AYUSH
Union Ayush and Health Ministers to Announce setting up of Ayush - ICMR Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research (AI-ACIHR) at select AIIMS across the nation
Announcement on Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia
Launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities
Inauguration of 27th Convocation of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth
03 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of AYUSH and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will launch Ayush-ICMR Advanced Centre for 5 Integrative Health Research (AI-ACIHR) at 4 selected AIIMS and Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia tomorrow. Both the Ministers will also launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities and participate in 27th Convocation of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth.
i. AIIMS Delhi:
a. Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Gastro-intestinal Disorders
b. Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Women and Child Health
ii. AIIMS- Jodhpur: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Geriatric Health
iii. AIIMS Nagpur: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Cancer Care
iv. AIIMS Rishikesh: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Geriatric Health
Announcement on Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia
CCRAS under Ministry of Ayush and ICMR has undertaken a research study on Anaemia entitled “Efficacy and safety of Punarnavadi Mandura alone and in combination with Drakshavaleha compared to iron folic acid in the treatment of moderate iron deficiency anaemia among non-pregnant women of reproductive age group: a community-based three arm multicenter randomized controlled trial. "The study will be carried out at 8 different sites namely “ MGIMS Wardha, AIIMS Jodhpur, NITM Bengaluru, RIMS Ranchi, KEM Hospital Research Centre, AIIMS New Delhi, AIIMS Bhopal, and AIIMS Bibinagar”.
The Launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities
The Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush Health Care facilities aims to lay down uniform Standards & quality infrastructure, Human resource, medicines etc. By adopting these standards, the States and UTs will able to extend the quality Ayush health care services to the deserving population. The fundamental aim is to augment preventive, promotive, curative, palliative, and rehabilitative services within the public health domain, emphasizing uncompromising quality. A pivotal principle within the National Health Policy (NHP) 2017 is the incorporation of Pluralism.
Inauguration of 27th Convocation & 29th National Seminar of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth
Around 201 shishyas enrolled under Guru shishya Parampara would be awarded CRAV certificate. Fellow of RAV (FRAV) would be awarded to eminent vaidyas & Lifetime Achievement award will be presented to minent vaidyas for their outstanding contribution towards ayurveda betterment. Shishopananyniya samskara (Welcoming ceremony) for new CRAV students for the batch 2024-25. Two Day National Seminar on “Ayurvedo Amritanam” Ayurveda for one health/Post covid helath management/Immunity through Ayurevda

आयुष
केंद्रीय आयुष और स्वास्थ्य मंत्री देश भर के चुनिंदा एम्स में आयुष - आईसीएमआर एडवांस्ड सेंटर फॉर इंटीग्रेटिव हेल्थ रिसर्च (एआई-एसीआईएचआर) की स्थापना की घोषणा करेंगे
एनीमिया पर मल्टीसेंटर क्लिनिकल ट्रायल की घोषणा
आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सुविधाओं के लिए भारतीय सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य मानकों का शुभारंभ
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ के 27वें दीक्षांत समारोह का उद्घाटन
03 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आयुष और पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल और केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण और रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री, डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया कल एनीमिया पर एम्स और मल्टीसेंटर क्लिनिकल ट्रायल के लिए 4 चयनित स्थानों पर 5 एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान (एआई-एसीआईएचआर) के लिए आयुष-आईसीएमआर एडवांस्ड सेंटर्स का शुभारंभ करेंगे। दोनों मंत्री आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सुविधाओं के लिए भारतीय सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य मानकों का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे और राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ के 27वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
1. अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान दिल्ली:
a. गैस्ट्रो-इंटेस्टाइनल रोगों में एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान के लिए एडवांस्ड सेंटर
b. महिला एवं बाल स्वास्थ्य में एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान के लिए एडवांस्ड सेंटर
1. एम्स-जोधपुर: वृद्धावस्था स्वास्थ्य में एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान के लिए एडवांस्ड सेंटर
2. एम्स नागपुर: कैंसर देखभाल में एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान के लिए एडवांस्ड सेंटर
3. एम्स ऋषिकेश: वृद्धावस्था स्वास्थ्य में एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान के लिए एडवांस्ड सेंटर
एनीमिया पर मल्टीसेंटर क्लिनिकल ट्रायल की घोषणा
आयुष मंत्रालय और आईसीएमआर के तहत सीसीआरएएस ने एनीमिया पर एक रिसर्च स्टडी की है, जिसका शीर्षक है "प्रजनन आयु वर्ग की गैर-गर्भवती महिलाओं में मध्यम आयरन की कमी वाले एनीमिया के उपचार में आयरन फोलिक एसिड की तुलना में अकेले पुनर्नवादि मंडूरा का असर और सुरक्षा और आयरन फोलिक एसिड की तुलना में द्रक्षावलेहा के साथ कॉम्बिनेशन": एक समुदाय-आधारित मल्टीसेंटर रैंडमाइज्ड कंट्रोल्ड ट्रायल।" स्टडी 8 अलग-अलग स्थानों अर्थात् "एमजीआईएमएस वर्धा, एम्स जोधपुर, एनआईटीएम बेंगलुरु, रिम्स रांची, केईएम अस्पताल अनुसंधान केंद्र, एम्स नई दिल्ली, एम्स भोपाल और एम्स बीबीनगर" पर किया जाएगा।
आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सुविधाओं के लिए भारतीय सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य मानकों का शुभारंभ
आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सुविधाओं के लिए भारतीय सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य मानकों का उद्देश्य समान मानक और गुणवत्तापूर्ण बुनियादी ढांचे, मानव संसाधन, दवाओं आदि को निर्धारित करना है। इन मानकों को अपनाकर, राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश योग्य आबादी तक गुणवत्तापूर्ण आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सेवाओं का विस्तार करने में सक्षम होंगे। मूल उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र के भीतर निवारक, प्रोत्साहन, उपचारात्मक, उपशामक और पुनर्वास सेवाओं को बढ़ाना है, जिसमें समझौता न करने वाली गुणवत्ता पर जोर दिया गया है। राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य नीति (एनएचपी) 2017 का एक महत्वपूर्ण सिद्धांत बहुलवाद का समावेश है।
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ के 27वें दीक्षांत समारोह एवं 29वें राष्ट्रीय सेमिनार का उद्घाटन
गुरु शिष्य परंपरा के तहत नामांकित लगभग 201 शिष्यों को सीआरएवी प्रमाणपत्र से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। प्रतिष्ठित वैद्यों को फेलो ऑफ आरएवी (एफआरएवी) से सम्मानित किया जाएगा और आयुर्वेद की बेहतरी में उनके उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए प्रतिष्ठित वैद्यों को लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार प्रदान किया जाएगा। 2024-25 बैच के नए सीआरएवी छात्रों के लिए शिशोपानन्या संस्कार (स्वागत समारोह) किया जाएगा। एक स्वास्थ्य/पोस्ट कोविड स्वास्थ्य प्रबंधन/आयुर्वेद के माध्यम से इम्युनिटी के लिए "आयुर्वेदो अमृतानम" आयुर्वेद पर दो दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी का आयोजन भी किया जाएगा।