Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উদ্যোগপতি ও সরকারি সুবিধাভোগী মিঃ নাজিমের সঙ্গে সেলফি তুললেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ মার্চ, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু-কাশ্মীরে বিকশিত ভারত বিকশিত জম্মু-কাশ্মীর অনুষ্ঠানে উপত্যকার পুলওয়ামার উদ্যোগপতি ও সরকারি সুবিধাভোগী মিঃ নাজিমের অনুরোধে তাঁর সঙ্গে সেলফি তুলেছেন।
এক্সবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন:
“আমার বন্ধু নাজিমের সঙ্গে একটি স্মরণীয় সেলফি তাঁর ভালো কাজে আমি সন্তুষ্ট। এক জনসভায় তিনি আমাকে সেলফি তোলার জন্য অনুরোধ জানান এবং আমি তাঁর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করতে পেরে আনন্দিত। তাঁর ভবিষ্যতের জন্য রইলো আমার শুভেচ্ছা।”