Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Progress of NESIDS-Road project
08 FEB 2024 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Scheme North Eastern Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) (Roads) has been introduced by Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region w.e.f. 01.04.2022 by subsuming the erstwhile scheme of North East Road Sector Development Scheme (NERSDS) and the road component of erstwhile NESIDS. A total of 11 projects have been sanctioned under NESIDS (Roads) since 01.04.2022 with a total estimated cost of Rs. 625.34 crore. Besides, under the erstwhile NESIDS and NERSDS Scheme, a total of 77 projects were sanctioned prior to introduction of NESIDS (Roads), with a total estimated cost of Rs. 3525.31 crore, of these 26 projects of total estimated cost of Rs. 1206.26 crore have already been completed and a total of 51 projects costing a total of Rs. 2319.05 crore are under various stages of implementation.
Under the NESIDS (Other Than Road Infrastructure), a total of 100 projects worth Rs. 2354.40 crore have been sanctioned. Out of these, 06 projects worth Rs. 127.95 crore have been completed and 94 projects worth Rs. 2226.45 crore are under various stages of implementation.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Development of North Eastern Region Shri B. L. Verma in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

অৱাং নোংপোক লমদমগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং মন্ত্রালয়
NESIDS-রোদ প্রোজেক্তকী প্রোগ্রেস
08 FEB 2024 3:46PM by PIB Imphal
নোর্থ ইস্তর্ন স্পিসিয়েল ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর দেবেলপমেন্ত স্কিম (NESIDS) (রোদস) স্কিম অসি দোনর মন্ত্রালয়না 01.04.2022দা নোর্থ ইস্ত রোদ সেক্তর দেবেলপমেন্ত স্কিম (NERSDS)গী মমাংগী স্কিমশিং অমসুং NESIDSকী মমাংগী রোদ কম্পোনেন্ত পুন্সিন্দুনা হৌদোকখি। 01.04.2022দগী হৌরগা NESIDS (রোদস)কী মখাদা অপুনবা শেনফম লুপা করোর 625.34 অমগা লোয়ননা অপুনবা প্রোজেক্ত 11 সেঙ্কসন তৌখ্রে। মসিদসু নত্তনা, মমাংগী NESIDS অমসুং NERSDS স্কিমগী মখাদা NESIDS (রোদস) হৌদোক্ত্রিঙৈ মাংওইননা অপুনবা শেনফম লুপা করোর 3525.31 অমগা লোয়ননা পুন্না প্রোজেক্ত 77 সেঙ্কসন তৌখি, মসিগী মনুংদা লুপা করোর 1206.26গী মমল ওইবা প্রোজেক্ত পুন্না 26 হান্ননা মপুং ফানা পায়খৎখ্রে অমসুং লুপা করোর 2319.05গী মমল ওইবা অপুনবা প্রোজেক্ত 51না ইমপ্লিমেন্তেসনগী তোঙান তোঙানবা থাক্তা লৈরি।
NESIDS (রোদ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর নত্তবা অতোপ্পা)গী মখাদা লুপা করোর 2354.40গী মমল ওইবা প্রোজেক্ত 100 সেঙ্কসন তৌখ্রে। মসিগী মনুংদা, লুপা করোর 127.95গী মমল ওইবা প্রোজেক্ত 06 মপুং ফানা পায়খৎখ্রে অমসুং লুপা করোর 2226.45গী মমল ওইবা অপুনবা প্রোজেক্ত 94 ইমপ্লিমেন্তেসনগী তোঙান তোঙানবা থাক্তা লৈরি।
ইনফোর্মেসন অসি ঙসি রাজ্য সভাদা হংলকপা ৱাহং অমদা কেন্দ্রগী দোনর রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী বি.এল. বর্মনা অইবা পাউখুম অমদা পীখিবনি।