Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for important and historic Cabinet decisions
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has given a new gift to the energy management of the country by approving 'PM-Surya GharMuftBijliYojana' in the cabinet meeting today
This scheme of more than Rs 75,021 crore of Modi government will become a medium of employment for about 17 lakh people
Prime Minister Modi ji has fulfilled the 'Modi's Guarantee' of farmer-welfare by approving Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) of Rs 24,420 crore on Phosphatic and Potash (P&K) fertilizers
I am confident that this subsidy given on fertilizers for Kharif seasonal crops of 2024 will become a major means of increasing the savings of crores of farmers and increasing food production
Gratitude to PM Modi Ji for approving the establishment of the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) with headquarters in India with budgetary support of Rs150 crore
The move will play a pivotal role in the conservation of the tigers, other big cats and many of its endangered species in our nation while demonstrating Bharat's unwavering commitment to the preservation of nature
In a bid to make Bharat self-reliant in semiconductor manufacturing, Union Cabinet approved three semiconductor units under the 'Development of Semiconductors and Display Manufacturing' initiative
The initiative will create 20 thousand advanced technology jobs and about 60 thousand indirect jobs in total
29 FEB 2024 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for important and historic cabinet decisions.
In a series of his posts on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has given a new gift to the energy management of the country by approving 'PM-Surya GharMuftBijliYojana' in the cabinet meeting today.This scheme of more than Rs 75,021 crore of Modi government will become a medium of employment for about 17 lakh people. Under this scheme, by announcing a subsidy of Rs 30,000 for 1 kW panel, Rs 60,000 for 2 kW and Rs78,000 for 3 kW, the Modi government has paved the way for bringing renewable energy to the masses.I express my gratitude to Modi ji for this decision of providing 300 units of free electricity every month to 1 crore families and making them economically empowered.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has today fulfilled the 'Modi's Guarantee' of farmer-welfare by approving Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) of Rs 24,420 crore on Phosphatic and Potash (P&K) fertilizers. I am confident that this subsidy given on fertilizers for Kharif seasonal crops of 2024 will become a major means of increasing the savings of crores of farmers and increasing food production. Thanks to the Prime Minister for this important decision.
Shri Amit Shah also said that Gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for approving the establishment of the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) with headquarters in India with budgetary support of Rs150 crore. The move will play a pivotal role in the conservation of the tigers, other big cats and many of its endangered species in our nation while demonstrating Bharat's unwavering commitment to the preservation of nature.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in a bid to make Bharat self-reliant in semiconductor manufacturing, the Union Cabinet approved three semiconductor units under the 'Development of Semiconductors and Display Manufacturing' initiative. The visionary scheme includes two units in Gujarat and the third in Assam putting the Northeast on the global technology map. The initiative will create 20 thousand advanced technology jobs and about 60 thousand indirect jobs in total.My heartfelt gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for the historic decision.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مرکزی کابینہ کے تاریخی اور اہم فیصلوں کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کابینہ میٹنگ میں ‘پی ایم سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی یوجنا’ کو منظوری دے کر ملک کے توانائی کے انتظام کو ایک نیا تحفہ دیا ہے
مودی حکومت کی 75,021 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی ‘پی ایم سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی یوجنا’ تقریباً 17 لاکھ لوگوں کے لیے روزگار کا ذریعہ بنے گی
وزیر اعظم نے آج فاسفیٹک اور پوٹاش (پی اینڈ کے) کھادوں پر 24,420 کروڑ کی غذائیت پر مبنی سبسڈی (این بی ایس) کو منظوری دے کر کسانوں کی بہبود سے متعلق ‘مودی کی گارنٹی’ کو پورا کردیا
مجھے یقین ہے کہ 2024 کی خریف سیزن کی فصلوں کے لیے کھادوں پر دی جانے والی یہ سبسڈی کروڑوں کسانوں کی بچت اور خوراک کی پیداوار بڑھانے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ بنے گی
150کروڑروپے کی بجٹ امداد کے ساتھ ہندوستان میں صدردفتروالے انٹرنیشنل بگ کیٹ الائنس (آئی بی سی اے )کے قیام کو منظوری دینے کے لئے وزیراعظم مودی کا شکریہ
اس اقدام سے ہندوستان میں شیروں، دیگر بگ کیٹس اور اس کی نایاب نسلوں کے تحفظ میں مدد ملے گی، جو ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے تئیں ہندوستان کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتاہے
سیمی کنڈکٹر مینوفیکچرنگ میں ہندوستان کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے مرکزی کابینہ نے‘ڈیولپمنٹ آف سیمی کنڈکٹر اور ڈسپلے مینوفیکچرنگ’ پہل کو منظوری دی
ان اقدامات سے جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں 20 ہزار ملازمتیں اور مجموعی طور پر 60 ہزار بالواسطہ ملازمتیں فراہم ہوں گی
29 FEB 2024 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مرکزی کابینہ کے تاریخی اور اہم فیصلوں کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
‘ایکس’ پر پوسٹس کی ایک سیریز میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ‘پی ایم –سوریہ گھرمفت بجلی یوجنا ’ کوآج کابینہ میں منظوری دے کر ملک کے توانائی کے انتظام کو مستحکم بنانے کا ایک نیا تحفہ دیاہے ۔مودی حکومت کی 75,021 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی یہ اسکیم تقریباً 17 لاکھ لوگوں کے لیے روزگار کا ذریعہ بنے گی۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، 1 کلو واٹ پینل کے لیے 30,000، 2 کلو واٹ کے لیے 60,000 اور 3 کلو واٹ کے لیے 78,000 کی سبسڈی کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے، مودی حکومت نے قابل تجدید توانائی کو عوام تک پہنچانے کا راستہ آسان کر دیا ہے۔ میں 1 کروڑ خاندانوں کو ہر ماہ 300 یونٹ مفت بجلی فراہم کرنے اور انہیں معاشی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کے اس فیصلے کے لیے مودی جی کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج فاسفیٹک اور پوٹاش (پی اینڈکے) کھادوں پر 24,420 کروڑ کی غذائیت پر مبنی سبسڈی (این بی ایس) کو منظوری دے کر کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی ‘مودی کی گارنٹی’کو پورا کردیا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ 2024 کی خریف سیزن کی فصلوں کے لیے کھادوں پر دی جانے والی یہ سبسڈی کروڑوں کسانوں کی بچت اور خوراک کی پیداوار بڑھانے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ بن جائے گی۔ اس اہم فیصلے کے لیے وزیراعظم کا شکریہ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے 150 کروڑ روپے کی بجٹ امداد کے ساتھ ہندوستان میں صدر دفتر والے بین الاقوامی بگ کیٹ الائنس (آئی بی سی اے) کے قیام کو منظوری دینے کے لیے وزیر اعظم مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس اقدام سے ہندوستان میں شیروں، دیگر بگ کیٹس اور ان کی نایاب نسلوں کے تحفظ میں مدد ملے گی، جس سے ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے تئیں ہندوستان کی وابستگی ظاہر ہوتی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو سیمی کنڈکٹر مینوفیکچرنگ میں خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے ‘ڈیولپمنٹ آف سیمی کنڈکٹر اور ڈسپلے مینوفیکچرنگ’ پہل کے تحت 3 سیمی کنڈکٹر اکائیوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس بصیرت افروز منصوبے کے تحت گجرات میں 2 اکائیاں اور آسام کو ٹیکنالوجی کے عالمی نقشے پر قائم کرنے کے لیے 1 اکائی کی منظوری دی گئی ہے جس سے جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں 20 ہزار ملازمتیں اور کل 60 ہزار بالواسطہ ملازمتیں فراہم ہوں گی۔ ان تاریخی فیصلوں کے لئے میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی جی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ اداکرتاہوں ۔