Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے، جموں وکشمیر کے ایک کاروباری اور سرکاری مستفید جناب ناظم کے ساتھ سیلفی دی
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، وکست بھارت وکست جموں وکشمیر پروگرام میں اپنی بات چیت کے دوران ، جموں وکشمیر کے پلوامہ ضلع سے ایک کاروباری اور سرکاری مستفید جناب ناظم کی درخواست پر ، اُن کے ساتھ سیلفی کھنچوائی۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا :
‘‘میرے دوست ناظم کے ساتھ ایک یادگاری سیلفی۔ میں اس کام سے بہت متاثر ہوا، جو وہ کر رہے ہیں۔ عوامی جلسے میں انہوں نے سیلفی کے لئے درخواست کی اور میں ان سے مل کر بہت خوش ہوا۔ ان کے مستقبل کی تمام کامیابیوں کے لئے میری نیک خواہشات۔’’