Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt gives away best marching contingents & tableaux awards for Republic Day Parade 2024 and congratulates all the winners
Odisha adjudged best State/UT tableau by a panel of judges
Ministry of Culture bags top position among Ministries/Departments in the panel of judges section
Panel chooses Sikh Regiment Contingent as best Marching Contingent among the three services
Delhi Police Women Contingent named best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces in both categories
30 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt gave away the best marching contingents and tableaux awards for the Republic Day Parade on January 30, 2024. He announced separate results – one by a panel of judges and other through an online public vote conducted by MyGov and congratulated all the winners.
Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of Marching Contingents from three Services, Marching Contingents from Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories and Ministries/Departments. On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the results are as under:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services – Sikh Regiment Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces – Delhi Police Women Marching Contingent
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs)
First – Odisha (Woman Empowerment in Viksit Bharat)
Second – Gujrat (Dhordo : A Global Icon Of Gujarat’s Border Tourism)
Third – Tamil Nadu (Kudavolai System in ancient Tamil Nadu – Mother of Democracy)
Best Tableau (Ministries/Departments) - Ministry of Culture – (Bharat : Mother of Democracy)
• Special Prize - Central Public Works Department (Central Vista -Viksit Bharat Ka Pratibimb)
• Special memento to ‘Vande Bharatam’ – Dance Group
In addition to the panel of judges, a web page was created on MyGov platform for online registration of citizens for watching the Republic Day Parade and Beating the Retreat Ceremony 2024 online. An online poll was conducted by MyGov for the citizens to vote for their favourite Tableaux from States/UTs and Ministries/Departments as also amongst the Marching contingents to select the best amongst popular choice category. The online poll for the popular choice was conducted between January 25-27, 2024 on MyGov web page. The results are:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services Rajputana Rifles Regimental Marching Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces - CRPF Woman Marching Contingent
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs):
First - Gujrat (Dhordo : A Global Icon Of Gujarat’s Border Tourism)
Second - Uttar Pradesh (Viksit Bharat Samradh Virasat)
Third – Andhra Pradesh (Transforming School Education in Andhra Pradesh – Making Students Globally Competitive)
• Best Tableau (Central Ministries/Departments) – Vibrant Villages (Ministry of Home Affairs)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट ने गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2024 के लिए सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्तों और झांकियों को पुरस्कार प्रदान किये तथा सभी विजेताओं को बधाई दी
निर्णायकों के एक मंडल द्वारा ओडिशा को सर्वश्रेष्ठ राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की झांकी घोषित किया गया
संस्कृति मंत्रालय को मंत्रालयों एवं विभागों के बीच निर्णायकों के पैनल ने शीर्ष स्थान प्रदान किया है
निर्णायकों ने तीनों सेनाओं में से सिख रेजिमेंट की दस्ते का सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चयन किया है
दिल्ली पुलिस की महिला टुकड़ी को सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच दोनों श्रेणियों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी का पुरस्कार दिया गया
30 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
इस वर्ष की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के लिए रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट ने 30 जनवरी, 2024 को सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्तों और झांकियों को पुरस्कार प्रदान किये तथा सभी विजेताओं को बधाई दी। उन्होंने अलग-अलग परिणामों की घोषणा की, जिसमें से एक निर्णायकों के पैनल द्वारा चयनित था और दूसरा मायगॉव द्वारा आयोजित एक ऑनलाइन सार्वजनिक वोटिंग के माध्यम से किया गया था।
तीनों सेनाओं के मार्चिंग दस्तों, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ)/अन्य सहायक बलों की मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों तथा विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और मंत्रालयों/विभागों की झांकियों के प्रदर्शन का आकलन करने के लिए निर्णायकों के तीन पैनल नियुक्त किए गए थे। इन मंडलों के मूल्यांकन के आधार पर प्राप्त हुए परिणाम इस प्रकार से हैं:
तीनों सेनाओं में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्ता - सिख रेजिमेंट की टुकड़ी
सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्ता - दिल्ली पुलिस की महिला मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सर्वश्रेष्ठ तीन झांकियां (राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश)
प्रथम - ओडिशा (विकसित भारत में महिला सशक्तिकरण)
दूसरा - गुजरात (धोर्डो: गुजरात के सीमा पर्यटन का एक वैश्विक प्रतीक)
तीसरा - तमिलनाडु (प्राचीन तमिलनाडु की कुदावोलाई प्रणाली - लोकतंत्र की जननी)
सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी (मंत्रालय/विभाग) - संस्कृति मंत्रालय - (भारत: लोकतंत्र की जननी)
विशेष पुरस्कार - केंद्रीय लोक निर्माण विभाग (सेंट्रल विस्टा - विकसित भारत का प्रतिबिम्ब)
'वंदे भारतम' - नृत्य समूह को विशेष स्मृति चिन्ह
निर्णायक मंडल के अलावा, गणतंत्र दिवस परेड और बीटिंग द रिट्रीट सेरेमनी 2024 को ऑनलाइन देखने के उद्देश्य से नागरिकों के ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण के लिए मायगॉव प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक वेब पेज भी बनाया गया था। मायगॉव द्वारा नागरिकों के माध्यम से राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों तथा मंत्रालयों व विभागों से अपनी पसंदीदा झांकियों के लिए वोट करने हेतु और साथ ही मार्चिंग दस्तों के बीच लोकप्रिय अपनी पसंद की श्रेणी में से किसी एक सर्वश्रेष्ठ का चयन करने के उद्देश्य से एक ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण आयोजित किया गया था। लोकप्रिय तथा श्रेष्ठ को चुनने के लिए ऑनलाइन वोटिंग का आयोजन 25-27 जनवरी, 2024 के बीच मायगॉव वेब पेज पर किया गया था। जिसके परिणाम इस प्रकार से हैं:
तीनों सेनाओं में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्ता - राजपूताना राइफल्स रेजिमेंट की मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्ता - सीआरपीएफ महिला मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सर्वश्रेष्ठ तीन झांकियां (राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश):
पहला - गुजरात (धोर्डो: गुजरात के सीमा पर्यटन का एक वैश्विक प्रतीक)
दूसरा - उत्तर प्रदेश (विकसित भारत समृद्ध विरासत)
तीसरा - आंध्र प्रदेश (आंध्र प्रदेश में विद्यालयी शिक्षा में परिवर्तन - विद्यार्थियों को वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी बनाना)
सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी (केंद्रीय मंत्रालय/विभाग) - वाइब्रेंट विलेज (गृह मंत्रालय)