Ministry of Home Affairs
Government declares Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Sumji faction) and Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Bhat faction) as Unlawful Associations
Union Home Minister says striking terror networks with undiminished vehemence, the Government declares the Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Sumji faction) and Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Bhat faction) as Unlawful Associations
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s government is determined to uproot terrorism and anyone involved in unlawful activities will face dire consequences
These outfits have been engaging in activities against the sovereignty and integrity of the nation
28 FEB 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has declared Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Sumji faction) and Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Bhat faction) as Unlawful Associations with immediate effect for a period of five years under Section 3 of Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act, 1967.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in a post on X platform said that “Striking terror networks with undiminished vehemence the government has declared the Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Sumji faction) and Muslim Conference Jammu & Kashmir (Bhat faction) as Unlawful Associations. These outfits have been engaging in activities against the sovereignty and integrity of the nation. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s government is determined to uproot terrorism and anyone involved in unlawful activities will face dire consequences.”
Muslim Conference Jammu and Kashmir (Sumji faction) is involved in unlawful activities and supporting terrorist activities to separate Jammu and Kashmir from India, which is prejudicial to the sovereignty, security and integrity of India. Many criminal cases have been registered against the Muslim Conference Jammu and Kashmir (Sumji faction) and its members under various sections of law including the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act, 1967.
Muslim Conference Jammu and Kashmir (Bhat faction) is involved in promoting, aiding and abetting the secession in Jammu and Kashmir from India by supporting terrorism and involving itself in unlawful activities, which is prejudicial to the sovereignty, security and integrity of India. Many criminal cases have been registered against the Muslim Conference Jammu and Kashmir (Bhat faction) and its members under various sections of law including the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act, 1967.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
চৰকাৰে মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট) আৰু মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট)ক অবৈধ সংগঠন হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনৰ ওপৰত কঠোৰ আঘাত হানি চৰকাৰে মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট) আৰু মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট)ক অবৈধ সংগঠন হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ চৰকাৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক সমূলি উৎখাত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আৰু অবৈধ কাম-কাজৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তি কঠোৰ পৰিণতিৰ সন্মুখীন হ’ব লাগিব
এই সংগঠনসমূহ দেশৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত হৈ আছে
28 FEB 2024 8:56PM by PIB Guwahati
চৰকাৰে মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট) আৰু মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট)ক বেআইনী কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন (ইউএপিএ), ১৯৬৭ৰ ধাৰা ৩ৰ অধীনত, তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে ৫ বছৰৰ বাবে কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ অবৈধ সংগঠন হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত নিজৰ পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনসমূহৰ ওপৰত কঠোৰ আঘাত হানি চৰকাৰে মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট) আৰু মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট)ক অবৈধ সংগঠন বুলি ঘোষণা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সংগঠনে দেশৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত আছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক সমূলি উৎখাত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আৰু অবৈধ কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তি কঠোৰ পৰিণতিৰ সন্মুখীন হ’ব লাগিব।
মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট)য়ে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰক ভাৰতৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্ন কৰিবলৈ অবৈধ কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাৰ্যকলাপক সমৰ্থন কৰে, যি ভাৰতৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বাবে ক্ষতিকাৰক। মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (সুমজী গোট) আৰু ইয়াৰ সদস্যসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অবৈধ কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন (ইউএপিএ), ১৯৬৭সহ আইনৰ বিভিন্ন ধাৰাত কেইবাটাও অপৰাধমূলক গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰা হৈছে।
মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট)য়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক সমৰ্থন দি আৰু অবৈধ কাৰ্যকলাপত লিপ্ত হৈ জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক উৎসাহিত কৰা আৰু সহায় কৰাত জড়িত হৈ পৰিছে যি ভাৰতৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বাবে ক্ষতিকাৰক। মুছলিম কনফাৰেন্স জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ (ভাট গোট) আৰু ইয়াৰ সদস্যসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অবৈধ কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন (ইউএপিএ), ১৯৬৭সহ আইনৰ বিভিন্ন ধাৰা অনুসৰি কেইবাটাও অপৰাধমূলক গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰা হৈছে।