Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gondia, Maharashtra on February 11, 2024
Vice-President to lay foundation stone of Government Medical College and Hospital, Gondia
VP to award medals to meritorious students and prominent personalities of Gondia and Bhandara districts
VP to be Chief Guest at 118th birth anniversary celebrations of late Shri Manoharbhai Patel
09 FEB 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a one-day tour of Gondia, Maharashtra on February 11, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will award gold medals to meritorious students and prominent personalities of Gondia and Bhandara districts of the state.
The Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest to lay the foundation stone of Government Medical College and Hospital, Gondia.
During his tour, the Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at an event commemorating the 118th birth anniversary of late Shri Manoharbhai Patel

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
2024, பிப்ரவரி 11 அன்று குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் மகாராஷ்டிராவின் கோண்டியாவுக்குப் பயணம்
09 FEB 2024 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2024, பிப்ரவரி 11, அன்று மகாராஷ்டிராவின் கோண்டியாவில் ஒரு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தனது பயணத்தின்போது, மாநிலத்தின் கோண்டியா மற்றும் பண்டாரா மாவட்டங்களைச் சேர்ந்த திறமையான மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் முக்கிய நபர்களுக்கு தங்கப் பதக்கங்களை வழங்குவார்.
கோண்டியா அரசு மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி மற்றும் மருத்துவமனைக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டும் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
மது பயணத்தின்போது, மறைந்த திரு மனோகர்பாய் படேலின் 118-வது பிறந்த நாளை நினைவுகூரும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்