Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ଜଣେ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଜିମଙ୍କ ସହ ସେଲଫି ଉଠାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ପୁଲଓ୍ଵାମାର ଜଣେ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଜିମଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ସେଲ୍ଫି ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ନାଜିମଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ସେଲ୍ଫି । ସେ କରୁଥିବା ଭଲ କାମ ଦେଖି ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଥିଲି। ସାଧାରଣ ସଭାରେ ସେ ସେଲଫି ନେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଖୁସି ହୋଇଥିଲି। ତାଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା।