Prime Minister's Office
PM poses for selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Jammu & Kashmir
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posed for a selfie with Mr Nazim, an entrepreneur and government beneficiary from Pulwama in Jammu & Kashmir upon the latter’s request during his interaction at Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu Kashmir programme.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A memorable selfie with my friend Nazim. I was impressed by the good work he’s doing. At the public meeting he requested a selfie and was happy to meet him. My best wishes for his future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के एक उद्यमी एवं सरकारी लाभार्थी श्री नाजिम के साथ सेल्फी खिंचवाई
07 MAR 2024 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘विकसित भारत विकसित जम्मू कश्मीर’ कार्यक्रम में बातचीत के दौरान जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के पुलवामा के एक उद्यमी एवं सरकारी लाभार्थी श्री नाजिम के अनुरोध पर उनके साथ एक सेल्फी खिंचवाई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“मेरे मित्र नाजिम के साथ एक यादगार सेल्फी। मैं उनके अच्छे काम से प्रभावित हुआ। सार्वजनिक बैठक के दौरान उन्होंने एक सेल्फी का अनुरोध किया और उनसे मिलकर खुशी हुई। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”