Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரைச் சேர்ந்த தொழிலதிபரும், அரசு பயனாளியுமான திரு நஜீமுடன் செல்ஃபிக்கு போஸ் கொடுத்தார் பிரதமர்
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் நிகழ்ச்சியில் நடைபெற்ற கலந்துரையாடலின் போது, ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் புல்வாமாவில் தொழில் முனைவோரும், அரசு பயனாளியுமான திரு நசீமின் வேண்டுகோளை ஏற்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருடன் செல்ஃபி எடுத்துக் கொண்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"நண்பர் நசீமுடன் மறக்க முடியாத செல்ஃபி. அவர் செய்யும் நல்ல வேலையால் நான் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டேன். பொதுக்கூட்டத்தில், அவர் ஒரு செல்ஃபி கேட்டார். அவரைச் சந்தித்ததில் மகிழ்ச்சி. அவரது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துக்கள்.”