Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Cricketer, Mohammad Shami
27 FEB 2024 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to Cricketer, Mohammad Shami.
In a X post, Mohammad Shami informed that he went through a heel operation on his achilles tendon.
Responding to the Mohammad Shami’s X handle, the PM said;
“Wishing you a speedy recovery and good health, @MdShami11! I'm confident you'll overcome this injury with the courage that is so integral to you.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ক্রিকেটার মহম্মদ শামির দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করে বার্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 FEB 2024 12:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ক্রিকেটার মহম্মদ শামির দ্রুত আরোগ্য এবং সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে মহম্মদ শামি জানিয়েছিলেন যে, আমার গোড়ালিতে একটি অস্ত্রোপচার হয়েছে।
মহম্মদ শামির এই এক্স হ্যান্ডেলের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আপনার @MdShami11 দ্রুত আরোগ্য এবং সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করছি! আমার বিশ্বাস, আপনি দ্রুত এই চোট কাটিয়ে উঠবেন এবং সাহসের সঙ্গে এর মোকাবিলা করবেন।”