Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Cricketer, Mohammad Shami
27 FEB 2024 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to Cricketer, Mohammad Shami.
In a X post, Mohammad Shami informed that he went through a heel operation on his achilles tendon.
Responding to the Mohammad Shami’s X handle, the PM said;
“Wishing you a speedy recovery and good health, @MdShami11! I'm confident you'll overcome this injury with the courage that is so integral to you.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرکٹ کھلاڑی محمد شامی کی جلد صحت یابی کی تمنا کی
27 FEB 2024 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کرکٹ کھلاڑی محمد شامی کی جلد صحت یابی اور اچھی صحت کی تمناکی۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں محمد شامی نے بتایا کہ ان کی ایڑی کا آپریشن ہوا ہے۔
محمد شامی کے ایکس ہینڈل کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’آپ کی جلد صحت یابی اور اچھی صحت کی آرزوکرتا ہوں،
@MdShami11! مجھے یقین ہے کہ آپ اس حوصلے کے ساتھ اس چوٹ پر قابو پائیں گے جو آپ کے لیے بہت ضروری ہے۔‘‘