Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gondia, Maharashtra on February 11, 2024
Vice-President to lay foundation stone of Government Medical College and Hospital, Gondia
VP to award medals to meritorious students and prominent personalities of Gondia and Bhandara districts
VP to be Chief Guest at 118th birth anniversary celebrations of late Shri Manoharbhai Patel
09 FEB 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a one-day tour of Gondia, Maharashtra on February 11, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will award gold medals to meritorious students and prominent personalities of Gondia and Bhandara districts of the state.
The Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest to lay the foundation stone of Government Medical College and Hospital, Gondia.
During his tour, the Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at an event commemorating the 118th birth anniversary of late Shri Manoharbhai Patel

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 11 फरवरी, 2024 को महाराष्ट्र स्थित गोंदिया का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति गोंदिया में सरकारी मेडिकल कॉलेज और अस्पताल का शिलान्यास करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति गोंदिया और भंडारा जिलों के मेधावी छात्रों व प्रमुख हस्तियों को पदक प्रदान करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति स्वर्गीय श्री मनोहरभाई पटेल की 118वीं जयंती समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
09 FEB 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 11 फरवरी, 2024 को महाराष्ट्र स्थित गोंदिया के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी इस यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति राज्य के गोंदिया और भंडारा जिलों के मेधावी छात्रों व प्रमुख हस्तियों को स्वर्ण पदक प्रदान करेंगे।
इसके अलावा उपराष्ट्रपति गोंदिया में सरकारी मेडिकल कॉलेज और अस्पताल के शिलान्यास कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि भी होंगे।
साथ ही, अपने इस दौरे के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति स्वर्गीय श्री मनोहरभाई पटेल की 118वीं जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में भी मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।