Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
31 JAN 2024 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint the following High Court Judges:
S. No
Name of the recommendee/judge
Details
1
Shri Justice P. S. Dinesh Kumar,
Judge, Karnataka High Court
Appointed as Chief Justice of Karnataka High Court.
2
Shri Arun Kumar Rai, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judge of the Jharkhand and High Court.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
31 JAN 2024 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति ने निम्नलिखित उच्‍च न्यायालयों के न्यायाधीशों को नियुक्ति किया है:
क्र.सं
अनुशंसाकर्ता/न्यायाधीश का नाम
विवरण
1
न्यायमूर्ति श्री पी.एस. दिनेश कुमार,
न्यायाधीश, कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय
कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
2
श्री अरूण कुमार राय, न्यायिक अधिकारी
झारखंड उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त