Prime Minister's Office
PM to present first ever National Creators Award on 8th March
Award is an effort to recognize excellence and impact across domains, including storytelling, social change advocacy, environmental sustainability, education, gaming among others
Award has witnessed immense public engagement; more than 1.5 lakh nominations and around 10 lakh votes were cast
Award to be provided across twenty categories
07 MAR 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will present first ever National Creators Award on 8th March 2024 at 10:30 AM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The National Creators Award is an effort to recognize excellence and impact across domains, including storytelling, social change advocacy, environmental sustainability, education, gaming, among others. The award is envisioned as a launchpad for using creativity to drive positive change.
The National Creator Award has witnessed exemplary public engagement. In the first round, more than 1.5 lakh nominations across 20 different categories were received. Subsequently, in the voting round, about 10 lakh votes were cast for digital creators in various award categories. Following this, 23 winners, including three international creators, were decided. This overwhelming public engagement is testimony that the award truly reflects the people's choice.
The award will be provided across twenty categories including the Best Storyteller Award; The Disruptor of the Year; Celebrity Creator of the Year; Green Champion Award; Best Creator For Social Change; Most Impactful Agri creator; Cultural Ambassador of The Year; International Creator award; Best Travel Creator Award; Swachhta Ambassador Award; The New India Champion Award; Tech Creator Award; Heritage Fashion Icon Award; Most Creative Creator (Male & Female); Best Creator in Food Category; Best Creator in Education Category; Best Creator in Gaming Category; Best Micro Creator; Best Nano Creator; Best Health and Fitness Creator.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते 8 मार्च रोजी होणार पहिल्या राष्ट्रीय निर्माणकर्ते पुरस्कारांचे वितरण
कथाकथन, सामाजिक बदलासाठी प्रयत्न, पर्यावरणीय शाश्वतता, शिक्षण, गेमिंग यांसह इतर विविध क्षेत्रांमधील सर्वोत्तम गुणवत्ता आणि तिचा प्रभाव यांची दखल घेण्याचा या पुरस्कारांचा हेतू
पुरस्कारांसाठी मोठ्या प्रमाणावर लोकसहभाग; 1.5 लाख नामांकने आणि जवळपास 10 लाख लोकांचे मतदान
पुरस्कारांसाठी 20 श्रेणी निश्चित
07 MAR 2024 7:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 7 मार्च 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या हस्ते पहिले राष्ट्रीय निर्माणकर्ते पुरस्कार 8 मार्च 2024 रोजी सकाळी 10.30 वाजता नवी दिल्लीत भारत मंडपम इथे प्रदान करण्यात येणार आहेत. यावेळी पंतप्रधान उपस्थितांना संबोधित करणार आहेत.
कथाकथन, सामाजिक बदलासाठी प्रयत्न, पर्यावरणीय शाश्वतता, शिक्षण, गेमिंग यांसह इतर विविध क्षेत्रांमधील सर्वोत्तम गुणवत्ता आणि तिचा प्रभाव यांची दखल घेण्याच्या हेतूने या पुरस्कारांची सुरुवात करण्यात येत आहे. कल्पकतेतून सकारात्मक बदल घडवू पाहणाऱ्यांची या पुरस्कारासाठी निवड करण्यात येणार आहे.
पुरस्काराच्या पहिल्याच वर्षात मोठ्या प्रमाणावर लोकसहभागाची नोंद झाली आहे. पहिल्या फेरीत विविध 20 श्रेणीतील पुरस्कारांसाठी 1.5 लाखांहून अधिक नामांकने प्राप्त झाली. त्यानंतर मतदान फेरीत जवळपास 10 लाख मतांची नोंद झाली. त्यातून 23 निर्माणकर्त्यांची निवड करण्यात आली असून त्यात आंतरराष्ट्रीय पातळीवरील तीन निर्माणकर्त्यांचा समावेश आहे. प्रचंड लोकसहभाग हा हे पुरस्कार खऱ्या अर्थाने लोकांची पसंती दर्शवणारा असल्याची ग्वाही आहे.
पुरस्कार 20 श्रेणींमध्ये दिले जाणार असून त्यामध्ये उत्कृष्ट कथाकथनकार, व्यत्यय निर्माणकर्ता, ख्यातनाम निर्माणकर्ता, ग्रीन चॅम्पिअन, सामाजिक बदलासाठी उत्कृष्ट निर्माणकर्ता, सर्वात प्रभावी कृषी निर्माणकर्ता, सांस्कृतिक राजदूत, आंतरराष्ट्रीय निर्माणकर्ता, उत्कृष्ट प्रवास निर्माणकर्ता, स्वच्छतादूत, नव्या भारताचा चॅम्पिअन, टेक निर्माणकर्ता, वारसा फॅशन आयकॉन, सर्वात कल्पक निर्माणकर्ता व निर्माणकर्ती यांसह खाद्य, शिक्षण, गेमिंग, मायक्रो, नॅनो तसेच आरोग्य व फिटनेस निर्माणकर्ता यांचा समावेश आहे.