Ministry of Home Affairs
Modi Government declares dreaded mastermind of several terror attacks Mohammad Qasim Gujjar alias Salman alias Suleman as a designated terrorist
An operative of Lashkar-e Taiba (LeT), Mohammad Qasim Gujjar has caused numerous deaths and injuries with terror attacks and is involved in planning war against Bharat
Anyone found involved in activities against the unity and integrity of the nation will be dealt with ruthlessly
07 MAR 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Modi Government has declared the dreaded mastermind of several terror attacks Mohammad Qasim Gujjar alias Salman alias Suleman as a designated terrorist.
In a post on X Platform, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Modi government has declared the dreaded mastermind of several terror attacks Mohammad Qasim Gujjar alias Salman alias Suleman as a designated terrorist. An operative of the Lashkar-e Taiba (LeT) Mohammad Qasim Gujjar has caused numerous deaths and injuries with terror attacks and is involved in planning war against Bharat. Anyone found involved in activities against the unity and integrity of the nation will be dealt with ruthlessly.”

गृह मंत्रालय
मोदी सरकार ने कई आतंकी हमलों के खूंखार मास्टरमाइंड मोहम्मद क़ासिम गुज्जर उर्फ सलमान उर्फ सुलेमान को आतंकवादी घोषित किया
लश्कर-ए-तैय्यबा का ऑपरेटिव मोहम्मद क़ासिम गुज्जर कई आतंकी हमलों के ज़रिए कई मौतों का ज़िम्मेदार है और भारत के विरुद्ध युद्ध की योजना में शामिल रहा है
देश की एकता और अखंडता के खिलाफ गतिविधियों में लिप्त पाए गए किसी भी व्यक्ति के साथ सख्ती से निपटा जाएगा
07 MAR 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
मोदी सरकार ने कई आतंकी हमलों के खूंखार मास्टरमाइंड मोहम्मद क़ासिम गुज्जर उर्फ सलमान उर्फ सुलेमान को आतंकवादी घोषित कर दिया है।
X प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा कि लश्कर-ए-तैय्यबा का ऑपरेटिव मोहम्मद क़ासिम गुज्जर कई आतंकी हमलों के ज़रिए कई मौतों का ज़िम्मेदार है और भारत के विरुद्ध युद्ध की योजना में शामिल रहा है। देश की एकता और अखंडता के खिलाफ गतिविधियों में लिप्त पाए गए किसी भी व्यक्ति के साथ सख्ती से निपटा जाएगा।