Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Oil India to organise Global Partner Road Show “Confluence: Where Energy and Opportunity Converge” in Abu Dhabi
26 FEB 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
In a fueling display of ambition and strategic foresight, Oil India Limited, India's oldest exploration and production company and the youngest Maharatna CPSE of India, has announced its first-ever global partner roadshow: "Confluence: Where Energy and Opportunity Converge". This landmark event is scheduled to take place on 28th February 2024, in Abu Dhabi, UAE.
This event signals OIL's commitment to aggressive growth and international collaboration. OIL has set its sights on ambitious production targets: 4 MMT oil and 5 BCM gas annual production by FY26. With a target to generate 12 Billion USD in revenue by 2030, the company plans to invest 4.8 Billion USD across a range of activities: ramping up exploration efforts, enhancing field development and expediting production. Additionally, OIL is set to expand aggressively across offshore Indian regions.
The roadshow will be hosted by the Chairman and Managing Director of OIL, along with Director (Operations), Director (Exploration & Development) and senior officials of OIL. The event will serve as a critical platform to outline OIL's detailed procurement strategies for the upcoming one to five years, offering a unique platform for partners to engage, ideate, and expedite the partner onboarding process. Additionally, the event highlights OIL's focus on building strong relationships with its partners to explore new business opportunities in the energy industry. It is anticipated to attract over 50 plus leading companies from the energy services industry.
The event is set to be a landmark in its history, potentially transforming the landscape of global energy cooperation. The focus will be on spearheading innovation, sustainability, and strategic alliances, with OIL aiming for setting new industry standards through collaborative efforts on a global scale.

पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
ऑयल इंडिया अबू धाबी में वैश्विक साझेदार रोडशो- "संगम: जहां ऊर्जा और अवसर एक साथ मिलते हैं" को आयोजित करेगी
26 FEB 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
ऑयल इंडिया लिमिटेड ने महत्वाकांक्षा और रणनीतिक दूरदर्शिता के एक शानदार प्रदर्शन के रूप में अपने पहले वैश्विक भागीदार रोडशो- "संगम: जहां ऊर्जा और अवसर एक साथ मिलते हैं" की घोषणा की है। ऑयल इंडिया लिमिटेड, भारत की सबसे पुरानी तेल अन्वेषण व उत्पादन कंपनी होने के साथ सबसे युवा महारत्न सीपीएसई है। यह ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम 28 फरवरी, 2024 को संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के अबू धाबी में आयोजित होने वाला है।
यह कार्यक्रम त्वरित वृद्धि और अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहभागिता को लेकर ओआईएल की प्रतिबद्धता को दिखाती है। कंपनी ने महत्वाकांक्षी उत्पादन लक्ष्यों- वित्तीय वर्ष 2026-27 तक 4 एमएमटी तेल और 5 बीसीएम गैस के वार्षिक उत्पादन को लेकर दृढ़ है। इसके अलावा साल 2030 तक 1200 करोड़ अमरीकी डॉलर का राजस्व उत्पन्न करने के लक्ष्य के साथ कंपनी ने विभिन्न गतिविधियों- अन्वेषण प्रयासों को बढ़ाना, क्षेत्र विकास को बढ़ाना और उत्पादन में तेजी लाना में 480 करोड़ बिलियन अमेरीकी डॉलर के निवेश की योजना बनाई है। इसके अतिरिक्त, ओआईएल अपतटीय भारतीय क्षेत्रों में आक्रामक रूप से अपना विस्तार करने के लिए तैयार है।
इस रोडशो की मेजबानी ओआईएल के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक, निदेशक (परिचालन) सहित ओआईएल के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी करेंगे। यह आयोजन आगामी एक से पांच वर्षों के लिए ओआईएल की विस्तृत खरीद रणनीतियों की रूपरेखा तैयार करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच के रूप में काम करेगा, जो भागीदारों के शामिल होने, विचार करने और भागीदार ऑनबोर्डिंग प्रक्रिया में तेजी लाने के लिए एक अनूठा मंच प्रदान करेगा। इसके अलावा यह आयोजन ऊर्जा उद्योग में नए व्यावसायिक अवसरों को तलाशने के लिए अपने भागीदारों के साथ मजबूत संबंध बनाने पर ओआईएल की प्राथमिकता को रेखांकित करता है। इस कार्यक्रम में ऊर्जा सेवा उद्योग से 50 से अधिक अग्रणी कंपनियों को आकर्षित करने का अनुमान है।
यह आयोजन कंपनी के इतिहास में एक बड़ी उपलब्धि साबित होगी, जो संभावित रूप से वैश्विक ऊर्जा सहयोग के परिदृश्य को रूपांतरित करेगी। वैश्विक स्तर पर सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों के माध्यम से नए उद्योग मानक स्थापित करने के लक्ष्य के साथ ओआईएल का लक्ष्य नवाचार, स्थिरता और रणनीतिक गठबंधनों को आगे बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित होगा।