Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਜ਼ਿਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਖਿਚਵਾਈ
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme) ਵਿੱਚ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪੁਲਵਾਮਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਜ਼ਿਮ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਖਿਚਵਾਈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਨਾਜ਼ਿਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸੈਲਫੀ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੱਛੇ ਕੰਮ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ। ਜਨਤਕ ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”