Ministry of Communications
Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle presented Chief Minister of Gujarat the Commemorative Postage Stamp on Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
06 FEB 2024 4:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Shri Ganesh V Sawaleshwarkar, Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle presented Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Chief Minister of Gujarat the Commemorative Postage Stamp on Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple today in Gandhinagar. The commemorative postage stamp was released by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 18th January 2024.
The album consists of a set of six stamps on Shri Ram Janmbhoomi temple, Lord Ganesh, Lord Hanuman, Jatayu, Kevatraj and Ma Shabri and First Day Cover.
The components of the design include the Ram temple, the 'chaupai' 'Mangal Bhavan Amangal Hari', Sun, Saryu River and sculptures in and around the temple.
These stamps have been printed with the water and sand from Ram Janmbhoomi, carrying the consciousness and blessings of Shri Ram. The stamps have the fragrance of sandal wood signifying the fragrance of divinity. To make these stamps radiant of the divine light, parts of the Miniature sheet is gold foiled.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
ગાંધીનગરમાં ચીફ પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલ, ગુજરાત સર્કલ દ્વારા શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિર પર સ્મારક ટપાલ ટિકિટ ગુજરાત સીએમને ભેટ અપાઈ
06 FEB 2024 4:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ચીફ પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલ, ગુજરાત સર્કલ શ્રી ગણેશ વી સાવલેશ્વરકરે આજે ગાંધીનગરમાં શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિર પર સ્મારક ટપાલ ટિકિટ ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્રભાઈ પટેલને અર્પણ કરી હતી. 18મી જાન્યુઆરી 2024ના રોજ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા સ્મારક ટપાલ ટિકિટ બહાર પાડવામાં આવી હતી.
આલ્બમમાં શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિર, ભગવાન ગણેશ, ભગવાન હનુમાન, જટાયુ, કેવટરાજ અને મા શબરી અને ફર્સ્ટ ડે કવર પર છ સ્ટેમ્પનો સમૂહ છે. ડિઝાઇનના ઘટકોમાં રામ મંદિર, 'ચોપાઈ' 'મંગલ ભવન અમંગલ હારી', સૂર્ય, સરયુ નદી અને મંદિરની આસપાસના શિલ્પોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આ સ્ટેમ્પ્સ રામ જન્મભૂમિના પાણી અને રેતીથી છાપવામાં આવી છે, જેમાં શ્રી રામની ચેતના અને આશીર્વાદ છે. સ્ટેમ્પ્સમાં ચંદનના લાકડાની સુગંધ હોય છે જે દિવ્યતાની સુગંધ દર્શાવે છે. આ સ્ટેમ્પ્સને દૈવી પ્રકાશથી તેજસ્વી બનાવવા માટે, મિનિએચર શીટના ભાગોને સોનાનો વરખ ચઢાવવામાં આવ્યો છે.