Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says Modi government is committed to building impenetrable borders
Modi government has decided to construct a fence along the entire 1643 kilometer long Indo-Myanmar border
To facilitate better surveillance, a patrol track along the border will also be paved
Out of the total border length, a 10 km stretch in Moreh, Manipur already been fenced
Two pilot projects of fencing through a Hybrid Surveillance System (HSS) are under execution, the projects will fence a stretch of 1 km each in Arunachal Pradesh and Manipur
Fence works covering approximate 20 km in Manipur have also been approved, and work to start soon
06 FEB 2024 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that Modi government is committed to building impenetrable borders.
In his post of ‘X’ Home Minister said that ‘It has decided to construct a fence along the entire 1643-kilometer-long Indo-Myanmar border. To facilitate better surveillance, a patrol track along the border will also be paved”.
Home Minster added that “Out of the total border length, a 10 km stretch in Moreh, Manipur, has already been fenced. Furthermore, two pilot projects of fencing through a Hybrid Surveillance System (HSS) are under execution. They will fence a stretch of 1 km each in Arunachal Pradesh and Manipur. Additionally, fence works covering approx 20 km in Manipur have also been approved, and the work will start soon”.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে অভেদ্য সীমান্ত নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ মোদী চৰকাৰ
১৬৪৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ভাৰত-ম্যানমাৰ সীমান্তত বেৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ মোদীচৰকাৰৰ
উন্নত তদাৰকীৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে সীমান্তত এটা টহলদাৰী পথো পকী কৰা হ’ব
মুঠ সীমান্তৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ভিতৰত মণিপুৰৰ মোৰে’ত ১০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ এটা অংশত ইতিমধ্যে বেৰ দিয়া হৈছে
হাইব্ৰিড চাৰ্ভিলেন্স চিষ্টেম (এইচ এছ এছ)ৰ জৰিয়তে বেৰ দিয়াৰ দুটা পাইলট প্ৰকল্প কাৰ্যকৰী হৈ আছে, এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু মণিপুৰত ১ কিলোমিটাৰকৈ বেৰ দিয়া হ’ব
মণিপুৰত প্ৰায় ২০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ বেৰৰ কামৰ বাবেও অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে, আৰু অতি সোনকালে ইয়াৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হ’ব
06 FEB 2024 6:41PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে দেশত অভেদ্য সীমান্ত নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে মোদীচৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
আজি এটা এক্স পোষ্টত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ‘দেশৰ ১৬৪৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ভাৰত-ম্যানমাৰ সীমান্তত বেৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি উন্নত তদাৰকীৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে সীমান্তত এটা টহলদাৰী পথো পকী কৰা হ’ব”।
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে “মুঠ সীমান্তৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ভিতৰত মণিপুৰৰ মোৰে’ৰ ১০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ এটা অংশ ইতিমধ্যে বেৰ দিয়া হৈছে। তদুপৰি হাইব্ৰিড চাৰ্ভিলেন্স চিষ্টেম (এইচ এছ এছ)ৰ জৰিয়তে ফেন্সিঙৰ বাবে দুটা পাইলট প্ৰকল্প ইতিমধ্যে কাৰ্যকৰী হৈ আছে। ইয়াৰ অধীনতে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু মণিপুৰত কিলোমিটাৰকৈ বেৰ দিয়া হ’ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও মণিপুৰত প্ৰায় ২০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ বেৰৰ কামো অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে, আৰু সেই কাম শীঘ্ৰেই আৰম্ভ হ’ব”।