত্যুবাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"মই পুজ্য বাপুক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে শ্বহীদ হোৱা সকলোকে মই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগে আমাক জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ লগতে দেশক লৈ থকা তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিকল্পনা সফল কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।"