AYUSH
Union Ayush and Health Ministers to Announce setting up of Ayush - ICMR Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research (AI-ACIHR) at select AIIMS across the nation
Announcement on Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia
Launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities
Inauguration of 27th Convocation of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth
03 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of AYUSH and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will launch Ayush-ICMR Advanced Centre for 5 Integrative Health Research (AI-ACIHR) at 4 selected AIIMS and Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia tomorrow. Both the Ministers will also launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities and participate in 27th Convocation of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth.
i. AIIMS Delhi:
a. Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Gastro-intestinal Disorders
b. Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Women and Child Health
ii. AIIMS- Jodhpur: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Geriatric Health
iii. AIIMS Nagpur: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Cancer Care
iv. AIIMS Rishikesh: Advanced Centre for Integrative Health Research in Geriatric Health
Announcement on Multicentre clinical trial on Anaemia
CCRAS under Ministry of Ayush and ICMR has undertaken a research study on Anaemia entitled “Efficacy and safety of Punarnavadi Mandura alone and in combination with Drakshavaleha compared to iron folic acid in the treatment of moderate iron deficiency anaemia among non-pregnant women of reproductive age group: a community-based three arm multicenter randomized controlled trial. "The study will be carried out at 8 different sites namely “ MGIMS Wardha, AIIMS Jodhpur, NITM Bengaluru, RIMS Ranchi, KEM Hospital Research Centre, AIIMS New Delhi, AIIMS Bhopal, and AIIMS Bibinagar”.
The Launch of Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush healthcare facilities
The Indian Public Health Standards for Ayush Health Care facilities aims to lay down uniform Standards & quality infrastructure, Human resource, medicines etc. By adopting these standards, the States and UTs will able to extend the quality Ayush health care services to the deserving population. The fundamental aim is to augment preventive, promotive, curative, palliative, and rehabilitative services within the public health domain, emphasizing uncompromising quality. A pivotal principle within the National Health Policy (NHP) 2017 is the incorporation of Pluralism.
Inauguration of 27th Convocation & 29th National Seminar of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth
Around 201 shishyas enrolled under Guru shishya Parampara would be awarded CRAV certificate. Fellow of RAV (FRAV) would be awarded to eminent vaidyas & Lifetime Achievement award will be presented to minent vaidyas for their outstanding contribution towards ayurveda betterment. Shishopananyniya samskara (Welcoming ceremony) for new CRAV students for the batch 2024-25. Two Day National Seminar on “Ayurvedo Amritanam” Ayurveda for one health/Post covid helath management/Immunity through Ayurevda

ஆயுஷ்
தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைகளில் ஆயுஷ் – ஐசிஎம்ஆர் மையம் அமைக்கப்படுவதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள் நாளை வெளியிடுகின்றனர்
03 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால் மற்றும் மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா ஆகியோர் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட 4 எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைகளில் 5 ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான ஆயுஷ்-ஐசிஎம்ஆர் (இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில்) மேம்பட்ட மையங்கள் தொடர்பான பணிகளை நாளை (2024 மார்ச் 4) தொடங்கி வைத்து அறிவிப்பை வெளியிடுகின்றனர். ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார வசதிகளுக்கான பொது சுகாதார தரங்களை இரு அமைச்சர்களும் தொடங்கி வைப்பதுடன், ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடத்தின் 27-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
i. தில்லி எய்ம்ஸில் இரைப்பை குடல் கோளாறுகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட மையம்
ii. தில்லி எய்ம்ஸில் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சி மையம்
iii. ஜோத்பூர் எய்ம்ஸில் முதுமை ஆரோக்கியம் தொடர்பான ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மேம்பட்ட மையம்
iv. நாக்பூர் எய்ம்ஸில் புற்றுநோய் பராமரிப்பில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மேம்பட்ட மையம்
v. ரிஷிகேஷ் எய்ம்ஸில் முதியோர் ஆரோக்கியம் தொடர்பான ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மேம்பட்ட மையம்
ஆகியவற்றுக்கான அறிவிப்பை அமைச்சர்கள் வெளியிடுகின்றனர்.
ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார வசதிகளுக்கான இந்திய பொது சுகாதார தரநிலைகள் தொடக்கம்:
ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார வசதிகளுக்கான இந்திய பொது சுகாதார தரநிலைகளைப் பின்பற்றுவதன் மூலம், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தரமான ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார சேவைகளை வழங்க முடியும். சமரசமற்ற தரத்தை வலியுறுத்தி, பொது சுகாதார களத்தில் நோய்த் தடுப்பு, குணப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வு சேவைகளை அதிகரிப்பதே அடிப்படை நோக்கமாகும். தேசிய சுகாதாரக் கொள்கை 2017-ன் முக்கிய கோட்பாடு பன்மைத்துவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதாகும்.
ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடத்தின் 27-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழா:
குரு சிஷ்ய பரம்பராவின் கீழ் பதிவுசெய்து தேர்ச்சி பெற்ற 201 சிஷ்யர்களுக்கு ராஷ்டிரிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடத்தின் சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும். 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான புதிய மாணவர்களுக்கான வரவேற்பு விழாவும் நடைபெறும். ஆயுர்வேதம் குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய கருத்தரங்கும் நடைபெறவுள்ளது.