Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs 438.34 crore for construction of 2- lane for Giridih on National Highway- 114 in Jharkhand
27 FEB 2024 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said in Jharkhand, approval has been given for construction of 2-lane bypass road with paved shoulders around Giridih town on National Highway- 114 at a cost of Rs 438.34 crore.
Shri Gadkari said the proposed Giridih Bypass will reduce the travel time from Ranchi to Deoghar. Also, construction of bypass road around Giridih city will lead to socio-economic development of the area.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے جھارکھنڈ میں قومی شاہراہ 114 پر گری ڈیہہ کے لیے 2 لین کی سڑک تعمیر کرنے کیلئے 438.34 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی
27 FEB 2024 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے جھارکھنڈ میں ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ 438.34 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے قومی شاہراہ 114 پر گری ڈیہہ شہر کے ارد گرد مضبوطی کے ساتھ 2 لین والی بائی پاس سڑک کی تعمیر کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ مجوزہ گری ڈیہہ بائی پاس رانچی سے دیوگھر تک کے سفر کے وقت کو کم کردے گا۔ نیز، گری ڈیہہ شہر کے ارد گرد بائی پاس سڑک کی تعمیر سے علاقے کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی ہوگی۔