Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate CLEA -Commonwealth Attorneys and Solicitors General Conference 2024 on 3rd February
02 FEB 2024 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Commonwealth Legal Education Association (CLEA) - Commonwealth Attorneys and Solicitors General Conference (CASGC) 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan on 3rd February, 2024 at around 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The theme of the conference is “Cross-Border Challenges in Justice Delivery”. This conference will deliberate on important issues pertaining to law and justice like judicial transition and the ethical dimensions of legal practice; executive accountability; and revisiting modern-day legal education, among others.
This Conference will have participation of Attorney Generals and Solicitors from the Commonwealth nations spanning the Asia-Pacific, Africa, and the Caribbean along with various international delegations. The conference serves as a unique platform by offering a forum for interaction among different stakeholders in the Commonwealth legal fraternity. It also includes an exclusive round table conference tailored for Attorneys and Solicitors general aiming to develop a comprehensive roadmap to address the challenges in legal education and transnational justice delivery.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত চিএলইএ-কমনৱেল্থ এটৰ্ণী আৰু ছলিচিটৰ জেনেৰেলসকলৰ সন্মিলন-২০২৪ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 FEB 2024 11:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০ বজাত বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত কমনৱেলথ লিগেল এডুকেচন এছ'চিয়েচন (চিএলইএ)-কমনৱেলথ এটৰ্নী আৰু ছলিচিটৰ জেনেৰেল সন্মিলন (চিএএছজিচি) ২০২৪ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।এই উপলক্ষে সভাত ভাষণো আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে “ন্যায় প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সীমান্তজনিত প্ৰত্যাহ্বান”। এই সন্মিলনত ন্যায়িক পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু আইনী ব্যৱহাৰৰ নৈতিক মাত্ৰাৰ দৰে আইন আৰু ন্যায়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহ; কাৰ্যবাহী জবাবদিহিতা; আৰু অন্যান্যৰ লগতে আধুনিক যুগৰ আইনী শিক্ষাৰ পুনৰ বিবেচনা কৰাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন দিশৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব৷
এই সন্মিলনত এছিয়া-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয়, আফ্ৰিকা আৰু কেৰিবিয়ানত বিস্তৃত কমনৱেলথ দেশসমূহৰ এটৰ্নী জেনেৰেল আৰু ছলিচিটৰসকলৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিনিধি দলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। কমনৱেলথ আইনী ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধৰ বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক ক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবে এক সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা এই সন্মিলনে এক অনন্য মঞ্চ হিচাপে কাম কৰে। তদুপৰি, আইনী শিক্ষা আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ন্যায় প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ এক বিস্তৃত ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এটৰ্নী আৰু ছলিচিটৰ জেনেৰেলৰ বাবে গঢ় দিয়া এক একচেটিয়া ঘুৰণীয়া মেজমেল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।