Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Inaugurates AIIMS Jammu
The number of Medical Colleges in J&K has increased from 4 to 12 in the last 10 years. Similarly, in the same time period, MBBS seats in J&K has more than doubled from 500 to 1300: Prime Minister
“PG Medical Seats have increased from 0 to 650 in J&K in the last 10 years”
“After the commissioning of AIIMS Jammu, people of Jammu will no longer have to leave for Delhi to avail specialized medical treatment”
Reiterates the vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and underscores the importance of a Viksit Jammu & Kashmir as a pre-requisite for achieving that vision
The fast pace of construction of AIIMS Jammu whose foundation stone laying to inauguration took only 5 years highlights the commitment of the Union Government towards the region: Union Health Minister
Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, J&K has become the only region in India having AIIMS, IIT, IIM and other institutions of eminence: Lt Governor, Jammu & Kashmir
20 FEB 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jammu, today. The Prime Minister also inaugurated, launched and laid foundation stone of various other development works in the region and interacted with beneficiaries of Central schemes.
Shri Manoj Sinha, Lieutenant Governor, Jammu & Kashmir; Dr Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions of India; and Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma, Member of Parliament from Jammu were present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said, “the number of Medical Colleges in J&K has increased from 4 to 12 in the last 10 years. Similarly, in the same time period, MBBS seats in J&K has more than doubled from 500 to 1300.” Highlighting that “there were no PG medical seats in J&K before 2014”, he said that “today there are 650 PG medical seats in the Union Territory”. 35 new nursing and paramedic colleges are also coming up in the region which will lead to a considerable increase in nursing seats as well, he further stated.
On inaugurating AIIMS Jammu, the Prime Minister said, “the Union Government has added 15 new AIIMS in the last 10 years, including two in J&K alone.” He said that “after the commissioning of AIIMS Jammu, people of Jammu will no longer have to leave for Delhi to avail specialized medical treatment, which will help them save valuable time and resources.”
The Prime Minister highlighted the rapid speed of transformation of infrastructure in all the sectors of the country. He reiterated his vision of India to become Viksit Bharat by 2047 and appealed to the people to work towards that vision. He said that a Viksit Jammu & Kashmir is a pre-requisite to Viksit Bharat and the various developmental and upliftment projects of the Central Government in J&K are aimed at fulfilling that vision into reality.
Expressing his elation on the occasion, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare highlighted the commitment of the Union Government for AIIMS Jammu whose foundation stone laying to inauguration took only 5 years.
Please embed this tweet:
Shri Manoj Sinha thanked the Union Government for fulfilling many long-cherished aspirations of the people of Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) be it in bringing development and benefits of central schemes to marginalized sections or in provisioning two AIIMS to the region. He stated that “the last 5 years have witnessed a transformation in J&K especially in improving the health, education, security and infrastructure landscape of the region which is evident in the decline of terrorism by 75% and growth of investment and new opportunities”. He also pointed out that “under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, J&K has become the only region in India having AIIMS, IIT, IIM and other institutions of eminence”.
Dr Jitendra Singh highlighted the importance that the government has given towards enhancing infrastructure development in the country and especially in J&K. He stated that many of these development projects were very ambitious from the start and credited the Hon’ble Prime Minister for proactively pursuing them to ensure that development reaches the last mile.
Background:
AIIMS Jammu, an Institute of National Importance, is a premier state-of-the-art reliable high-quality Referral Centre for Tertiary Healthcare located in Vijaypur (Jammu). It is established under the auspices of the Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY), to address regional healthcare imbalances, encourage evidence-based research and elevate medical education standards in our country.
AIIMS Jammu, with a commitment to serve marginalized communities, endeavours to provide affordable specialized medical care, thereby reducing the financial burden and time constraints associated with traveling to distant cities for treatment and transforming the healthcare landscape of the region with its motto "Healing meets Hope." The logo of the institute reflects the socio-cultural and spiritual ethos of the Jammu region.
The hospital is set to offer comprehensive medical services, with an expected daily footfall of 2000-3000 patients in the outpatient department. Phase-1 will see the establishment of 750 beds, including 193 ICU beds catering to trauma care, general care, and super-specialties. AIIMS Jammu plans to encompass approximately 50 departments, encompassing both general and specialized care. Advanced facilities like Nuclear Medicine, 20 Modular OTs, MRI, and CT Scan, operating round the clock, will ensure that humane and continuous care is readily available. Additionally, AIIMS Jammu's dedicated two-storey "Aayush Block" with 30 beds alongside other facilities and partnerships, reflects a holistic healthcare approach merging traditional and modern medicine to enhance regional health outcomes. AIIMS Jammu is a beacon of hope for region & beyond with a Helipad for swift trauma patient transport in emergency care.
AIIMS Jammu introduces a ground-breaking initiative, establishing a 'Patient Centric Hospital' featuring innovative amenities such as Patient Assistant Services, Indoor Navigation System, Patient Care Managers and coordinators, and Smart Payment Cards. The introduction of the Patient Navigation System promises to enhance accessibility for all patients, particularly benefiting differently abled individuals, including those with visual impairment, by facilitating seamless navigation to their desired destinations within the facility."
AIIMS Jammu will have an annual intake of 100 students for its MBBS program and 60 students for Nursing. It will also introduce Post-Graduate programs in Medical, Dental (MD/MS/MDS), Nursing, Super Specialization programs (DM/MCh), Doctorate (PhD) degrees, and more in the future.
The hospital, sprawling across 226.84 acres along National Highway 44, features one of India's largest and most picturesque campuses. The campus prioritizes eco-friendliness, being developed for 4-star Green Rating for Integrated Habitat Assessment (GRIHA), with a solar panel system, sewage treatment plant, and planting of 13,500 trees and 5 lakh shrubs.
The key infrastructural features of AIIMS Jammu comprise a Convention Centre with state-of-the art projection system, audio-visual system and a sitting capacity of 1000 people, a Night Shelter for 216 attendants, multi-storied staff housing, UG/PG hostels, a Sports Club, Cricket Stadium, Basketball and Lawn Tennis Courts, Squash Court, surface parking for 3284 cars, and a Guest House for 26 guests. Notable "Value Additions" for enhancing the quality of life on campus include an Amphitheatre, Cycling Track, Soft Music along Walking path, and more.
With 54% of its faculty and nearly 78%-80% Nursing Officers being women, AIIMS Jammu prioritizes women empowerment through equal opportunities, supportive work environments, and gender-sensitive policies. Tailored training programs for women leadership exemplify its commitment to diversity and inclusion.
In consonance with the Prime Minister's vision of Digital India, AIIMS Jammu, for seamless integration of healthcare ecosystem, will be undergoing a transformative shift towards 100% digitalization in healthcare in 4 milestones within 1 year after commissioning. Electronic Health Records (EHRs) will replace traditional paper records.
AIIMS Jammu has also established collaborations with premier institutes like IIT, IIM, IIIM, and others for creating a responsive, adaptable, and globally connected healthcare ecosystem. It is actively establishing "Centres of Excellence" across various domains like Telemedicine, Trauma Sciences, Nursing, Comprehensive Cancer Care, Advanced Studies in Hospital Administration, aiming for success and significance in healthcare and education. It’s upcoming 24/7 modern digital library serves as a pivotal asset in advancing healthcare practices. "AIIMS Jammu" envisions itself as a “Global Village” for healthcare, research, skill development and medical education, encouraging OICs/NRIs to participate in providing specialized healthcare services with cutting-edge technology, aiming for an integrated 'One Campus' answer for all investigative, operative, rehabilitative and vocational needs of the patients.
Senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Government of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir as well as representatives from the implementing agencies were also present on the foundation laying occasion of AIIMS, Jammu.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں ایمس کا افتتاح کیا
گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد 4 سے بڑھ کر 12 ہو گئی ہے۔ اسی طرح، اسی مدت میں، جموں و کشمیر میں ایم بی بی ایس کی ستیٹیں 500 سے بڑھ کر 1300 ہوگئی ہیں:وزیر اعظم
’’گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں پی جی میڈیکل سیٹیں 0 سے بڑھ کر 650 ہوگئی ہیں‘‘
’’ایمس جموں کے شروع ہونے کے بعد، جموں کے لوگوں کو خصوصی طبی علاج حاصل کرنے کے لیے اب دہلی نہیں جانا پڑے گا‘‘
2047 تک ہندوستان کے وکست بھارت بننے کے اپنے ویژن کو دہرایا، وکست جموں و کشمیر وکست بھارت کے لیے ایک پیشگی شرط ہے
ایمس جموں کی تیز رفتار تعمیر، جس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے میں صرف 5 سال لگے ،اس خطے کے تئیں مرکزی حکومت کی وابستگی کو اجاگر کرتی ہے: مرکزی وزیر صحت
جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، جموں و کشمیر ہندوستان کا واحد خطہ بن گیا ہے جس میں ایمس، آئی آئی ٹی، آئی آئی ایم اور دیگر نامور ادارے ہیں: لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، جموں و کشمیر
20 FEB 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جموں میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (ایمس) کا افتتاح کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے خطہ میں دیگر مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح، آغاز اور سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا اور مرکزی اسکیموں سے استفادہ کرنے والوں سے بات چیت بھی کی۔
لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، جموں و کشمیر جناب منوج سنہا؛ ، وزیر مملکت، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ؛ اور جموں سے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب جگل کشور شرما اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد 4 سے بڑھ کر 12 ہو گئی ہے۔ اسی طرح، اسی مدت میں، جموں و کشمیر میں ایم بی بی ایس کی سیٹیں 500 سے بڑھ کر 1300 ہوگئی ہیں۔ اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہ ’’2014 سے پہلے جموں و کشمیر میں پی جی میڈیکل سیٹیں نہیں تھیں‘‘ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’آج مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں 650 پی جی میڈیکل سیٹیں ہیں ‘‘۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس خطے میں 35 نئے نرسنگ اور پیرا میڈیکل کالجز بھی بن رہے ہیں جس سے نرسنگ کی سیٹوں میں بھی خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوگا۔
ایمس جموں کا افتتاح کرنے پر، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’مرکزی حکومت نے پچھلے 10 سالوں میں 15 نئے ایمس کا اضافہ کیا ہے، جن میں سے دو صرف جموں و کشمیر میں ہیں۔‘‘ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ایمس جموں کے شروع ہونے کے بعد، جموں کے لوگوں کو خصوصی طبی علاج حاصل کرنے کے لیے اب دہلی نہیں جانا پڑے گا، جس سے انہیں قیمتی وقت اور وسائل کی بچت میں مدد ملے گی۔‘‘
وزیراعظم نے ملک کے تمام شعبوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تبدیلی کی تیز رفتاری کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے 2047 تک ہندوستان کے وکست بھارت بننے کے اپنے ویژن کو دہرایا اور لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اس ویژن کے لیے کام کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وکست جموں و کشمیر وکست بھارت کے لیے ایک پیشگی شرط ہے اور جموں و کشمیر میں مرکزی حکومت کے مختلف ترقیاتی اور بہتری کے منصوبوں کا مقصد اس وژن کو حقیقی شکل دینا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اپنی خوشی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے ایمس جموں کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے عزم کو اجاگر کیا جس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے میں صرف 5 سال لگے۔
جناب منوج سنہا نے جموں و کشمیر (جے اینڈ کے) کے لوگوں کی بہت سی دیرینہ خواہشات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کا شکریہ ادا کیا، چاہے وہ پسماندہ طبقوں تک ترقی اور مرکزی اسکیموں کے فوائد پہنچانے میں ہو یا خطے میں دو ایمس کی فراہمی کے سلسلے میں ہوں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’گزشتہ 5 سالوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں خاص طور پر صحت، تعلیم، سیکورٹی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منظر نامے کو بہتر بنانے میں تبدیلی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے جو کہ دہشت گردی میں 75 فیصد کمی اور سرمایہ کاری میں اضافہ اور نئے مواقع سے ظاہر ہے‘‘۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی نشاندہی کی کہ ’’جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، جموں و کشمیر ہندوستان کا واحد خطہ بن گیا ہے جس میں ایمس، آئی آئی ٹی، آئی آئی ایم اور دیگر نامور ادارے ہیں۔‘‘
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے حکومت کی جانب سے ملک اور خاص طور پر جموں و کشمیر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو بڑھانے کے لیے کی گئی کوششوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان میں سے بہت سے ترقیاتی منصوبے شروع سے ہی بہت پرجوش تھے اور عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کو اس بات کا سہرا دیا کہ انہوں نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ ترقی آخری منزل تک پہنچ جائے۔
پس منظر:
ایمس جموں، قومی اہمیت کا ایک انسٹی ٹیوٹ، وجے پور (جموں) میں واقع اعلی معیار کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے ایک اعلیٰ ترین قابل اعتماد اعلیٰ معیار کا ریفرل سنٹر ہے۔ یہ پردھان منتری سواستھیہ سرکشا یوجنا (پی ایم ایس ایس وائی ) کے زیر اہتمام قائم کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ علاقائی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے عدم توازن کو دور کیا جا سکے، ثبوت پر مبنی تحقیق کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے اور ہمارے ملک میں طبی تعلیم کے معیار کو بلند کیا جا سکے۔
ایمس جموں، پسماندہ طبقوں کی خدمت کے عزم کے ساتھ، سستی خصوصی طبی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کا مجاز ادارہ ہے، اس طرح یہ علاج کے لیے دور دراز کے شہروں میں سفر کرنے سے منسلک مالی بوجھ اور وقت کی رکاوٹوں کو کم کرے گا اور اس خطے کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے منظر نامے کو اپنے نصب العین ’’مداوہ امید کا سبب ہے‘‘کے ساتھ تبدیل کرتا ہے۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا لوگو جموں خطے کی سماجی، ثقافتی اور روحانی اقدار کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
اسپتال جامع طبی خدمات پیش کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، جس میں آؤٹ پیشنٹ ڈیپارٹمنٹ میں روزانہ 2000-3000 مریضوں کی آمد متوقع ہے۔ فیز-1 میں 750 بستروں کا قیام دیکھا جائے گا، جس میں 193 آئی سی یو بیڈز شامل ہیں جو ٹراما کیئر ، معمول کی دیکھ بھال ، اور سپر اسپیشلٹیز کو پورا کرتے ہیں۔ ایمس جموں تقریباً 50 محکموں کو شامل کرنے کا منصوبہ رکھتا ہے، جس میں عام اور خصوصی دونوں طرح کی دیکھ بھال شامل ہے۔ نیوکلیئر میڈیسن، 20 ماڈیولر او ٹیز ، ایم آر آئی ، اور سی ٹی اسکین جیسی جدید سہولیات، جو چوبیس گھنٹے کام کرتی ہیں، اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ انسانی اور مسلسل دیکھ بھال آسانی سے دستیاب رہے۔اس کے علاوہ ، ایمس جموں کا وقف شدہ دو منزلہ ’’آیوش بلاک‘‘ 30 بستروں کے ساتھ دیگر سہولیات اور شراکت داری کے ساتھ، علاقائی صحت کے نتائج کو بڑھانے کے لیے روایتی اور جدید ادویات کو ملا کر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ایک جامع انداز کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ ایمس جموں خطے اور اس سے آگے کے لیے ایک ہیلی پیڈ کے ساتھ ہنگامی دیکھ بھال میں حادثوں وغیرہ سے متاثر مریضوں کی تیز رفتار نقل و حمل کے لیے ایک امید کی کرن ہے۔
ایمس جموں نے ایک اہم قدم متعارف کرایا ہے، جس میں ایک 'مریض سینٹرک اسپتال' قائم کیا گیا ہے جس میں پیشنٹ اسسٹنٹ سروسز، انڈور نیویگیشن سسٹم، پیشنٹ کیئر مینیجرز اور کوآرڈینیٹرز، اور اسمارٹ پیمنٹ کارڈز جیسی اختراعی سہولیات شامل ہیں۔ پیشنٹ نیویگیشن سسٹم کا تعارف تمام مریضوں کے لیے خاص طور پر مختلف معذور افراد، بشمول بصارت سے محروم افراد، سہولت کے اندر ان کی مطلوبہ منزلوں تک بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے نیویگیشن کی سہولت فراہم کرتے ہوئے رسائی کو بڑھانے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے۔
ایمس جموں میں اس کے ایم بی بی ایس پروگرام کے لیے سالانہ 100 طلباء اور نرسنگ کے لیے 60 طلباء ہوں گے۔ یہ مستقبل میں میڈیکل، ڈینٹل (ایم ڈی /ایم ایس /ایم ڈی ایس)، نرسنگ، سپر اسپیشلائزیشن پروگرامز (ڈی ایم/ایم سی ایچ )، ڈاکٹریٹ (پی ایچ ڈی) کی ڈگریاں، اور بعد میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ پروگرام بھی متعارف کرائے گا۔
قومی شاہراہ نمبر 44 کے ساتھ 226.84 ایکڑ پر پھیلے ہوئے اسپتال میں ہندوستان کے سب سے بڑے اور سب سے زیادہ دلکش کیمپس ہیں۔ یہ کیمپس ماحول دوستی کو ترجیح دیتا ہے، جسے 4-اسٹار گرین ریٹنگ فار انٹیگریٹڈ ہیبی ٹیٹ اسسمنٹ (جی آر آئی ایچ اے ) کے لیے تیار کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں ایک سولر پینل سسٹم، سیوریج ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ، اور 13,500 درخت اور 5 لاکھ جھاڑیاں لگائی جا رہی ہیں۔
ایمس جموں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی خصوصیات میں جدید ترین پروجیکشن سسٹم، آڈیو ویژول سسٹم اور 1000 لوگوں کے بیٹھنے کی گنجائش کے ساتھ کنونشن سینٹر، 216 حاضرین کے لیے ایک نائٹ شیلٹر، کثیر المنزلہ عملے کی رہائش، یو جی /پی جی ہاسٹل شامل ہیں۔ ایک اسپورٹس کلب، کرکٹ اسٹیڈیم، باسکٹ بال اور لان ٹینس کورٹس، اسکواش کورٹ، 3284 کاروں کے لیے سرفیس پارکنگ، اور 26 مہمانوں کے لیے ایک گیسٹ ہاؤس۔ کیمپس میں زندگی کے معیار کو بڑھانے کے لیے قابل ذکر "ویلیو ایڈیشنز" میں ایک ایمفی تھیٹر، سائیکلنگ ٹریک، پیدل چلنے کے راستے پر نرم موسیقی، اور بہت کچھ شامل ہے۔
54فیصد فیکلٹی اور تقریباً 78فیصد-80فیصد نرسنگ آفیسرز خواتین کے ساتھ، ایمس جموں مساوی مواقع، معاون کام کے ماحول، اور صنفی حساس پالیسیوں کے ذریعے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کو ترجیح دیتا ہے۔ خواتین کی قیادت کے لیے تیار کردہ تربیتی پروگرام تنوع اور شمولیت کے لیے اس کے عزم کی مثال دیتے ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، ایمس جموں، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے انضمام کے لیے، کمیشننگ کے بعد 1 سال کے اندر 4 سنگ میلوں میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں صد فیصد ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی طرف ایک تبدیلی سے گزرے گا۔ الیکٹرانک ہیلتھ ریکارڈز (ای ایچ آر ز) روایتی کاغذی ریکارڈ کی جگہ لے لیں گے۔
ایمس جموں نے آئی آئی ٹی ، آئی آئی ایم ، آئی آئی آئی ایم ، اور دیگر جیسے اہم اداروں کے ساتھ ایک ذمہ دار، موافقت پذیر، اور عالمی سطح پر منسلک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ماحولیاتی نظام کی تشکیل کے لیے تعاون بھی قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم میں کامیابی اور اہمیت کے مقصد سے ٹیلی میڈیسن، ٹراما سائنسز، نرسنگ، کینسر کی جامع دیکھ بھال، اسپتال انتظامیہ میں ایڈوانسڈ اسٹڈیز جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں فعال طور پر ’’سینٹرز آف ایکسیلنس‘‘ قائم کر رہا ہے۔ یہ آنے والی 24/7 جدید ڈیجیٹل لائبریری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے طریقوں کو آگے بڑھانے میں ایک اہم اثاثہ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ ’’ایمس جموں‘‘اپنے آپ کو صحت کی دیکھ بھال، تحقیق، ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور طبی تعلیم کے لیے ایک ’’گلوبل ولیج‘‘ کے طور پر تصور کرتا ہے، او آئی سیز /این آر آئیز کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ خصوصی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے میں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے، جس کا مقصد ایک مربوط’ایک کیمپس‘مریضوں کی تمام تفتیشی، آپریٹو، بحالی اور پیشہ ورانہ ضروریات کا جواب دینا ہے۔
ایمس، جموں کے سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کے موقع پر مرکزی وزارت صحت، مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست جموں و کشمیر کی حکومت کے ساتھ ساتھ عمل آوری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے نمائندے بھی موجود تھے۔